Sold2022Yaacov DorchinUntitled, 1977,Oil on canvas, 120X120 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lemming Nagel (Estonian 1948 - 2016)Looduse lood.1997. Segatehnika. Masoniit. 93.5 x 74 cm. 1976. Nagel lõpetas ERKI 1976. aastal maalijana hüperrealismi leviku ajal, kuid teda on mõjutanud ka pop-kunst, sh assamblaažSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO' Fundaciò Joan Mirò.Fundaciò Joan Mirò. 1976. Lithograph. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 24/99. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Provenenace: Orler Collection. 24/99. Graphic for the inauguration of the Fundació Joan MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian silver basket - Rome 1976, mark of BULGARIItalian silver basket - Rome 1976, mark of BULGARI with a round braided body. Sterling silver, hallmarked "BVLGARI - 925 - 1976". Height 18 cm, diameter 40 cm, weight 2094 g. Item condition grading: *See Sold Price
Sold2016Three 'Halo 250' floor lamps, 1976Rosmarie and Rico Baltensweiler. Three 'Halo 250' floor lamps, 1976. H. 184 cm. Made by Baltensweiler AG, Ebikon. Chrome-plated tubular steel, aluminium shade. Marked: Maker's labels.See Sold Price
Sold2020SERGIO CHIAPPA-CATTOAucuba model bed, DID production, 1976. Stainless steel. Cm 180.00 x 75.00 x 200.00. Literature: Casa VOGUE, n. 56, April 1976See Sold Price
Sold2019Öyvind FahlströmSan Paolo 1928 - Stoccolma 1976 75,6x56,3 cm., "Column no. 4 (IB-affair)", 1974, colour silk screen painting on fabriano paper, es.219/300, signed and limited edition lower right, dry stamp Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO PEINADO Malaga (1941) "Bird in love", 1974Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the right side. On the back Art Bassel's label of 1976. 163 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIGUEL BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006) Arcimboldo,MIGUEL BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006)Arcimboldo, 1976-1979, Bronze10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985)Kreeka motiiv. 1976. Õli. Masoniit. 38 x 46 cm. Ernst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovileSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome Claire-de-Lune and red copper vase,A polychrome Claire-de-Lune and red copper vase, decorated with dragon and fish. Marked with seal mark Qianlong. China, 19th/20th century. H. 25 cm. Provenance: bought in China, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO MARENCO Three seater Marechiaro sofa for Arflex.Three seater Marechiaro sofa for Arflex. 1976. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 240,00 x 70,00 x 90,00. Production label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Uelsmann, Untitled (The Philosopher's Desk)Jerry Uelsmann Untitled (The Philosopher's Desk) 1976vintage gelatin silver print image: 13.375 h x 9.5 w in (34 x 24 cm) sheet: 13.875 h x 11 w in (35 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to verso '1See Sold Price
Sold2019Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978)Hernando Ocampo, Philippines (1911-1978), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower right, 1976, Mother and child, 30”x40” (76 cm x 102 cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California USee Sold Price
Sold2018Ryszard Winiarski (1936-2006) "game 2500-gra 2500", 197Ryszard Winiarski (1936 - 2006) "game 2500 - gra 2500", 1976; ink on paper, 52 x 52 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'Winiarski 76', described lower left: 'game 2500 - gra 2500 - przebieg losowy - 50See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, 'Transat' easy chair, 1925/26 (design)€2,000(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEnzo Mari; Giancarlo Fassina, 'Aggregato Tavolo' table light, 1976 (design)€250
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'The Bride' (illustration for Punch magazine),£280
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'John stood on a beetle II' (Illustration for£280
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAgathe Snow (1976 Corsica - lives and works in New York City), 'A Bigger Imagination is Better',€700
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAgathe Snow (1976 Corsica - lives and works in New York City), 'juicy lucy', 2011€700
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFritz Winter (1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching), Abstract composition, 1960€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarilena Boccato; Gian Nicola Gigante; Antonio Zambusi, Set of two 'Totum' wall lights, c. 1976€400
16 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Arbre de vie, 1976 Eau-forte et auquatinte. Signée et nu...€400