Sold2023An Italian Neoclassical style porphyry, marble and patinated bronze low tableAn Italian Neoclassical style porphyry, marble and patinated bronze low table, late 20th century, the square top centering green serpentine fragmented marble, on four bronze lion-paw monopodia supportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neo-classical style bronze & marble side tableSilvered bronze and marble side table in the Neo-classical taste, having a circular black variegated marble top, surmounting a shell adorned apron, the whole rising on three winged caryatids taperingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Neoclassical style bronze mounted marble tablePair of Neoclassical style bronze mounted marble table lamps, each having a single light above an variegated urn form standard, accented with gilt floral swags, and rising on a plinth base, 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style Marble Topped Low TableNeoclassical Style Walnut Marble Topped Circular Low Table, 20th C., the table base is a carved acanthus leaf column form, with circular rose-purple colored marble top. (MRAP919) {LJS} Dimensions:18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Mahogany & Marble Low TableNeoclassical style mahogany coffee table or low table raised on square tapered legs mounted on casters, 'Nero Portoro' black marble top. 16" H X 47" W X 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical style gilt bronze, marble table lampA Neoclassical style gilt bronze mounted carved marble urn, now as a table lamp20th centuryheight to finial 25in (63.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Los Angeles, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLEA Neoclassical style bronze marble top coffee table having x-form stretcher circa 1940. Ht: 17.25" Wd: 35.5" Dpth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style Marble Top Mahogany Low TableBrass-Mounted, 20th C. 16-1/4"h x 34"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Marble-Top Low TableA Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Marble-Top Low Table 20th Century, Incorporating Earlier Elements Height 23 1/2 x diameter of top 44 inches.  Property from the Estate of a Midwest Collector, MilwaukeeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Marquetry Low CenterLarge Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Marquetry Low Table in The Russian Taste {Height 19 3/4 inches, diameter 44 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP BRASS CIRCULAR LOW TABLE20th Century. The molded white veined green top above an open frieze with garlands on reeded square tapered legs. Height 18”. Diameter 31”. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style TableEarly to Mid 20th Century Neoclassical Style Bronze Mounted Marble Top Console Table with Bird Form Feet. Single drawer, acanthus leaves motif, ormolu style mounts, stands on paw feet, mirrored backinSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Empire style low table de milieuAn Empire style bronze and black marble figural low table de milieupost 1950height 23in (58.5cm); diameter 32in (81cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE LAMP RAM'S HEAD C.1940A Neoclassical style bronze mounted vase form marble table lamp having ram's head decoration circa 1940. Ht: 31" Width: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Galleried Oval Low TableNeoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Galleried Oval Low Table, the gallery with a crossed sabre motif, the heavily figured wood veneered surface above a shaped apron concealing two drawers, one with a fauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Low TableA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Low Table 20th Century Height 20 x width 53 x depth 25 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Verde Marble Top Console w/ MirrorNeoclassical style bronze and verde marble mahogany console table with chimera masks, puto accidents and mirror back. Measures 39" tall, 38" wide and 16" deep. To the top of the mirror it measures 99"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Neoclassical Style Bronze and Faux Marble-Top CenterA Neoclassical Style Bronze and Faux Marble-Top Center Table 20th Century Height 30 1/4 x width 39 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze and Marble Dolphin Table LampsA pair of Neoclassical style gilt bronze, metal and marble dolphin form table lamps, in the manner of Maitland-Smith, modern, each with frosted glass shades, raised on a square marble bases, ending inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Neoclassical Style Console TableMid Century Modern Neoclassical Style Brass Marble Top Console Table. Measures 31-1/2" x 55" x 16". Condition: Some panels are loose and need to be re set. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mid Century Louis XV Style Bronze MountedPair of Mid Century Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Marble Top End Tables/Commodes. Wear to varnish, minor nicks or else good condition. Each measures 31" H x 29-1/2" W x 16-1/2" D. Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Neoclassical Style Bronze Coffee Table with Rouge Marble TopA Neoclassical Style Bronze Coffee Table with Rouge Marble Top 20th Century Height 18 1/2 x width 49 x depth 24 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE & MARBLE OIL FLOOR LAMPItalian, 20th century. Neoclassical style two light floor lamp with four legs, marble table base, and urn stretcher. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Ms. Marilyn Krone, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltic Lapis Lazuli-Mounted Bronze TableBaltic Neoclassical-Style Lapis Lazuli-Mounted Bronze Table, specimen marble top with egg and dart molding, curule base with foliate stretcher, plinth feet, h. 30 1/2 in., w. 42 in., d. 25 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Louis XVI Style Dore Bronze and Marble Candelabra or Table Lamps$2,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee Table$325(3 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesEx Christie's Neoclassical Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Pedestal$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersIrish George II Style Mahogany and Black Marble Oval Low Table$150
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionNEOCLASSICAL STYLE CONSOLE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP$70(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000