Sold2017Vintage Paper DollsVintage Paper Dolls includes: Mechanical and standard paper dolls and outfits, featuring Dolly Dingle's Fairy Tales, Army and Navy, Victorian figures, etc, 21 pages. CONDITION: Good to very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 10 Vintage Kids Craft etc Games Lite-Brite etcLot 10 Vintage Kids Craft etc Games Lite-Brite, Pipe Cleaner art, Fonzie paper doll, Winking Willy paper doll, Don Wayne Dancing Hawk, classic Fairy Tales, Wonder Pen, Raffia Crafts. Condition:As founSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF BOOKS INCL. VINTAGEIncluding The Three Musketeers, The Helmet of Navarre, Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 11" x W 8" x D 1" Condition: Showing normal wear and tear consistent with use includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Collector Plates- Wedwood, Lladro, RosenhGroup of Collector Plates- Wedwood, Lladro, Rosenthal, Russian Fairy Tales, etc.. Mostly in original boxes. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Bookman - August 1928The Bookman - August 1928 Contains Wood Pulp Literature - Thngs, A Story by D. H. Lawrence - Poetry in Bernard Shaw - Jim Tully's Fairy Tales etc. Dated: August 1928 Publisher: The BookmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc Books, Paper, EtcMisc Books, Paper incl 1838 Horace Greeley "The Jeffersonian"See Sold Price
Sold2022Templar and Velie brochuresTemplar - seven items from 1917-1923, Velie - sixteen items from 1909-1923 plus misc correspondence, letters etcSee Sold Price
Sold20201950’s-1960’s BWM brochures and misc paper1950’s-1960’s BWM brochures - models 700, 501, 502, 1500m, 1600, 1800, 2002, 3200 and misc paper, clippings etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese vintage watercolor on silk laid on paperChinese vintage watercolor on silk laid on paper depicting fairy tale scene, minor silk loss, 33.4"x14.15"See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ALICE IN WONDERLAND ARTWORK, CARDS, AND MORE249. ORIGINAL ALICE IN WONDERLAND ARTWORK, CARDS, AND MORE. Sue Shanahan 1994 Fairy Tales paper doll drawing and magazine article with Alice paper dolls and costumes; 9 x 17 1977 two-month calendar wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Vintage Little Golden Children's Books.With uncut paper dolls. Circa 1950's to 1960's. Includes Tommy, Ginger, Mike and Melissa, Paper Doll Wedding, and four fairy tale paper doll books. Condition (Good). Size Each : 8" x 6 -5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectibles incl Franklin Porcelain The Grimm's Fairy Tales Plates, Plate Stands,Collectibles incl Franklin Porcelain The Grimm's Fairy Tales Plates, Plate Stands, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Fairy Tale Collection, Hasegawa 20 BooksHasegawa Takejiro (Japanese, 1853-1938). A woodblock illustrated collection of fairy tales on woven paper, 20 books total, circa 1900. Approx 6" x 4" format.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two bins of misc paper - auto relatedTwo bins of misc paper - auto related, repro brochures, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PAPER DOLLS BOOKS DRAWN BY MARGARET HAYS54. THREE PAPER DOLLS BOOKS DRAWN BY MARGARET HAYS. 10" x 13" books as follows: "Fairy-Tale and Flower Paper-Dolls" No 675, copyright 1913 by M.A. Donohue with eight pages of fairy tales and flower-naSee Sold Price
Sold2023Einar Norelius Fairy Tale Watercolor Painting 20CEinar Norelius ( Danish 1900 - 1984 ). Watercolor painting on paper. Subject matter features a fairy tale scene with trolls flying from / into a well. Presented in a tone tone painted wooden frame. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE "FAIRY TALES" SERIES RAPHAEL TUCK PAPER DOLLS175. THREE "FAIRY TALES" SERIES RAPHAEL TUCK PAPER DOLLS. 9" cardboard die cut paper dolls with costumes designed to tuck beneath the head. Lot includes: Cinderella with original envelope and fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Lot of Misc. Paper EphemeraLarge Grouping Of Misc. Paper Ephemera . Deeds, Tickets, Misc. Advertising Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Box Full of Antique Reloading Shotgun Shells EtcWooden Box Full of Winchester Brass And Misc. Paper Shotgun Shells, Wads, Powder, Shot, Etc .See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH FAIRY TALEA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from a fairy tale epic, Strong and Brave Warrior Ilya Muromets. Printed by Lithograph of the partnership of I.D. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH FAIRY TALEA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from a fairy tale epic, Strong Glorious Brave Bogatyr Ivan Tsarevich son of Tsar Vyslav Andronovich Rides the GraySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN LUBOK POSTER LITHOGRAPH OF DRAGONA rare antique Russian traditional Lubok chromo lithograph on paper depicting a scene from Russian fairy tale epic, The Glorious Strong and Brave Knight Eruslan Lazarevich Rides on The Miracle of TheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Sleeping Beauty and other Fairy Tales from Old French- Garden City Publishing Company New York$40
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCrawhall (Joseph) Izaak Walton: His Wallet Booke, one of 100 large paper copies signed by the£2,400
6 days LeftForum AuctionsMansfield (Katherine), Edward Thomas, Jack B. Yeats, E.M. Forster etc., contributors. The Open£260
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, ' Rescued By Prince Florian', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80