Sold2020Millon & Associés - Drouot - 23.11.2005Millon & Associés - Drouot - 23.11.2005 Arts Premiers. Arts d'Asie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Millon & Associés - Drouot - 5 mars 2006Millon & Associés - Drouot - 5 mars 2006 Arts d'Asie. Arts Premiers. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Millon & Associés - Paris, Drouot - 5 mars 2006Millon & Associés - Paris, Drouot - 5 mars 2006 Arts d'Asie - Arts Premiers. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Syrian Lantern ca. 1900Syrian lantern of openwork copper, decorated with stars and crescents. With green glass windows; early 20th century.Provenance: Millon & Associes, Paris, December 6, 2010, lot 205; From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwere Medicine Container with LidMedizinalgefäss Kwere, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Millon & Associés, Paris, Frankreich. Auktion, 31.03.2020, Lot 241. - Christian Zingg (1956-2023),See Sold Price
Sold2023Millon & Associés 2006, Arts d'Asie, Arts PremiersMillon & Associés 2006, Arts d'Asie, Arts Premiers Millon & Associés, Paris (15.03.2006) 268 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Millon & Associés 2005, Arts Premiers, Arts d'AsieMillon & Associés 2005, Arts Premiers, Arts d'Asie Millon & Associés, Paris (23.11.2005) 218 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMARD & Associés - 15 Mai 2008CAMARD & Associés - 15 Mai 2008 Arts Primitifs - Collection Dominique Borde et à divers. 9 rue Drouot - 75009 Paris. French text Softcover 27 x 21 cm. 219 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Teak shelf. Solid teak storage cabinet circa 1957-58 H 84, W 122, D 37,5 cm Source: Secretariat (1958) and administrative buildings in Chandigarh, Sector 1 A certificate of authenticity will be awardeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Teak low shelf Double-sided solid teak storage cabinet circa 1960 H 82, W 167,5, D 30 cm Source: Chandigarh School of Architecture building, sector 12 Certificate of authenticity will be awarded to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHTSONBernie WRIGHTSON (1948 - 2017) "Swamp Thing #4, page 14" 1973 Planche à l'encre. Signée en bas à gauche par l'artiste. Cachet à l'arrière National Periodical Publications et Comics MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Headless statuetteHeadless statuette presenting very beautiful shapes depicting a human figure of sizeable stature, its slender arms with stylized outlines resting on its stomach in a symbolic posture. A loincloth is mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) The Cliff Etching and drypoint, 24.5 x 38.5cm (9½ x 15¼'') Signed€420
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) Landscape with Trees near an Estuary Etching and drypoint, 19.2 x€420(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocracy. Marquis de MIRABEAU - QUESNAY. Élémens de la philosophie rurale.€1,600