Sold2022Italian School, Mid-Century Still Life, Apples and Tipped GlassItalian School, Mid-Century Still Life, Apples and Tipped Glass, signed lower left "Carlo Rebruxxi Roma '64". 24" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School mid-20th century, oil on canvas, StillItalian School mid-20th century, oil on canvas, Still life of fruit, signed indistinctly, 26 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century European School Cubist Still Life, SignedOil on board 16 x 12 in, 21 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century American School Modernist Still Life, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 in, 25 1/4 x 21 1/4 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicely Framed Mid-Century American School Still Life Of Flowers, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Korean School Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board 22 x 18 in, 28 x 24 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century American School Modernist Still Life Of Flowers, SignedOil on board 20 x 16 in, 29 x 25 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mid-Century Modern American School Still Life Of Flowers, SignedOil on board 40 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century European School Modernist Still Life Of Flowers, SignedGouache on paper 23 x 17 inn (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large American School Mid-Century Colorful Still Life Signed & Dated 1970Oil on canvas 39.5 x 42 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century School, lithograph, Still Life with FlowersMid Century School, lithograph, Still Life with Flowers and Bottles, signed illegibly lower right, hors de commerce, 19-1/2" x 25-1/2" sight, 21-1/4" x 27-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century School, lithograph, Still Life with FlowersMid Century School, lithograph, Still Life with Flowers and Bottles, signed illegibly lower right, edition 124/290, 17" x 21 1/2" sight, 24" x 28 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century American School Watercolor on PaperMid Century American School Watercolor on Paper "Abstract Guitar Still Life" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11-5/8" x 8-5/8". Frame measures 14-3/4" x 11-5/8". Condition: Toning otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School Mid-Century Floral Still Life With Birds, SignedOil on board 10 x 20 in, 13 x 23 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch School Oil on CanvasMid 20th Century Dutch School Oil on Canvas, Still Life Flower Bouquet, Signed Lower Right. Measures 32" H x 26" W, frame measures 40" H x 34-1/4" W. Provenance: The Former Collection of Mr. & Mrs. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Dutch School Still Life Painting of GeraniumsOil Painting on canvas depicting a bouquet of red flowers in a pot. Signed illegibly lower right. Measures 27.5" x 23.5" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Israeli School Oil on Masonite BoardMid Century Israeli School Oil on Masonite Board, Abstract Bird Still Life Portrait, Signed and Dated 1959 Top Right Corner. Sight measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/2" W, frame measures 32-1/2" H x 28-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 20th Century American School Oil on Masonite "StillMid 20th Century American School Oil on Masonite "Still Life with Vases". Illegibly Signed Lower Right. Good to Very Good Condition. Measures 16 Inches Tall and 20 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 25-1/2 ISee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL MODERNIST STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDA good, mid century modernist, still life painting. The work is oil/canvas (canvas marked as being from a Parisian art supplier) and is signed, verso. The signature is somewhat illegible. StylisticallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern American School Still Life PaintingAntique American school modernist still life painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 12"L x 18"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century MCM Paris School Still Life PaintingMid Century Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting executed in the style of Bernard Buffet. in. Signed upper right and date '66.Work Size: 23.25 x 35.5 in.Dimensions: 28.5 X 40.5 X 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Still life of roses., Oil on canvas, 25” x 22”.AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyStill life of roses. Signed lower left “E. Seidel”.Oil on canvas, 25” x 22”. Framed 31.5” x 28.5”.See Sold Price
Sold20201893 ITALIAN OR CONTINENTAL SCHOOL STILL LIFE19th Century Italian or Continental School, Still Life of Flowers in Broken Pot, circa 1893, oil on canvas, 15 x 22 inches, signed indistinctly lower left, framed 19 x 26 inches,See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52CLAUDINE RIBOULET (French 1924-2013) LARGE EXPRESSIONIST OIL - STILL LIFE FLEURS Mid Century$500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still Life$700
BonhamsAmerican School (19th/20th century) A still life of oranges, grapes, strawberries, mangoes, and ...$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Pop Art Mid Century Abstract Martini Glass Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)