Sold2021After Giacinto Gigante Villa Comunale a NapoliA vintage gouache painting of the famous Villa Communale park in Naples Italy after artist Giacinto Gigante, depicting a city park scene having horse carriages and figures walking throughout the sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Mur - N°1/8Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)Mur - N°1/8Chest of drawersElm wood and scarified oak woodCat-Berro edition, limited edition of 8 +2 prototypes + 2 A.P.Artist's monogram, numberedModel created in 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) IsisElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)IsisPair of pedestal tablesWrought iron and patinated metalEdited by 'En Attendant les Barbares'Stamped 'BG' and manufacturer's monogSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Mars sofas, pairElizabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti Mars sofas, pair BGH Editions France, 1989 velvet, silver-plated brass, bronze 59 w x 31 d x 35 h inches Literature: Garouste & Bonetti, Buck and Vogt, pg. 49 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Isis Pedestal table Patinaed cast iron En Attendant Les Barbarese edition Manufacturer’s stamp on one foot and 'BG' on another CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaPair of armchairsPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 86 × L 76 See Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Tablecirca 1990bronze, glass...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Table circa 1990 bronze, glass top, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/20' height 36in (91cm); length 47in (120cm); depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaDay bedPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 110 × L 158 × W 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699)Follower of Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699) 17th Century The Prodigal Son oil on canvas 50 1/4 x 40 1/2 inches. Property of a Collector, Sherman Oaks, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) LuneElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)LunePair of table lampsPatinated bronze and frosted glassEdited by Galerie En Attendant les BarbaresMonogrammed 'BG' and manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Hall Tablecirca 1990bronze, stamped ...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Hall Table circa 1990 bronze, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/50' height 18in (46cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13 3/4in (34cSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth GAROUSTE (born 1949) & Mattia BONETTI (born 1952) "Poseidon"Elisabeth GAROUSTE (born 1949) & Mattia BONETTI (born 1952)"Poseidon"WoolModel created around 1990225x160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202267330: Marco Salvadore (Italian, b. 1982) & Mattia SalvMarco Salvadore (Italian, b. 1982) & Mattia Salvadore (Italian, b. 1979) Vaso Evivva, no. 6 Glass 29-1/4 inches (74.3 cm) PROVENANCE: Duncan McClellan, St. Petersburg, Florida, 2018. Property from anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Garouste & Bonetti (Elizabeth Garouste; Mattia Bonetti), Two 'Salambo' wall lights, c. 2000Garouste & Bonetti (Elizabeth Garouste; Mattia Bonetti), Two 'Salambo' wall lights, c. 2000, H. 27 x 31 x 13.5 cm. Made by BGH Edition, Paris. Synthetic resin, orange, cast metal, gold plated. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Rapis "Rêverie"Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Rapis "Rêverie"WoolSigned B.G226 x 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF MATTIA PRETI BIBLICAL OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, in the manner of Mattia Preti, called Il Cavalier Calabrese (Italian, 1613-1699), relined, sight: approx 39.5"h, 60.5"w, overall: approx 48.5"w, 70"w, 36.5lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTIA BORTOLONI (attr. a)(Canda, 1695 - Bergamo, 1750) Scena evangelica Olio su tela, cm 96X121 Certamente veneto e con echi tiepoleschi miscelati al controluce di piazzettesca memoria, il dipinto si data al XVIII secolo e siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti - Unique ”Seche” Console TableLot 94 Mattia Bonetti Swiss-French (b. 1952) Unique ”Seche” Console Table oak, plexiglas monogrammed MB 30 x 49 x 32 inches Provenance:From a Private Brooklyn Collection sold at Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarilena Boccato; Gian Nicola Gigante; Antonio Zambusi, Set of two 'Totum' wall lights, c. 1976€400
30 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
30 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
30 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000