Sold2021Portrait Painting of French Naval OfficerPortrait painting of French naval officer, 18th or 19th C, oil on canvas, unsigned, 33-3/4" x 26-3/4", framed 38-1/2" x 31-1/4", good condition, previously relined and restored, age crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2022REPRODUCTION 1920'S FRENCH NAVAL BINOCULARSTabletop binoculars on tripod stand, with polished nickel and brass finish. Attributed to Restoration Hardware. Dimensions: (As shown) H 33" x W 19.5" x D 19.5" Condition: Lenses not professionally exSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Naval Officers Sword, 3rd Empire NapoleonFrench naval officers sword, 3rd empire Napoleon with an elaborate cross guard, brass mounting with an anchor, a fuller running the full length of the blade, mounted with leather, the blade in extremeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. French Naval ? Short Sword19th C. French or English ? Naval ? 1800s Short Sword approx 25" L Blade 19.75" L British European American ? Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Civil War] MS Naval Battle Report, CharlestonBattle report in manuscript, by Union Capt. R. W. Bannatyne. Morris Island, S.C. August 10, 1864. 4to, 4 leaves. Bound with ribbon at upper margin, light blue wove paper with areas of fading/toning, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Dutton, (2) French naval lithographsThomas Dutton, (2) French naval lithographs, After Thomas Dutton (English, 1819-1891), "Vessels of the French Imperial Navy", c. 1855, published by Day & Son 18"h x 5"w (sight), 25"h x 31.25"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph C. Stadler, French naval color engravingJoseph C. Stadler, French naval color engraving, After Joseph Constantine Stadler (German, 1780-1822), "The Bombardment of Algiers", c. 1816, 22.5"h x 30"w (sight), 29"h x 36.25"w (frame size), archivSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.N. Cochin, 18th c. French naval engravingC.N. Cochin, 18th c. French naval engraving, Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715-1790), "Le Port de Celte en Languedoc", c. 1762, 22.5"h x 30.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 38.25"w (frame size), matted and frSee Sold Price
Sold20221720 HENRI CHATELAINE FRENCH NAVAL MAP MILITARY FORTIFICATIONHand colored some faded. frame 20" by 23 1/4". this is an original from either 1719 or 1720. Land and sea fortifications FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2021French naval officer belt buckle late 19thFrench naval officer belt buckle late 19thSizes: H= 50mm L= 160mmWeight (K): 0,1kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENSAMPLE OF FRENCH NAVAL MILITARY ATTIREMISCELLANEOUS ENSAMPLE OF FRENCH NAVAL MILITARY ATTIRE CONSISTING OF HAT, SUSPENDERS, CUFFS, BUTTONS, EPAULETTES AND BELT BUCKLESSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Naval Prints2 French Naval Prints. Sight is 11"x 16 1/4" Condition, some scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Eugene Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898)Attr. Eugene Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898) French Naval Port Scene. Oil on canvas. Faint Pencil inscription on stretcher. Sight size: 9 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze mounted marble top commode, after G. BennemanSatinwood and bronze commode a vantaux, in the style of Guillaume Benneman (French, 1750-c.1811), having a shaped green marble top with a bronze accented rim, above two frieze drawers with foliate broSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental 19th C. Oil/Canvas Maritime LandscapeA monumental 19th C. oil on canvas depicting a French naval battle scene. Unsigned. In a gilt wood frame. Canvas: 38-1/2in x 97-1/2in. Frame: 45in x 104in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galleon Ship's ModelLarge Vintage French Naval Galleon Ship's Model in Display Case. Well detailed hull with three masts sails. Presented on a wooden stand. Approx. measures 33-1/2" x 40". Case measures 35-3/4" x 47" x 2See Sold Price
SoldFrench Au Lion produced US Military World War I M1918 Trench Dagger (SGF)A French contract Au Lion produced US Military World War I M1918 Trench Dagger with correct scabbard in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Rousseau and VoltaireA Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Rousseau and Voltaire After Jean Claude Francois Joseph Rosset (French 1750-1786), Circa 1820 Height of taller 19 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm BSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe, French c1790W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), cliff at nightWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auction Blarenberghes gouache landscapes, in JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe, waterfall,Circa 1790 FrenchWatercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), waterfallWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auctions Blarenberghes gouache landscapes, in JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.color by Henri Van Blarenberghe, shepherds French c1790Watercolor by Henri Van Blarenberghe(French 1750-1826), shepherds & streamWatercolor: 8.75" x 7" Frame: 12" x 9.5"Davids note: Sothebys and Christies regularly auctions Blarenberghes gouache landscapeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BRUEYS D´AIGALLIERS FRANÇOIS-PAUL: (1753-1798)€1,200
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760$150
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Matched Pair of French Wriggle-Work Engraved Pewter Chargers, by M. Chocquell, Bergues, France,$1,200
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Wrought Iron or Steel Snuffers, French and English, 18th Century$150
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC18th & 19th cent. French Nobility notarized marriage contracts, birth and death certificates$100