Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA ® (1918 - 2006) UntitledSilkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. a.p. 68.5 x 51.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper,MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and numbered in pencil. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA Lassù qualcuno mi amaMIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Lassù qualcuno mi ama Multiplo Decollage cm. 100x70 Firma, sigla p.a. e timbro a secco al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bjorn Wiinblad 1918-2006 Figural Textile TapestryBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006). Hand woven wool tapestry. A figural composition with a whimsical Neoclassical style female subject and doves. Produced circa 1960. Artist signature to lower left BJSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006)paint on masonite board. With original coke tab hanger. Not signed. 15.5" x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kyffin (Sir John) Williams (1918 - 2006) American ,United KingdomKyffin (Sir John) Williams (1918 - 2006)United States, Wales, United Kingdom, Oil / Board,Signed Initials ,measures 11.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Colossal unique floor lamp in blue-glazed ceramics,$3,000
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWIINBLAD, Bjorn (1918 – 2006). Tivoli. 1981. 33 ¼ x 24 ¼”. ...$25
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Egon Schiele and dated 1918 lower Right$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftCain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$6,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsAPPEL, Karel (Dutch, 1921 – 2006). Untitled. N.d. Lithograp...$150