Sold2020MINIC 30M MECHANICAL HORSE & PANTECHNICONwindup working, w/key, paint chips on cab, rear doors intact, orig box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023MINIC 72M MECHANICAL HORSE & BREWERY TRAILERHandpainted tin, blue & red, windup, orig wood barrels, tires have flat spots, orig box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
2024Vintage Cast Iron Mechanical Horse Racing BankVintage cast iron tabletop money bank, depicting a horse racing scene, 19th century height 5 in. x width 6.5 in. x depth 6 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mechanical Horse, Cokin PrototypeMechanical Horse - Prototype, One of a Kind Prototype by L.M. Cokin, the inventor Cokin invented this toy and applied for a patent on Oct 4th 1946. It never went into production even though the patentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINKY MECHANICAL HORSE & REFUSE TRAILERred & yellow, white rubber tires, metal hubs, 1 tire flat, ca 1930s, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2016POPEYE MECHANICAL HORSE & CART WITH BOXLouis Marx Co., celluloid figure of Popeye stands in open horse drawn lithographed tin wagon with barrel spring key wind action. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Mechanical Horse Measuring CaneAntique Mechanical Horse Measuring Cane/Walking Stick, the cane expands to reveal a measuring stick with leveling arm concealed in the shaft, the decorative sterling handle is not monogrammed, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeu de Course Mechanical Horse Racing GameEarly 20th century, walnut box containing two felt-lined circular race tracks with four hand painted metal horses on each track, four sets of metal poles, and a "BUT" post; central metal cup for placiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin wind-up Mechanical Horse & CartMarx tin lithograph wind-up Mechanical Horse & Cart with Brutus Driver, with the original box, 7 1/2'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOYFRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOY, lever to front, original pasteboard case, marked for Jouets de Paris. Circa 1920. 5 1/4" H, 10 1/2" SQ. Provenance: From the William D. Annable esSee Sold Price
Sold2018French mechanical horse race game,French mechanical horse race game, the crank wind moves the nine horse and jockey figures around the felt-top track. Closed: 11.25"H x 19" Sq., 1900. CONDITION: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED HITACHI MECHANICAL HORSE RACE1459. BOXED HITACHI MECHANICAL HORSE RACE | Japan. Wind-up, seldom seen original box with nice graphics. | 7" l. | Box has tape repairs to tears, toy has two very minor common factory touch-ups to corSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATCHBOX 10A1 MECHANICAL HORSE & TRAILERred cab, gray trailer, metal wheels, no rear brace, B1 orig box, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN MECHANICAL HORSE in STALLEarly wood German toy depicting a flocked glass eyed horse in a stall. When you open the door the horse turns and starts out. Bellows are not working. 8" by 8" by 6", horse is 4 3/4". Very Good-ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Wooen Mechanical horsewind toy wood carved horse ca. 1930. great paint and structure. All original length 14" x height 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACE GAMEEarly mechanical horse race game made in France. With original box. 8 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Mechanical Horse Racing GameAntique cased Jue De COurse Horse Racing game in orignal box. Marked Jue De Course, M.J. & Cie. Works intermittently. wear to box and felt surface. original. 10.5" square by 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bluto Mechanical Horse & Driver Tin Toy by Marx.(Louis Marx, 1950s) A tin litho horse and cart with a celluloid "Bluto" driver produced by Louis Marx & Co. in the 1950s. The 7" long and 5.5" tall toy has an internal wind-up mechanism in the cart thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaques & Son MECHANICAL HORSE RACE GAMEEarly Horse Race game made in London. Has 6 cast metal horses attached by string to a wooden box. Crank handle on box and horses race. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023DINKY MECHANICAL HORSE & TRAILER33W Mechanical Horse w/33E Refuse Trailer, green w/black tires & hubs, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th century French mechanical horse race toyEarly 20th century French mechanical horse race toy width 22cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Matchbox Regular Wheels No. 10a Scammell Mechanical Horse and Trailer. Red and Grey with Gold Trim,Matchbox Regular Wheels No. 10a Scammell Mechanical Horse and Trailer. Red and Grey with Gold Trim, metal wheels (no trailer brace). Very Good to Excellent, some minor edge rubbing along trailer edgesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE QIANLONG SEAL$625(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
22 mins LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesTintype of Black Civil War Soldier with Horse and Camp in Background$5,500(5 bids)
52 mins LeftAvra Art Auctions EDNA GLAUBMAN (1919-1986, American) Monumental Horse Racing Painting 66 x 49.5 in$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 3 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING FIGURAL BROOCHES HORSE CAT BUG$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome BACCARAT France Crystal Horse Stallion Bust Statue$130(9 bids)
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseThe Vintage Genuine Firebrand Charlie 1 Horse Cowboy Hat 7 1/4 Long Oval$250
393 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$10