Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della VeritàOil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE CASCELLA Santa Margherita ligure.Santa Margherita ligure. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 128,00 x 78,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "WILL HE COME BACK?"oil on canvas no signature visible (Michele Loffredo, Italian, b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 190] 71 x 81 inches sight; 80 x 90 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognacA PAIR OF AMBER AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BY MICHELE DELLA VALLE Composed of butterscotch and cognac amber beads, alternating with rondelles pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds of brown tint, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of MICHELE MARIESCHI, Figures on Horseback inCircle of MICHELE MARIESCHI Italian 1696 - 1743 Figures on Horseback in Harbor Oil on canvas 27 x 37 inches / 68.58 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 29 1/2 x 38 5/8 inches Unsigned Offered at Bonhams in 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (Italian 1892-1989) Oil on Wood 10.5" x 8.5" Frame: 26" x 22" Signed lower left. MirceaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michele Pace del Campidoglio, Still Life, oilMICHELE (MICHELANGELO) PACE DEL CAMPIDOGLIO (Italian, 1610-1670), Still Life (with Birds and a Monkey), oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 51 1/2 inches); "Roma 1600" and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Michele CascellaMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989) oil on canvas landscape. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738Pair of French Napoleon III candlesticks, ca. 1860-70. After "CLODION" (Claude Michele, Nancy, 1738 - Paris, 1814). Patinated and gilded bronze. Marble base. Measurements: 120 cm (height) x 40 cm (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE LOFFREDO: "CHILD'S CARESS"oil on canvas signed lower left: "M. Loffredo" (Italian b. 1870) Provenance: Abell Auction Company: October 7, 2007 [Lot 191] 69 x 67 inches sight; 79 x 76 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still LifeMichele Cascella (American/Italian, 1892-1989) Still Life oil on canvas signed M. Cascella (lower left) 30 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist, 1967 ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2019Michele de Lucchi, Antares vaseMichele de Lucchi Antares vase Toso Vetri d'Arte for MemphisItaly, 1983glass12.25 w × 10 d × 19.25 h in (31 × 25 × 49 cm) Incised to lower edge 'M. de Lucchi per MemSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE ROCCA (VENICE, ITALY, CIRCA 1666 - 1751)"Susanna and the Elders", oil on canvas, unsigned, in a gilt carved cove frame, OS: 23" x 19", SS: 17 1/2" x 13 1/2". Cleaned and relined, fine craquelure. Provenance: From the collection of Howard HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Artemide Tolomeo Mega Italian Floor Lamp by Giancarlo Fassina Michele De Lucchi Italy$150
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Artemide Tolomeo Mega Italian Floor Lamp by Giancarlo Fassina Michele De Lucchi Italy$150
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAlbertolli (Ferdinando) Porte di Città e Fortezze...di Michele Sammicheli, Milan, 1815£3,500