Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Paladino (Italian, 1948- ) linocutAtlantico VI- linocut, 1987, signed, dated and numbered 12/27 in pencil. 86 1/2 x 34 1/2" Provenance: Privvate collection- Twin Falls, IDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Paladino (Italian, 1948- ) linocutAtlantico II linocut, 1987, signed, dated and numbered 12/27 in pencil. 86 1/2 x 34 1/2" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collection- Twin Falls, IDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Paladino (Italian, 1948- ) linocutAtlantico V linocut and collagraph, 1987, signed, dated and numbered 12/27 in pencil. 86 1/2 x 34 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Twin Falls, IDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino, Ex-Giganti All'alba, Etching, Aquatint,Artist: Mimmo Paladino, Italian (1948 - ) Title: Ex-Giganti All'alba Year: 1982 Medium: Etching, Aquatint, Drypoint, Stucco, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 60, AP 7/12 Image Size: 25 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen onMIMMO PALADINO (Paduli, Italy, 1948). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Silkscreen on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Flag (1)," Mimmo Paladino(Italian, b. 1948) Signed in pencil l.r., numbered 7/20 l.l. RDA#16114 Bin#89 Sight size: 28"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino, UntitledMimmo Paladino Untitled 1982acrylic and graphite on paper 11.625 h × 15.625 w in (30 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'D.P. 1982'. Provenance: MannySee Sold Price
Sold2019Mimmo Paladino "Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose)"Artist: Mimo Palladino Title: Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose) Year: 1982 Medium: Original etching aquatint, drypoint, and linocut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 35 Signature: HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800