Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie Berrocal minis con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal (cm h 10 baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie "Berrocal minis" con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal e numerato 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175",Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. Multiplo, scultura in ottone e metallo brunito. Smontabile. Firmato e numerato 768/1000 (h cm 16) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. MultiplSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE MESSINA, Scultura da tavoloSALVATORE MESSINA Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Scultura da tavolo “Rifrazioni Vertivali”,tre elementi in lamina di acciaio ed alluminio su base rettangolare. cm 41 x 22 Alt. 38. A SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel BERROCAL (1933 - 2006). Bronze. Torso "D". Opus 476. 1996. | Miguel BERROCAL (1933 - 2006).Circa 8,5 cm x 9 cm x 4,6 cm. Bronzeskulptur in 2 Teilen. Patiniert. Teilweise poliert. Auflage: 121 / 600 Exemplare. Nummeriert und signiert. Approx. 8.5 cm x 9 cm x 4.6 cm. Bronze sculpture in 2 parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David)Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David) Polished bronze, 1966, from the edition of 7 in polished bronze from the total edition of 9 (numbered 3/9 to 9/9; there are also two examples in stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel BERROCAL: "Paloma Jet (Opus 143"),1976Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) cast, articulated solid brass sculpture, titled "Paloma Jet (Opus 143)", signed, 1976. [9 x 9 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) bronze articulatedMiguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) bronze articulated sculpture. Number 853/2000. 11 3/8” H x 7 7/8” W x 7 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel BERROCAL: Romeo & Juliette Sculpture,1966Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) cast, articulated sculpture, titled "Romeo et Juliette", signed, 1966-67. [4 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal Romeo & Giulietta Bronze SculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Spain, articulated modernist bronze Art statue. Artwork titled "Romeo & Giulietta". Signed on base and numbered 1829. Measures 6" x 8" x 5". Comes with Berrocal assembly inSee Sold Price
SoldMiguel Berrucal - Olympic Torso Opus 315 - 1986 - "Olympic Torso Opus 315 - 1986" No.117/250 copies.Miguel Berrucal - Olympic Torso Opus 315 - 1986 - "Olympic Torso Opus 315 - 1986" No.117/250 copies. 1986. Gilt bronze figure by Spanish artist Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006). Puzzle sculpture consistingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal "Caballo Casinaide" Bronze SculptMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006). Bronze sculpture titled "Caballo Casinaide." 1978-79. Numbered 519/200. The artist's name is worked in the mane, which additionally contains the word "Casinaide." Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal Mini Zoraida puzzle sculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Mini Zoraida puzzle sculpture Spain, 1971 chrome-plated zamak, brass stamped '3856' with impressed 'berrocal' a limited edition in original packaging and including numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal Mini Cariatide puzzle sculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Mini Cariatide puzzle sculpture Spain, 1971 chrome-plated zamak, brass stamped '8463' with impressed 'berrocal' a limited edition in original packaging and including numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Mini David nickel-platedMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Mini David nickel-plated puzzle sculpture, signed 'berrocal' and stamped '4973' height 5 1/2in (14cm) Footnotes: Provenance Property of a Florida Estate Lot to be sold withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal Mini David Bronze Art Statue SculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Spain, articulated modernist bronze Art statue. Artwork titled "Mini David". Signed upper left and numbered 2496. Measures 5 1/2" x 2 1/4" x 2 1/2". Comes with Berrocal assSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Manolete (Opus 155) 1975-1977 Signé et numéroté 1341/...MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Manolete (Opus 155) 1975-1977 Signé et numéroté 1341/10 000 en creux Ed. Artcurial. Sculpture - 25 éléments. Bronze et métal blanc. Avec livreSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIGUEL BARROCAL PORTRAIT DE MICHELLE PUZZLEMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Puzzle sculpture titled, Portrait of Michelle. It is signed and numbered 04611. It measures 4" on base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal, Bronze (Pendant)MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Micro David-Off Bronze and gold sculpture pendant 2 3/8" x 7/8" Includes original case and artist bookletSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIGUEL BERROCAL Puzzle sculpture, "Cristina"MIGUEL BERROCAL (1933 - 2006) Puzzle sculpture, "Cristina," Verona, Italy, des. 1970s Nickel-plated brass, enamel Stamped Berrocal 1305 6" x 3" x 2 1/4" Note: Complete with accompanying bookSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal Portrait De Michele Art SculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Spain, articulated modernist bronze sculpture. Features the work titled Portrait De Michele. Signed on base and numbered 1938. Measures 4" x 3" x 2". Comes with Berrocal asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal Mini Zoraida SculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Spain, articulated modernist bronze sculpture. Features the work titled Mini Zoraida. Signed on base and numbered. Measures 3" x 3" x 2". Comes with original box & BerrocalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal La Mini Cariatide Puzzle Sculpture #1101518753Miguel Berrocal La Mini Cariatide Puzzle Sculpture, nickel Plated 24 piece Puzzle Sculpture with a heart ring in the center. Miguel Berrocal, 1933-2006, signature stamped on the backMeasurements:HeighSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original Book$5,000
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700$1,300(16 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - Certified$45(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services1927 $20 U.S. Saint Gaudens Gold Coin Mounted in Jewelry Pendant$2,000(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon Byzantine Icon Hand Painted - Certified by Ermini$14(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSaint Joseph, Italian, 17th c. attributed to Benedetto Zalone (1595-1644)$60(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD / FOLK ART]. LINARES M., Miguel (Mexican, ...$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint Augustine$75(2 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$130(7 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Charles SPURGEON Saint and His Saviour Puritan Baptist Bible Devotional$130(2 bids)