Sold2018Pair Of Hand-carved Wooden Vine & Berry PillarsPair Of Hand-carved Wooden Pillars Pedestals architectural Stands columns with vine and berry carved relief. Grecian romantic Vine and berry details around entirety of pillars. Polished flat abacuses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved PillarsPair of hand-carved wooden pillars, featuring rosette motif 44"h x 7"w x 7"d Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair monumental Celadon Chinese palace vases with largePair monumental Celadon Chinese palace vases with large peach blossoms and peach branches as handles and hand carved wood base, urns 37"h, stands 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19C Carved Gild Wood Eagle Console Tables*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Large pair of monumental Gild Eagle Console Tables hand carved, wood black faux painted top, mounted on a large, boldly formed spread wing eagle,See Sold Price
2019French Louis XV Style Doors (PAIR) France 18th CA French monumental double side doors (pair) from a main mansion's entrance, hand-carved in French wood, 18th Century from Paris, France. Original Louis XV style. Beautiful quality of Art work. AvailaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Antique Wooden Grape Vine Columns PillarsPair of antique hand carved wood columns. Featuring a spiraling raised relief grape and vine motif. AMC Paris France tag. Total height is 77.5, however the top 9" can be removed. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Antique Wood Floral Relief Pillars ColumnsPair of antique hand carved wood columns. Featuring a spiraling raised relief hand painted floral design. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for internationSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Renaissance Revival Wood Corbels / Pillar CapsWestern Europe, France / Italy, ca 19th century CE. A matching pair of beautiful hand-carved wooden architectural column tops or corbel elements with scrolling floral motifs; Neoclassical or RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Senufo African Carved Wood Ancestor Sculpture PAIRA pair of large monumental antique West African tribal ancestor statues, hand carved by artists of the Senufo people of the Ivory Coast and Mali. With woven grass skirts. Mounted on hand carved blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved and Polychromed Hardwood FiguresMonumental Pair of Asian Carved and Polychromed Hardwood Figures early 20th century, each dressed in a red robe and standing on a carved lotus leaf base, hands in prayer and supplication. h. 74-1/2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Revival Carved Wooden Armorial Floor LampsA pair of artisan carved ecclesiastical candlesticks converted to floor lamp. Hand carved wood produced in the Gothic Revival style. Monumental baluster form works bearing highly carved raised reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Stone Asian Noble Figure BookendsPair of stone carved bookends depicting 2 Chinese nobles sitting on pillars, etched with floral motifs, the figures sit with one arm resting on a rock besides them and the other hand holds something,See Sold Price
Sold2024A monumental hand carved RAMAYANA wood carving relief from BaliA monumental Hand carved RAMAYANA wood carving relief from Bali. A massive highly detailed complex & laborious hand Carving made out of one solid plank of wood.A stunning mythical subject hand carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Hand Carved 33" Tall Wooden Chinese SculptureMonumental hand carved 33" tall wooden Chinese sculpture. Intricately carved and in real nice condition, a couple of minor rubs. Estate fresh. 21" wide, 33" tall, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel WingsPair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel Wings / Architectural Salvage. Each features hand carved detail and gold leaf. Each measures 48 inches x 16 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HAND CARVED WOOD STANDING GUAN YIN FIGURESPair of opposing hand carved standing Guan Yin figures, executed in polychromed and gessoed carved wood, each depicting the Goddess of Mercy wearing a crown, an elaborate necklace, and bracelets. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HAND CARVED WOOD AND GLASS SIDE TABLESEach with elaborate carving and oval inset beveled glass top. 25" high, 29" wide, 24" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hand Carved Lemon Gilt Italian Wall BracketsPair 15 inch x 14 inch Hand Carved Lemon Gilt Florentine Wall Brackets with Shelf. Measures 15 inches x 14 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two near pair hand carved Gothic style chairsTwo near pair hand carved Gothic style chairs with brass wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hand Carved Mahogany Inlaid Bedside TablesPair Hand Carved Mahogany Inlaid Bedside Tables with Glass Top.Measures 24 inches x 17 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair: Hand-Carved Wood Putti Cherub Wall SconcesPair of large antique hand-carved gilt wood Cherub Putti wall sconces with gilt bronze floral surround. Cherubs holding a 3 gilt bronze arm candle holder with leaves. Approximate dimensions: Total HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel WingsPair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel Wings / Architectural Salvage. Each measures 48 inches x 16 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBeautiful Aprx 55ct Citrine Carved Emerald Natural Ruby Diamond 18k Gold Retro Deco Ring 26 grams$20(2 bids)
132 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Indonesian Hand Carved & Painted Loro Blonyo Bridal Couple, 20 1/2" & 25 1/2"h.CA$100