Sold2017[Film] Three Autographs: Bob Hope, Bing Crosby and[Film] Three Autographs: Bob Hope, Bing Crosby and Dorothy Lamour. Matted with the sheet music score for Moonlight Becomes You, from the film Road to Morocco, which stars Lamour, Hope and Crosby.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) BOOKS – NOVELS – 1967 - 2010 with First EditionsMOONLIGHT BECOMES YOU by Mary Higgens Clark 1996. PRETEND YOU DON’T SEE HER by Mary Higgens Clark 1997. HANNIBAL by Thomas Harris 1999. THE MAMMOUTH HUNTERS by Jean M. Auel 1985. THE GIRL WHO LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Temple Festival at MoonlightAcrylic painting on canvas by Manu Parekh, signed in Hindi and dated ‘2018’ on the lower left side of the paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Wolf in the Moonlight, 2006John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Wolf in the Moonlight, 2006acrylic on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: "Wolf in the Moonlight" © Nieto 200630 x 24 in. (76.20 x 60.96 cm.), frame: 31 3See Sold Price
Sold2022TAO LENGYUE (1895-1985) Gorge in the Moonlight, 1979TAO LENGYUE (1895-1985) Gorge in the Moonlight, 1979 Mounted, framed and glazed, ink and light color on paper, inscribed by the artist, dated jiwei, and signed with five artist's seals Tao, Yong, LengSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Badodi(1913 - 1943)GINECEOolio su tela, cm 125x102firmaeseguito nel 1940L'opera e'Arnaldo Badodi(1913 - 1943)GINECEOolio su tela, cm 125x102firmaeseguito nel 1940L'opera e' accompagnata da certificato di provenienza di Bonelli Arte, Mantova su fotografiaProvenienzaBonelli Arte, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey (1933-2017), Moonlight TracksG. Harvey (1933-2017), Moonlight Tracks, Oil on board, 7 x 11, signed, lower left: G. Harvey ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014) Moonlight - Venenzia 1999Corten e vetro di Murano, cm. 184x29x29See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD HOYER (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1870-1890) Moonlight onEDWARD HOYER (BRITISH, ACTIVE 1870-1890) Moonlight on the Bosphorus, 1880 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left: E D W HOYER 80 bears label with title verso: Moonlight on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nelMatteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2006ProvenienzaGalleria Gagliardi, SienaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare George Hetzel 1887 nocturnal Painting " MoonlightHetzel, George (German/American, Western PA., 1826 - 1899), Moonlight Waterfall, "128" (very rare nocturnal landscape), Oil on canvas, 30 x 25 inches, signed & dated 1887 lower left, black wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Albert Blakelock, MoonlightRalph Albert Blakelock Moonlight oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Provenance: University of Nebraska, Lincoln | Collection of the Green Estate, California | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Albert Blakelock - "Moonlight"Ralph Albert Blakelock (American, 1847-1919). "Moonlight." Oil on canvas, signed lower left, (7.75 x 10.75 in., sight). Together with the original sales receipt from Robert C. Vose, 559 Boylston StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Stern Rock Crystal "Moonlight" NecklaceH. Stern Rock Crystal and Diamond "Moonlight" Necklace 18k white gold, the necklace mounted with graduated cushion-cut rock crystals, separated by accents mounted with round brilliant-cut diamonds weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moonlight Harbor Scene PaintingMoonlight Harbor Scene. 19th century. Oil on canvas, applied to panel. Unsigned. Frame regilded and appears original. Inspected under UV light. Minor inpainting to areas of sky. sight H21-1/4" W13-1/2See Sold Price
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAndo Hiroshige: Little Owl in Moonlight Woodblock$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesA. Wyeth 2x Signed ANS Re: Moonlight As Seen From Painter's Folly Widow's Walk$240(1 bid)
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTeruhide Kato: Moonlight at Ryoan-ji Rock Garden 1992 Woodblock NR$275
3 days LeftMa San AuctionTWO JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS, SHOWA, 20TH CENTURY. To include OKADA KOICHI (1907-1991), Moonlight£80
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Moonlight in Yasaka Pagoda 1953 Woodblock NR$200
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsMoonlight by Faye Waddington watercolour with multi-layered batik on silk. 2020$250
5 days LeftMaywood AntiquesHouse of Erte The Franklin Mint 'Moonlight Mystique' Porcelain Figurine$30
20 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
20 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAvery Penn Young Woman in Moonlight 1960’s 1970’s Vintage Psychedelic Acrylic on Canvas Painting$10
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi TITINA MASELLI 1924-2005 Fari nel cielo 1969 - TITINA MASELLI 1924-2005 Fari nel cielo 1969€3,400