Sold2023American Eagle Metal Wall MountFine detailed, mid 20th century cast aluminum American eagle wall mount. Depicting a spread bald eagle 27" wide with lower ribbon in its claw feet. Approx 13" tall. Americana decorative arts, see photSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Aluminum Eagle Plaque Mid 20th CenturyMid 20th century stylish cast aluminum eagle plaque. Some minor surface scratches. 17 1/2" long x 8" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
2019Pair of Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen \"Egg\" ChairIn the manner of Pair of Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen \"Egg\" chair, Mid 20th c., orange upholstery, cast aluminum base, adjusting lever underneath 42\"h x 33\"w x 32\"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017MODERNPair of helix andirons, early-mid 20th c. Aluminum, cast iron Unmarked 20 1/2" x 5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ARCHITECTURAL "W".Mid 20th century, aluminum. Cast "W" with layers of gilt and gold paint. Wear. 29.5"h. 44.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Hobart electric coffee grinders, supermarketmodel. Mid-20th century, cast iron and aluminum. 33" high, 10" wide, 16" deep. Older red paint. Both are currently in working condition, but not guaranteed to work.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TOY CANNON.Mid 20th century. Cast brass, iron and aluminum. Barrel has embossed lettering "Do Not Fire". 5.25"h. 13.5"w. 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEWIS SEED CORN SIGNMid 20th Century. Painted baked aluminum. Donaldson Art Sign Co. Scratch in mid-section 11.5”H x 21.5”WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana, Lawn Ornament Jockey, polychrome cast aluminum figure, Mid 20th Century on earlierBlack Americana, Lawn Ornament Jockey, polychrome cast aluminum figure, Mid 20th Century on earlier iron pedestal, VG cond w/paint loss to base, 38"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017mid 20th c Wesley F Pope door signmid 20th c Wesley F Pope cast aluminum door sign (Wesley Pope was a cabinetmaker in Jeffersonville, VT), length 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Cast Aluminum Garden BenchUnusual Cast Aluminum Garden Bench mid-20th century, in the form of a French provincial triple chair-back bench, with a floating caned seat. h. 39", w. 66", d. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20th CAST ALUMINUM "BEWARE OF TRAINS" SIGNEarly 20th century cast aluminum metal "BEWARE OF TRAINS" railroad warning sign. Cold painted with white lettering with green ground and black border. Measures approx. 11 1/2" height x 28 7/8" width xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20th c Architectural Cupula with WeathervaneMid 20th c architectural cupula with copper clad roof 34" x 34" x 51", sold with a cast aluminum horse weathervane and directionals, ht 41" (local pick-up/ private carrier required)See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Style Cast Aluminum Garden BenchVictorian Style Cast Aluminum Garden Bench, features four scroll crested figural cameo back panels separated by floral blossoms, scrolled arms and legs, wood plank rail seat, mid 20th C. 69" l, 36" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Molla Cast Aluminum Diana the Huntress Garden ChairsA Pair of Molla Cast Aluminum Diana the Huntress Garden Chairs Mid-20th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 22 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aluminum Lockheed Constellation Model on Standmid 20th Century, cast as large four propeller plane, marked on underside "LC-34-398", 11-1/2 x 26-1/2 x 28-1/4 in. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dee and Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fun Rides Horse SignTrade sign. E Burke & Company Foundry, Wisconsin. Mid 20th century. Aluminum. H 15-3/4" W 11" D 3/8". Copy and paste link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/57so2bmiempbkzj/AADTfPYbtlIBt4QbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Aluminum Garden SuiteAmerican or European, mid-20th century, comprised of nine chairs and a coffee table, with stylish scroll motif, shell decorated knees, chairs with open lattice woven seats, table includes glass top, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist, Organic Cast Aluminum VaseUSA, Mid 20th Century aluminum 9 1/4” x 7” x 7" Cast aluminum vase in an organic form. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, design, object, aalto, savoy, artisan, studio craft, mid century,See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Peter Timmes, Cast Aluminum Garden BenchManner of Peter Timmes, Cast Aluminum Garden Benchearly to mid 20th century, white paint, triple panel back, pierced seat with reticulated seat rail, straight legs with stretcher support and penny feeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast aluminum sign in old black and white paint withA cast aluminum sign in old black and white paint with raised letters marked "RATH LUIRC / CHARLEVILLE 4 / N 20". Early 20th century in very good condition. 38 1/4"L x 11 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Saarinen for Knoll, (4) vintage tulip chairsEero Saarinen for Knoll, (4) vintage tulip chairs, Mid 20th c., (4) armless tulip swivel dining side chairs, lacquered molded fiberglass, on cast aluminum swivel base with velcro attached seat cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist Coffee TableA mid 20th century Brutalist coffee table. Plate glass top over a cast Aluminum shelf and double stainless Steel bases. Wear, some surface scratches. 54 x 28 x 15" high overall. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Diana the Huntress Molla Cast Patio FurnitureSet of neoclassical motif Molla Foundry Diana the Huntress line cast aluminum patio furniture, including 4 armchairs and table, mid 20th century. Lacquered in Baker-Miller pink. Each chair back with cSee Sold Price
42 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A TIFFANY STYLE "PEONY" STAINED GLASS SHADE ON FOUR-LIGHT BRONZE BASE, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$1,000
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A CONEY ISLAND FIREWORKS SIGN. Brooklyn, mid 20th century. Blue and red small sign advertising the$62(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the keepers of the$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the Beis Yaakov Emunath$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN INTERNAL SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Asking the congregation to return the$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMid-Century Aluminum Alligator Ashtray Hoselton$40