Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Pour Roby, 1950Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) Pour Roby, 1950 etching 9 1/8 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Pour Roby", 1950Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Pour Roby", 1950, original etching, plate-signed and titled, unauthenticated image: 9 x 7", frame: 22.5 x 20" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2023§ LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'MON MODÈLE' 1933§ LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'MON MODÈLE' 1933 etching and drypoint, with hand-colouring, signed and inscribed in pencil, with the artist's blindstamp (53cm x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger (French / American, 1881-1955) 'Nature Morte' Color EtchingFernand Leger (French / American, 1881-1955) 'Nature Morte' Color Etching 1950, pencil signed lower right, #70/300 lower left, linen matted behind acrylic in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 1950 etching, "L'Age de Soleil"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Etching, "L'Age de Soleil" (Pour Roby). Rare limited edition, on Arches paper. COA verso, sheet and frame excellent condition. Sheet 13.5 x 10.5 in, framed 30 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spain, 1881-1973), Pour Roby (L’Age de Soleil), 1950., Etching, 9”AFTER PABLO PICASSOSpain, 1881-1973Pour Roby (L’Age de Soleil), 1950. Bloch 680.Etching, 9” x 6.5”. Framed 18” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte auPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nature Morte au Crane, Oursings et Oignons'' (Still Life with Skull, Sea Urchins and Onions) 1950 Etching with Aquatint on Arches 16.5''x24.25'' Impression. Done afSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis IcartLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Tou Tou Mon Tou Tou, 1923 etching Sight: 14 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Etching, La Celestine, Mon DieuPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Framed aquatint etching from the La Celestine portfolio, 1971. Titled "Mon Dieu, quel Homme, qu'il est Petit...". Sight measurement 4-1/8" x 5-1/8". Well framed and matted uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Etching, La Celestine, Mon DieuPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Framed aquatint etching from the La Celestine portfolio, 1971. Titled "Mon Dieu, quel Homme, qu'il est Petit...". Sight measurement 4-1/8" x 5-1/8". Well framed and matted uSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PICASSO "FAMILLE DES SALTIMBANQUES" ETCHINGAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), "Famille des Saltimbanques", circa 1950, depicting a family of acrobats with their dog, etching on Japon nacre paper, signed lower left, and edition H.C. lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOTRE DAME DE PARIS ETCHING BY JAMES AND HENRY BREWERHand-color etching on paper by James Alphege Brewer, 1881 to 1946, and Henry Charles Brewer, 1866 to 1950, English artists of landscape and architectural genres. The artwork represents a view of the NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso: L'age du Soleil pour Roby, 1950, Etching on ArchesL 'age du Soleil pour Roby (the Age of the Sun for Roby) Etching on Paper by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Date of the original drawing: 1950. Etching signed by Picasso in the plate: PourSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON VASE WANLI MARK AND PERIODA Large Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Vase Wanli Mark and Period. Dimensions: 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a careSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE QIANLONG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Relief Carved Vase Qianlong Mark and Period. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatreERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deuxSee Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA QING DYNASTY FALANGCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND STAND. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)Les Loups, 1950; Etching on paper (framed); Signed, dated and noted épreuve d'artiste; 9 3/4" x 5 7/8" (plate); 19 3/4" x 12 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YELLOW DRAGON DISH KANGXI MARK AND PERIODA LARGE IMPERIAL YELLOW DRAGON DISH KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 12 3/4 x 2 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomatSee Sold Price
Sold2018MA SHI (?-1457), LONG SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPERMa Shi (?-1457), Long Scroll Painting on Paper. Dimensions: 137 1/4 x 15 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIAO BING ZHEN(1689-1726), LONG SCROLL PAINTINGJiao Bing Zhen(1689-1726), Long Scroll Painting on Silk. Dimensions: 232 x 16 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZHAO ZUO(1570-1633),LONG SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPERZhao Zuo(1570-1633), Long Scroll Painting on Paper. Dimensions: 210 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY DOUCAI BOWL YONGZHENG MARKA Qing Dynasty Doucai Bowl Yongzheng Mark. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 3 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRobert Kirkland Jamieson (UK,1881-1950) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etching & Aquatint on Paper, 1923, "Peacock Shawl", H 12.75" W$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les Passes$300
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed SCARLET TANAGER Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed CANVASBACK DUCKS Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Horizon II for Weather Etching, 2021, on Arches wove pa...£1,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), La Celestine (B1540), etching$300
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed BROWN & RAINBOW TROUT Hand-colored Etchings$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No Frame$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)$25,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500