Sold2021Mignot Antiquity And Renaissance Assortment.UNBOXED Mignot, 2 Rare Gaul Captives in chains, mounted Julius Caesar, Renaissance Period Francois 1st, and a knight. 5 pieces. Condition good to very good. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mignot Historical FiguresFrancois 1st, King George V, Louis XI, and Charles I. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mignot Renaissance InfantrymenPikemen , Francois the 1st with blue flag. 12 figures. Unboxed. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Louis XVI Francois Linke Parquetry Center TableAn antique French Louis XVI center table by Francois Linke offers marble top surmounting mahogany base having satinwood parquetry skirt with foliate cast bronze mounts and single drawer, raised on cabSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOW THE OTHER HALF LIVES 1890 1st EdHOW THE OTHER HALF LIVES; (1890) STUDIES AMONG THE TENEMENTS OF NEW YORK by Riis, Jacob A.. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY (1890) 1st Edition 8vo., [xvi], 304 pp., 43 illustrations of whichSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Prints: The Sower by Millet and Etching after Van Ley1st item: Jean Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875), "The Sower," circa 1879, lithograph on thin laid paper after the original 1851 painting, depicting a young man sowing in a field while another man pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORMOLU & SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN-MOUNTED GUERIDONBronze dore and Sevres style porcelain gueridon, circular tabletop inset with central plaque depicting Louis XVI after Antoine-Francois Callet (French, 1741-1823), surrounded by seventeen poSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Linke, 19th C. Louis XVI Style Ladies' DeskAttributed to Francois Linke, late 19th century Louis XVI style ladies' desk, with ormolu mounts, 29 1/2" h x 43" w x 25 1/4" d. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Xxe Siecle 9. 1957. Chagall, Fautrier, Delaunay, Mondrian, Capogrossi, MagnelliCahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1957. 1st Edition. Number 9 of “XXe Siecle -Nouvelle Series” With two original lithographs in color one by Chagall and one by Fautrier, and 4 pochSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marble Busts of Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteFrench, 18th/19th c.; pair of carved white marble busts depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette, attributed to Francois Remond, each signed "Remond". Marie: 28" h and Louis: 26" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Marquetry Cabinet by Francois Linke (1855-1946) Paris, Late 19th Century Height 70 x width 38 1/2 x depth 18 1/4 inches. Literature: Payne, ChristophSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top parquetry cabinets, transfer decorated scene, after the original painting, Vulcan Presenting Venus with Arms for Aeneas, by Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770), withSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Linke (1855-1946, attributed to): A superb gilt bronze mounted kingwood veneered Louis XVIFrançois Linke (1855-1946, attributed to): A superb gilt bronze mounted kingwood veneered Louis XVI style 'bureau rognon', 19th/20th C. H 114 - L 150 - D 66,5 cm One of the locks signed Clement LinkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Late Louis XVI Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockA Late Louis XVI Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel Clock Jouin, Paris, Circa 1790, After a Model by François Rémond Height 21 x width 27 x depth 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY VITRINEIn the manner of François LinkeA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY VITRINE In the manner of Francois Linke height 101in (256cm); width 87in (220cm); depth 25in (63cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Linke: lacquer inset mahogany cabinetA Louis XV/XVI Transitional style gilt bronze mounted lacquer inset mahogany cabinetFrancois Linke, Index Number 32circa 1900The upper right mount inscribed F. LINKE, the lockplate stamped CT LINKE SESee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI style candlesticks, Remond / DugourcA pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze candlesticksafter the model by Francois Remond (French, 1747-1812) and design by Jean-Demosthene Dugourc (French, 1749-1825)19th centuryheight 12 3/4in (32.5cm);See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Femme" original linocut 1938 (rare 1stMedium: original linoleum cut. A fine impression on wove paper, executed in 1938 for XXe Siecle (for the very rare Christmas Issue No. 4). Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). This work haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Marble and Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock,Bronzes in style of François Rémond. Great quality French gilt bronze and Carrara marble mantel clock. White enamel dial. Movement is intact. DIMENSIONS 11.75 in.Hx19.75 in.Wx4.50 in.D 30 cmHx50 cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Bureau à Cylindre, Manner of LinkeFrench, late 19th century. A Louis XVI style brass inlaid, gilt bronze mounted mahogany bureau a cylindre in the manner of François Linke (French, 1855-1946) having a three quarter galleried superstrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Louis XVI-Style Bronze-Mounted VitrineFine Louis XVI-Style Bronze-Mounted Vitrine in the manner of Francois Linke, having an inset marble top and curved glass ends, the front fitted with a single glazed door, the trim in finely cast bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI-style commodeA Louis XVI-style commodeLate 19th/early 20th centuryThe commode after a model by Jean-Francois Leleu, with gilt-bronze mounted accents and marquetry highlights, featuring a molded rectangular marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 185Plate, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, richly open-worked flag with floral pattern, in the mirror fine polychrome painting 'The Triumph of Venus' after the painting by Francois BoucheSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED GUERIDON IN THE MANNER OF FRANCOIS LINKE£1,700
1 day LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesFrancois Linke French Armoire Late 19th Century - With Bronze appliqué$29,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesVarious Artists Miro, Calder, Giacometti Lithographs on Paper, 1952, "XXe Siecle 3 Art Et Poesie$80(2 bids)