Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Louis XVI Style Bronze JardiniereNapoleon III Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Jardiniere with Galvanized Tin Insert. 10.5 inches diameter x 7 H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVI style in gildedNapoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVI style in gilded bronze with mercury, with candle holders. With French machinery type Paris and sound of hours and a half. Signed RAINGO FRÉRES France, second halSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleon III Louis XIV style Boulle table du salonfourth quarter 19th century; ebonized frame with shaped marquetry inlaid top, shaped drawer in apron, cabriole legs with brass espagnolette mounts and sabots, 30 in. H., 51 1/2 in. W., 31 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI à dossier en chapeau de gendarme ; en bois redoré mouluré et sculpté. Les montants en colonne détSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Napoleon III French Aubusson Furniture SetA suite of Louis XVI style gilt-wood and Aubusson tapestry upholstered seat furniture. late 19th century. Comprising a canape and four fauteuils.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CENTERPIECE MARBLE TOPA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE CENTERPIECE MARBLE TOP END TABLE, FRENCH, NAPOLEON III (1852-1870) AND AFTER, the centerpiece fragment now mounted as a end table, with an inset brown marble top within aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOODA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOOD BUREAU PLAT WITH A CHAISE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, in the Louis XVI - Impératrice style and with a later rectangular inset gilt tooled dove gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Lacquered Napoleonic Revival LoveseatFrench Napoleon III Revival black carved wood loveseat in the the transitional Louis XV-XVI style, raised on cabriole legs, seat and arms upholstered in black fabric, backrest upholstered with buttoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED SALON SETTEEFrench Louis XVI style salon sofa, late 19th c., having foliate carved frame, beaded trim, upholstery to back, arms, and seat, carved floral medallion handholds over fluted and ribbed supports, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermle Louis XVI style Regulateur de Parquet clockVery fine Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted Regulateur de Parquet clock by Franz Hermle, 20th century, after the model attributed to Jean-Henri Riesener (French, 1734-1806), the whole with faux tortSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD & TAPESTRY FAUTEUILS(lot of 4) French Louis XVI style giltwood salon armchairs, late 19th c., having carved ribbon crest, over oval medallion back, with floral tapestry upholstery, nailhead trim, rising on fluted taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD SALON TABLEFrench Louis XVI style giltwood salon table, early 20th c., inset marble top, apron with repeated floral motifs, rising on columnar legs, joined by x-form cross stretcher with central medallion, endinSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE MOUNTED EBONIZED BUREAU PLATLOUIS XV GILT BRONZE MOUNTED EBONIZED BUREAU PLAT "French 19th Century Napoleon III period, Louis XV style Ebony & ormolu mounted, 1-drawer center table. The arbalest black leather top w/ ormolu mouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite,A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, late 19th century, comprising a settee and four elbow chairs, the beechwood frames crisply carved with beading, stylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Garde de Feu Fire FenderLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Garde de Feu Fire Fender. Cast with the figures of a young boy and girl seated playfully on a swag cast and pieds de biche pedestal, centering a pierced swag mounted fenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Inlaid And Gilt Bronze CabinetFrench, Late 19th Century, In The Louis XVI Taste. Rouge Marble Top, Reticulated Bronze Frieze, Mahogany And Rosewood Inlays, Incurvate Sides With Parquetry Panels, And Center Door With Marquetry WreaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Tapestry Upholstered SalonLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Tapestry Upholstered Salon Suite Comprising a canape {dimensions 39 1/4 x 60 1/2 x 26 inches} and four fauteuils a la reine {dimensions 28 x 24 x 22 inches}, Fourth QuarteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de MilieuLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de Milieu. L. Hunault Ebenisterie, Paris. The circular grey veined marble top with outset corners above a guilloche and rosette carved frieze raised on taperiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Louis XVI style silk upholstered gilt wooden seven-piece salon suite comprising a canapeA French Louis XVI style silk upholstered gilt wooden seven-piece salon suite comprising a canape and six armchairs, 19th C. H 107,5 - L 168 - D 80 cm (the sofas) H 101,5 - L 70 - D 70 cm (the armchaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
Oct 02PiasaMahogany chest of drawers opening to four drawers, decorated with a frieze of foliage, a frieze of€15,000
Oct 02PiasaBookcase in sculpted mahogany, opening with two glass panel doors, the jutting ledge with friezes€3,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural$12,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE GLOBE CLOCK SET£11,000
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$6,000
Oct 02PiasaMahogany and gilded bronze half-moon console table with pillars and column feet ; white marble€8,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FINE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY SIDE TABLES$500(1 bid)