Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele de Lucchi, Vasotre vaseMichele de Lucchi Vasotre vase Italy, 2006hand-blown glass16¼ h × 8¾ dia in (41 × 22 cm) This work is from Michele de Lucchi's Vetri a forma di vasi series. For the series, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo. Legno laccato, granito. Italia anni '70. cm 75x118x120 A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, piccoli graffi e leggeri segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Scène de Cirque, avec Cheval ailé (Circus scene with woman riding a winged horse), from La Série 156 (Bloch 1890), 1970 Etching on wove paper, with the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Circus Horse With Rider.Jimmy Lee Sudduth(1910-2007 - Alabama)Circus Horse With Rider.1997. Signed.Mud and house paint on plywood.48” w x 48” h.Proceeds from this sale will benefit the Art Institute of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2019Michele de Lucchi, Antares vaseMichele de Lucchi Antares vase Toso Vetri d'Arte for MemphisItaly, 1983glass12.25 w × 10 d × 19.25 h in (31 × 25 × 49 cm) Incised to lower edge 'M. de Lucchi per MemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele de Lucchi, Burgundy tableMichele de Lucchi Burgundy table MemphisItaly, 1985enameled steel, lacquered wood, laminate over wood 28 h × 61 w × 41.25 d in (71 × 155 × 105 cm) Metal manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortune Table/Desk by Michele de Lucchi for Memphis Milano (1982)Can't get much more Memphis than Michele de Lucchi's 1982 design for the Fortune table! Architectural design, primary shapes, unexpected lines, blue and gray laminate, and painted wood make this a posSee Sold Price
Sold2019MICHELE DE LUCCHI (ATTRIB. A)Grande libreria compnibile. Legno lamellare laccato, ottone. Italia 1968 ca. così configurata cm 240x400x35 A MODULAR BOOKCASE ATTRIBUTED TO M. DE LUCCHISee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, LONDRA, 1865ORAFO D. AND C. HOULE a base troncoconica, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici con due teste di cavallo aggettanti, manici sagomati con angioletti, coperchio con presa antropomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 75,See Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Divinità a cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo,Divinità a cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo, Cina sec.XVII h.cm.39, tracce di doratura a freddoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12"DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE HORSE H 6" L 12" Green and amber. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976).Group of (3) Horse / Circus Studies. Charcoal on paper. Apparently unsigned. One inscribed "Main Ring" at upper right; one inscribed "Bonus Blues" at upper right. Each with SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique motif "Couple De Cheuaux" two horse sculpture,Lalique motif "Couple De Cheuaux" two horse sculpture, numbered edition, No. B 272, 13 3/4"h (good condition)See Sold Price
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke A RARE LIAO DYNASTY LACQUERED WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT COPPER APPLICATIONS€5,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150