Sold2017Monumental Mirrored Architectural ElementMonumental mirrored architectural finial, 1940s. 68" H x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Monumental Lion Architectural Elements, PrPair of antique carved architectural panels depicting roaring lions, with gilt accented scroll and grapevine motif, from the Central New York Railway Station, circa 19th century. 62" H x 32" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Parcel-Gilt Oak Architectural ElementFitted with niches throughout. 36"h x 10'4"w x 12-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONUMENTAL PAIR OF ART DECO ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTSSaid to be taken from a movie theater Dimensions: H 52" x W 25" x D 21" Condition: good, bending and separation between tiersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Monumental Architectural Temple AltarpieceA palace or temple polychrome wood architectural element or altarpiece repurposed as a planter or jardiniere. A large artisan carved open pierced fretwork design in the form of a sacred boat or barge,See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Siamese Carved and Painted GarudaA monumental Siamese/Thai carved and painted wood figure of Garuda with applied mirrored elements. Approx. 60in tall x 44in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Monumental 24" Foo Dog Palace SculpturesA large, monumental pair of antique Chinese guardian fu lion foo dog palace statues or pagoda roof tile architectural elements, possibly Qing Dynasty or Republic Era. Modeled as a traditional matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CLASSICAL PERIOD PIER MIRRORNorth Eastern Seaboard, likely Boston, circa 1835, the old mirrored plate within a mahogany frame with an architectural cornice over a figured mahogany panel, sided by applied lyre shaped elements oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Architectural Elk HeadMonumental lodge architectural elk head. American, circa 1900. Molded copper with a fine natural patina. Glass faceted electrified eyes. H 60" W 52" D 42". Condition: Outstanding original condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Oak Architectural Element Nautical InterestBaroque style carved oak architectural element, the base with a dolphin with stylized scrolling tail under a bust of Neptune with a crown of seaweed, possibly modeled after a ship's figurehead. Wear,See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL STAINED GLASS SKYLIGHTMonumental multi-panel architectural stained and leaded glass skylight/ ceiling, by Carl E. Pierce (20th c.), metal frame encasing (six) rectangular panels, combining to form continuous scene of peacoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Original Cast Metal Architectural ElementExceptional composition details in this cast metal relief sculpture with brown patina designed by Art Nouveau and Art Deco master craftsman Rene Lalique. The iris flower set on a raised surface is molSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL RUSTIC DOOR, 80"HArchitectural rustic door, Spain, 20th c., arched-form, with large hammered iron hardware and sliding lock, accented with rivets, approx 80"h, 41.5"w Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Architectural Salvage Fish PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A pair of monumental plaques composed of copper and enameling featuring the depiction of fossilized fish. Each plaque is mounted within a wood frame and comes with a base for standing disSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL ARCHITECTURAL IRON STRAP WOOD DOORS(pair) Monumental antique wood doors, each rectangular panel with arched trim over a metal panel accent, applied iron strapping and protruding embellishments, approx 125"h, 66"w Start Price $650.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Architectural Pottery Planter(G) by Lagardo Tackett. Rare bisque-finish California pottery planter by Lagardo Tackett for Architectural Pottery. Very good condition. No cracks or large chips. Measures 33-1/2" tall x 26-1/4" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Architectural Aesthetic Movement Bronze TorcheresPair of Monumental Architectural Aesthetic Movement Bronze Torcheres19th century, urn form with cranes and classical portraitures. Retailed by W.J.F. DAILEY & Co., 631 Broadway, New York, New York. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large bronze Griffin architectural elementLarge bronze Griffin architectural element, c. 1905, American, natural verdigris patinated cast bronze, no mark observed, 34"h x 9"w x 15"d Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Cement Architectural ElementAthena's Head supporting a corbel. 20 1/2"H x 16"W x 13 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Cat Face Architectural ElementCast Iron, with Four bolt pattern. Measures 11.25" x 11.75". Late 19th or early 20th Century. Old Weathered surface, likely cleaned. some rust. Unmarked. Keywords: Building, Antique, Decoration, FelinSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Walnut Monumental Mirrored MantleFrench Finley Carved Walnut Monumental Mirrored Mantle / Firesuround - Mantle alone is 48 in tall x 51 x 15, The opening is 33 in tall x 31.25, The mirror alone is 47.5 in tall x 51 x 5, Together thisSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attr., Mid-Century, Large Curved Console, Steel, Bronze, 1950s$24,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600