Sold2020[Maps, Militaria][Jomini, Antoine Henri, Baron de.] TRAITE DE GRANDES OPERATIONS MILITAIRES, ET HISTOIRE CRITIQUE DES CAMPAGNES DE LA REVOLUTION… ATLAS. [Paris, ca. 1816.]. 10.25" x 7.75". 4 pp., + 29 engraved battlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED MILITARY ETCHING BY JACQUEMINAn antique French hand colored military etching entitled Cosaques de la garde (1808, et 1814-1815). Printed on border: Dapres des gravures du temps. XIXe siecle. Costumes militaires - Cavallerie - RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf "Costumes de Departments..."+boxHermes Silk Scarf - "Costumes des Departments De La Seine Inferieure Du Calvados, De La Manche Et De L'orne" Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma. Some disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk ScarfDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes of the inhabitants of Virginia. USA. 1844.Costumes of the inhabitants of Virginia the time of the Conquest. Virginia. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des habitans de la Virgenie au tems de la conquete“.Author DemoraineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes major of inhabitants in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Costumes des principaux habitans de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reculesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Costumes major of inhabitants in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des principaux habitans de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Switzerland. ChatelainSwitzerland. Henry Abraham Chatelain, Carte Ancienne de la Suisse avec des Remarques Abregees sur les Divers Evenemens et Revolutions qui y sont Arrivees, et Particulierement Celles qui ont Donne LieuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes of the Inhabitants of Tonga New Zealand. 1844.Costumes of the Inhabitants of Tonga Tabou in New Zealand. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des Habitans de Tonga Tabou De la Nouvelle Zelande.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prussian military costumes. Germany/Prussia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes militaires Prussiens. Chasseur. Officier du regiment de la garde. Officier d‘infanterie de ligne en petite tenue. Grenadier de la garde.“Drawn by DemoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flore Coloriee de PocheTitle: Flore Coloriee de Poche Description: FIRST EDITION. 'A l'Usage du Touriste Dans les Montagnes de la Suisse, de la Savoie, du Dauphine, des Pyrenees du Jura, des Vosges, etc. Publishers green boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland.- Mallet (Henri) Partie occidentale etSwitzerland.- Mallet (Henri) Partie occidentale et méridionale de la Suisse et Païs de Vallais, map showing the Haute-Savoie, part of southern Switzerland, the canton of Valais, with GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet, Alain Manesson 1683 HC Print Indonesia Costume"Habitans des Isles de la Sonde" Hand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1683, Paris for "Description de l'Univers" by Alain Manesson Mallet. French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Costumes Civils et Militairesde la Monarchie Francaise de 1200 a 1820 by H. Lecomte, Paris: Delpech, 1820, Volume II (only), red leather spine over paper boards, gilt lettered and ruled spine, 100 color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galerie Theatrale... 3 Vols. Bance, 1812-34.[Costume/Actors] Galerie Theatrale Ou Collection Des Portraits En Pied Des Principaux Acteurs Des Premiers Theatres De La Capitale. 3 Vols. Paris: Bance, (nd), [1812; 1823; 1834]. Colas p350. 145 platSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Prints. Bronzes, Antiquities, CostumeHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 09Worthington Galleries2v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 1810$10
2 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
3 days LeftJasper52Carthagene des Indes'. Cartagena de Indias city plan, Colombia. BELLIN 1756 map$130
2 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)