Sold2024Umberto Zini, Alps Landscape, Oil on CanvasUmberto Zini (Italian, 1878 - 1964) Landscape with mountains, river and houses Oil on canvas, measuring H 8 W 10 Signed Zini on lower right On a carved gilt frame, measuring H 11 W 13 in Some loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Vander-Borsch Oil Painting LandscapeLate 19th / early 20th C European / Dutch style winter landscape by C. Vander-Borsh depicting villagers on a frozen river with houses, horses, and distant mountains signed LR on 24" W x 18" H canvas iSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED IMPRESSIONIST FALL LANDSCAPE W/TREE, RIVER, MOUNTAINS OIL ON CANVAS 35 1/2" X 25"OVERALLSIGNED IMPRESSIONIST FALL LANDSCAPE W/TREE, RIVER, MOUNTAINS OIL ON CANVAS 35 1/2" X 25"OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Drew - Somber SkiesGeorge W. Drew (American, 1875-1968) Mountain river landscape with menacing clouds overhead, oil on canvas (16 x 24 inches). H: 19.5 in., W: 27.5 in., D: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain & River Landscape - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting of sailboats in a river landscape. [Art: 9" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 12" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE OF RIVER W/MOUNTAINS IN BACKGROUND, APPROXIMATELY 18 IN X 15 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONSTANT DUVAL (1877-1956), LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, Castle, Mountain, River Landscape, signed lower left Constant Duval (Constant Leon Duval, France, 1877-1956), sight: 21.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: 30.25"h, 26.25"w, 6.5lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Arts & Crafts Emile Gruppe School Oil on CanvasAntique Arts & Crafts oil on canvas painting """"Sugar House, Vermont"""" after Emile Gruppe features winter western landscape scene with mountains, river, and structure (log cabin) and housed in NewcSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL BERNARD KING, 1917-1971, NY OIL ON CANVAS,LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAIN, RIVER & BIRCHERS, SOME CRAQUELURE, ORIGINAL CARVED FRAME, 36 1/2" H, 31" W, 29" X 24 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAIN RIVER.Depicting watermill in mountainous valley with river. Nicely decorated mitres on frame.Image 21”H x 17”W.Frame 28.5”H x 24.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE W/ RIVERAmerican School, oil on linen canvas, depicting a dark landscape scene including a boat on a river and a house in the distance beneath a blue sky, signed at lower left, possibly "M. E. Evans," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School landscape painting with river, pineHudson River School landscape painting with river, pine trees, and mountain background. Signed W. Ehrhardt lower left. Oil on canvas. Modern wood frame. Relined. Wear to edges with a few small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020BECKER: Mountain, Riverscape - PaintingFramed oil on canvas of a river landscape with mountains. [Art: 17" H x 37" W; Frame: 25 1/2" H x 43 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017George McConnell (1852-1929) River Landscape withGeorge McConnell (1852-1929) River Landscape with Mountains, Oil on canvas laid on mat board, Signed lower right and dated 1921. H: 8 1/2 W: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Landscape Painting with Mountain River, Cabin, & Sunset, c1900An antique landscape painting offers oil on canvas sunset scene with cabin and mountain river, attributed to John Tefft, seated in giltwood frame, c1900.Measures- 32.25''H x 38''W x 3.25''D; 30.25'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence ROE: Landscape - Oil PaintingClarence Roe (British, 1850-1909) oil on canvas painting of a mountain landscape with river and deer, signed lower left, dated 1882. [Art: 19 1/2" H x 29" W; Frame: 26" H x 36" W]. Previous repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ulrich Hoegger Oil PaintingU.[lrich] Hoegger signed, oil on canvas, laid down on masonite, mountain landscape with river. Continental, 19th C. 35" h x 54 1/2" w= frame. CONDITION: 4 1/2" horizontal tear, unrepaired and with assSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.K. Gramm - Landscape with River and HouseT.K. Gramm - Landscape of river and house in autumn forest. Oil on canvas. Signed in LLC. Frame: H 37-3/4" W 43-3/4". Canvas: H 34-1/8" W 40-1/8". Condition: Link for high-res images: https://www.dropSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Antique Hudson River Bierstadt School PntgA monumental antique Hudson River Albert Bierstadt School oil on canvas painting depicts mountain scene with mountains and river, c1900. Measures - 66.5\"h x 90\"w x 3\"d. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Landscape Paintings2 Landscape Paintings, cottage by river, signed W Richards, 12" x 20", house near path, illegibly signed, 12" x 20", each oil on canvas, largest framed size, 18-3/4" x 26-3/4", Richards in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Landscape by Milton LeggettAutumn landscape showing a farm house by a river and bridge, with mountains in the distance. Signed lower left: Milton Leggett. Undated but appears to be first half, 20th C. Frame, approx. 25" x 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th / early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A river landscape with a moored boat and mountainsLate 19th / early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A river landscape with a moored boat and mountains beyond. Signed with initials W. M. E. lower right. Approx. 12" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fr. Sch, c. 1940, Landscape w Viaduct, O/CFrench School, c. 1940, a landscape with a viaduct, mountains in distance, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Nice France label verso.(RIVERS4095)(TC) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold Munsch (1826 - 1888)Oil on canvas, SLR. Mountain landscape with figures and babbling brook. 14.75"h x 17.75"w and 19.25"h x 22.75"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKing GalleriesContinental oil on canvas painting landscape with river and mountains$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Mountain River Valley Large Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Western Mountain Range Hudson River School Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)