Sold2023The Commentum Super Quarto Libro Sententiarum incunabulum leaf (with handwritten initials), RicardusThe Commentum Super Quarto Libro Sententiarum incunabulum leaf (with handwritten initials), Ricardus De Mediavilla Printed by Christophorus Arnoldus, ca. 1477. 12"H x 8 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - TheMUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - The Quadrat-Prints - Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter (Libro illeggibile bianco e rosso). Hilversum: De Jong & Co., 1953. A copy in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN COOKERY.) María Antonia Martínez. Early manuscript cookbook titled "Libro de(MEXICAN COOKERY.) María Antonia Martínez. Early manuscript cookbook titled "Libro de Cosina." [2], 225, [15] pages. Small 8vo, modern ¼ morocco; water damage to bottom edge, stabilizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Facsimile.- Platearius (Matthaues) Libro de Medicamentos Simples, one of 987 copies, Barcelona, M.NO RESERVE Facsimile.- Platearius (Matthaues) Libro de Medicamentos Simples, one of 987 copies, numerous colour illustrations, sticker to front pastedown, original calf, gilt, g.e., housed in a drop-bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Libro de Marchi 1569Libro de Marchi de Cavalli Con Li Nomi De Tutti; in Venetia Nicolo Nelli. 1569, first edition. A very early book on ciphers and perhaps the first book on monograms. Blank cover page, Title page plate,See Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio SegretoKAREL THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio Segreto. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Vann Vogt, Dick ed altri pubblicata nella collana “Urania” Mondadori n. 452, GennSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO BINI (2)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di ciliegio, raso imbottito. Italia 1948 ca. cm 84x70x66 Il Libro dell'Arredamento Vol. 2, Gorlich, fig. 380 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY V. BINISee Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de Antonio de Nebrija. [1], 41, [1] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; leaf 25 defective withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Claudio Monteverdi Labeled Violin w/ BowViolin labeled Claudio Monteverdi, with accompanying bow. Features a tradional violin with a label inside reading, in part, Officina Claudio Monteverdi Cremona 1924. Measures 23 1/2" x 8 1/4". Bow isSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960 ÉTUI À CIGARETTES VANNERIE Il est de forme rectangulaire en vannerie d'or jaune 18K. Daté "26.10.61", signé, numéroté et pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Monteverde (1837-1917) Bronze, di FranklinAn Italian bronze sculpture by Giulio Monteverde (Italy, 1837-1917). The bronze sculpture is titled Il Genio de Franklin. Incised in the bronze with the artist's signature; Monteverde and Roma. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino De Dominicis, Il figlio, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Tiratura 100; Firmata in basso a sinistra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 70/100; Certificato di autenticità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizes 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo PrincipeANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo Principe First Italian edition, publisher's hard cover volume, 128 pages with b/w illustrations and 10 color plates. Excellent conditions, complete of its dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: PrayingOil on canvas. Provenance: - Private collection, Madrid. Bibliography and exhibitions: Praying “Virgin. Giovanni Battista Salvi, Il Sassoferrato”, López de Aragón 20 years in MaastriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521617 Braun and Hogenberg View of Messina in Sicily -- Prospectus Freti Siculi, vulgo il Faro de$320
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - HETZEL Pierre-Jules (1814 - 1886) - Autograph letter signed£30(1 bid)
6 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
17 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DEBENEY Marie Eugne (1864 - 1943) - Autograph letter signed£50
2 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - FLAMMARION Camille (1842 - 1925) - Autograph letter signed£80
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500