Sold2017Labino Owl VaseItalian, 20th century. Marked and dated 1969 on underside; ht. 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023G Morini (Italy,20C) oil paintingARTIST: G Morini (Italian, 20 century) NAME: Man with Bottle YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 21 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco LISI: Study of the Crucifix - Oil on PanelFranco Lisi (Italian/American, 20th century) untitled oil on panel study of the crucifix in dark colors; signed lower right, 1969. [Art: 16 1/2" H x 12" W; Frame: 22" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold20231969 PLASTER BUST OF OTHELLO AFTER PIETRO CALVIA mid-20th century hand-painted plaster bust. After a 1860s marble and bronze sculpture by Pietro Calvi, 1833 to 1884, an Italian sculptor. The piece represents Othello, a famous Shakespearean charactSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN TAY TAGLIARIOL LTD. PORCELAIN EAGLE FIGUREItalian limited edition porcelain eagle figure, c. 1969, numbered 149/500, signed in cast Giuseppe "Tay" Tagliariol (Italy, 20th c.), small chips to feathers, no major cracks noted under black light eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo (Italian, 20th century) Pair of TieredStilnovo (Italian, 20th century) Pair of Tiered Sconces Brass, enamel 21 x 7 x 8 inches (53.3 x 17.8 x 20.3 cm) (each) Stamped HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stilnovo (Italian, 20th century) Pair of TieredStilnovo (Italian, 20th century) Pair of Tiered Sconces Brass, enamel 21 x 7 x 8 inches (53.3 x 17.8 x 20.3 cm)(each) Stamped HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Licio Zanetti (Italian, 20th C.) Art Glass SculptureLicio Zanetti (Italian, 20th Century) Art Glass Sculpture. Depicting gazelles in flight. Measures - 20" high x 8" wide. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian 20th C. White Upholstered Giltwood SofaItalian, late 20th century A contemporary style white upholstery giltwood sofa incorporating cabriole legs, on whorl feet and lots of "C" and "S" curves on the top rail Unmarked Approx. h. 45.5", w. 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Antonelli (Italian 20th C) Oil on Board Painting, Still Life of OrangesPiero Antonelli (Italian 20th Century) Oil on Board Painting, Still Life of Oranges, 1962. The painting depicting oranges in a large tazza. Signed to the lower right. In a black gilt wooden frame WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norberto Martini (Italian, 20th c.)Norberto Martini (Italian, 20th century)Untitled: Elegants under archesOil on canvasSigned Housed in a hard wood frame.Dimensions: 19" X 31" and 27" X 39" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018T. REGINATO (ITALIAN 20th C) OIL PAINTING ON BOARDT. Reginato (ITALIAN, 20th century) oil painting on wooden panel board depicting a Venetian gondola boat scene with buildings. Signed "T. Reginato" to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ROSSETTI, ITALIAN (20TH C.) O/C VENICEContemporary oil on canvas. St. Marks square. Signed lower right. Signed and inscribed verso. Late 20th century. Venice scene. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.75" x W 22.25" (Sight) H 19.75" x W 16" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Muzzin, Italian (20th C.) O/CLino Muzzin, Italian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Venetian Waterway" Signed Lower left. Artist tag affixed to the frame. Frame measures 31-1/2" x 19-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Fabbrini, Italian (20th Century)Houses by the sea. O/C signed on lower right. Plaque reads: Carlo Fabbrini. In great condition. Height: 19", Width: 23" & Image Size: Height: 11 1/2", Width: 15 1/2" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alesi Italian, 20th Century UntitledAlesi Italian, 20th Century Untitled Signed Alesi (ll) Oil on canvas 19 5/8 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: Galerie Internationale, New York Thence by descent to the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Ruocco (Italian, 20th Century) Oil Painting on CanvasParisian street view. Signed lower left. Measures 28" x 20.5" including frame, 23" x 15" image only. #Art #Paintings This lot has no reserve. Artist: Franco Ruocco Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE PLASTER BUST OF ACHILLES, ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE PLASTER BUST OF ACHILLES ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY 90cm high, base 22cm diameter Provenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valentina Pianca (Italian, 20th Century)Valentina Pianca (Italian, 20th Century) "In Campo d'Oro" oil on canvas signed lower right, inscribed en verso with artist name, affixed with Venice XXXII Biennale, 1964 exhibition label. Original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Cavatorta (Italian, 20th century) Pair ofSilvio Cavatorta (Italian, 20th century) Pair of Side Tables, mid -20th century Lacquered wood, marble 22 x 19-3/4 x 14 inches (55.9 x 50.2 x 35.6 cm) (each) PROVENANCE: Orange, Los Angeles HID0310106See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Longi (Italian 20th century) oil on canvas,Alberto Longi (Italian 20th century) oil on canvas, Young lady disrobing, dated '71. 32 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price