Sold2023A bronze model of an eagle, after MoignezA French patinated bronze model of an eagle: L'Aigleafter the model by Jules Moignez (1835-1894)late 19th/early 20th centuryInscribed J Moignez and numbered 24/100, raised on a verde antico circular pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Moigniez Bronze of a Bird,along the shore, 9" tall, signed, oval rich marble base.....Jules Moigniez (1835-1894) Jules Moigniez was born in Senlis sur L'Oise, France in 1835 and died in Saint-Martin-du-Teire, France on May 29,See Sold Price
Sold2016JULES MOIGNIEZ PATINATED BRONZEJules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) Modelled as a water bird with fish. L: 7 3/4 in. (19.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Moigniez, 1835-1894, Partridge FeedingJules Moigniez, 1835-1894, Partridge Feeding, Patinated Bronze, signed "J. Moigniez"(DMAS7535)(WT) Measurements:7 1/2" H x 6 1/2" L x 3 3/4" W Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze of a Setter After Jules MoigniezBronze of a Setter After Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894), affixed to marble plinth with hairline, 12 1/2"L, 7 3/4"H, 13 1/2"L x 8 3/4"H including base, signed in casting at back.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Moigniez (1835-1894), "Le Grand Aigrette" Sculpture19th Century sculpture entitled " Le Grand Aigrette" Measures approx. 21 1/2" tall, 12" wide, 8" deep. Item has wear from outdoor display, beak is bent. Moigniez was born in Senlis sur L'Oise, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE PHEASANT STATUESIGNED JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE STATUE OF PHEASANT AND LIZARD. SIGNED ON FRONT. GOOD CONDITION, GOOD PATINA. 21" L x 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) Bronze Bird Sculpture on Black Marble BaseAfter Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) Bronze Bird Sculpture on Black Marble Base measures H: 22" x L: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE INKWELL, FABLE DE LA FONTAINE.Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) bronze inkwell, fox and crow amongst furled sheaf of paper and quills, with inscription, Fable De La Fontaine, signed in back J. Moigniez, 5”H x 7.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - L'AigleArtist: Alexander Calder Title: L'Aigle Year: 1973 Dimensions: 21in. by 31in. Edition: From rare edition of 100 Suite: Flying Colors Medium: LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOIGNIEZ, Jules. Signed Bonze Sculpture OfPheasant and Badger. Nice original brown patina , large size signed on the base( Jules Moigniez French 1835 - 1894 ). From an estate collection on Long Island . - Dimensions: 21"H x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: L'Aigle LithographPablo Picasso Lithograph "L'Aigle" with certificate of authenticity. Another fabulous hand signed lithograph from Pablo Picasso. This piece was an illustration for Buffoon Suite, Jonquieres Edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: l`aigle, Signed, 1957Pablo Picasso: l`aigle, 1957 Hand signed in red crayon lower right and dated Lithograph on Velin paper; Edition Of 226 Size: 14.5 x 11 in This Is A Collectible Limited Edition Black And White LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE J. MOIGNIEZ COWS BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CJules Moigniez, animal bronze depicting a cow and a calf. Finely modeled and covered with a nice deep dark patina. Raised on a naturalistically modeled base, signed: J. Moigniez. Jules Moigniez, 1835See Sold Price
Sold2015French Bronze of Man Fighting an Eagle.Circa 1900. Signed Jean Verschneider and titled "L'homme et l'aigle". Beautiful work. Minor wear and soiling. (Auction Record High for Jean Verschneider: Bonham's New York 12/4/2014 $16,250.00). CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Royal Vienna Scenic PlatesTwo Royal Vienna Scenic Plates, includes: Napoleon, elaborate gilt over cobalt border with Napoleon on horseback "Les Defenseurs de l' Aigle", and an illegibly signed gilt over turquoise and reds bordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida, North West Coast Sterling Silver Eagle Pendant Signed ADArtist : AD, Haida Titre : Haida, North West Coast Sterling Silver Eagle Pendant Signed AD Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling repousse, representant l'aigle Mythique, signee au dos AD DesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
2 days LeftTiroche Auction HouseJULES MOIGNIEZ (FRENCH, 1835-1894) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PARTRIDGE$240
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOak Art Deco mantle clock with bronze dial, L.O.V. Oosterbeek, circa 1925, strike every half hour€140
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[HUGO VICTOR]: (1802-1885) On the dangers posed by Hugo, Kossuth and other exiles€2,400
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFolon and Alechinsky, folder FOLON with eau forte et aquatint X/L, signed and book Entre Zut et Zu€400
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger NELLENS (1937-2021), oil on canvas ?Trompe l'oeuil rouge?, signed and dated 1972€500