Sold2016Findlay Onyx glass celery vase,Opal glass celery vase with silver inclusions, 6 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLAUDE KURTZ (American 20th Century) A BLOWN CASEDCLAUDE KURTZ (American 20th Century) A BLOWN CASED GLASS VASE WITH SILVER INCLUSIONS, ASTORIA, OREGON, 2000, of ovoid form mottled green glass with silver inclusions, etched initials and date. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Venetian Glass Italian Designer VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano Venetian glass Italian designer vase with silver inclusions with .75" thick walls. CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" D: 6" CONDITION: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass VaseItalian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass Vase. 1950's Murano, Italy art glass vase. Internal multi-striped cylindrical glass vase. Silver fleck inclusions. Original foil label and polished pontil base;See Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft Buttress Vase with Silver SquaresRoycroft hammered copper butttress vase with Vienna Secessionist influenced German nickel-silver squares. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7.75"h. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tina Aufiero for Venini "Alboina" Glass VaseTina Aufiero for Venini "Alboina" Glass Vase, clear with silver leaf inclusions, "Venini" label to side. 16" H x 10" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Murano, Italian, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Ittig Clown Face Glass Vase, 2022Karl Ittig (German, XX-XXI) Clown Face Glass Vase, 2022, with silver leaf inclusions, signed, dated, and inscribed "Germany" to underside. 11.5" H x 9" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a New York City ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Silver-Plate Square VaseA Silver-Plate Square Vase, James W Tufts markat base. Height: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold20175 decorative objects5 decorative objects. Comprising a French bronze mirror, an Austrian 1849 medal, a brass owl statue, a pair of bronze lions after Antonio Canova and a set of silver overlay square vases with matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED GOLF AND SILVER BEAST SQUARE ZUN VASE13,5x28 cm. Weight 2860 gram.,See Sold Price
Sold2016SQUARE METAL VASE, SILVER & BRASS FINISH, APPROX 6" XSQUARE METAL VASE, SILVER & BRASS FINISH, APPROX 6" X 5.75" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017SQUARE METAL VASE, SILVER & BRASS FINISH, APPROX 6" XSQUARE METAL VASE, SILVER & BRASS FINISH, APPROX 6" X 5.75" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE CABINET VASES2 exquisite Japanese Meiji cloisonne small vases: silver wire, square-shaped with panels of flowers 5 in tall; and vase with cranes and colorful flowers in landscape, 5.75 in. Both excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Buttress Vase c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper buttress vase with nickel-silver squares at top. Similar to the classic Roycroft buttress vase and probably made about the same time c1910. Signed with a yet-to-be-deSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVIATI; JAN JOHANSSON; HADELANDTwo glass vases: large Salviati with silver leaf inclusions, and Johansson for Hadeland with swirl design, Murano/Sweden, mid-late 20th c. Salviati & c. label, other etched Hadeland Larger: 12" x 9" dSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAPCHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAP H. 30 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 5900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Benny Motzfeldt Studio Art Glass Vase c. 1975A Scandinavian studio art glass vase with fabric and mesh infused into design. Signed BM 75 for Benny Motzfeldt. Dimensions: 6" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hisatoshi Iwata vaseHisatoshi Iwata (1925-1994) for Iwata Glass Co. vase Japan, 1985 green glass with silver inclusions etched signature, date and sticker number '6914' 9"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Scarab VaseTiffany & Co square formed sterling silver vase with scarab relief design on each corner. Impressed mark along the underside: "Louis Comfort Tiffany Collection Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver 925.&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luke Marshall Trapezoidal Copper VaseLuke Marshall contemporary hammered copper trapezoidal vase with sessionist square cutouts and german nickel silver overlay, after Roycroft. This vase was produced in very limited number only, and isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Murano vaseMurano vase Italy, c. 1960 glass with silver leaf inclusions 5.5 dia x 5.75 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso Vase.Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso Vase. Clear glass, controlled bubble with silver leaf inclusions and applied clear glass ribbons along the sides Height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kosta Boda, B. Vallien vase, confetti, silver, 11 1/2"Bertil Vallien enameled vase for Kosta Boda with confetti and silver inclusions over white spatter. Height 11 1/2 inches. Engraved Kosta Boda, B. Vallien, 40107. Company sticker. Excellent handsome coSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son sterling silver unusual Victorian formS. Kirk & Son sterling silver unusual Victorian form heavy ring handle vase. Square form with repousse floral decoration. Leaf border. Good condition. 11oz mark. 5in height. 14.9 ozt.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA YANGCAI WINTER GREEN GLAZED SQUARE VASE WITH "CHILDREN AT PLAY" DESIGN£1,200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE PORCELAIN CAMPANA VASE IN THE STYLE OF THE GARDNER MANFACTORY, MOSCOW£1,400
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAUGUSTUS REX: A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS£2,800
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Pecking Opera' square vase Iron-red stamped mark, late Qing to Republic periodA$2,000(22 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Orrefors Sweden Crystal "AVENUE" 5204 Heavy Square Vase 8.75 in. height$100