Sold2023Cesar Vanni 1939-2013 Figural Beach Oil PaintingCesar Vanni (Spanish, 1939-2013). An original oil painting on board. A figural work depicting a smiling mother bathing her baby in the ocean. Artist signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 41.5 X 32See Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acrylic on Canvas Buckingham Palace by Julian BarrowJulian Barrow (English, 1939-2013). Beautifully rendered portrait of Buckingham Palace. Signed and dated '02, lower-right. Housed in original frame. Dimensions are: Image Size - 22 7/8" X 14 7/8", OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cole (1939-2013), Monoma, three part acrylic onRobert Cole (1939-2013), Monoma, three part acrylic on canvas, total 73" x 146".See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama, Pumpkins (two works)Yayoi Kusama Pumpkins (two works) 2013lacquered resin 4 h × 3.5 w in (10 × 9 cm) Stamped to underside of each example 'Yayoi Kusama'. These works were published by Benesse HoldingsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIVE WORKS (FROM FRACTON SERIES)each mixed media on paper; each signed and dated lower center (two dated 1999, three dated 1996); each: 10 x 10 inches paper; approximately 5 x 6 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LURIE (1952-) Best wishes. The DragonJOHN LURIE (1952-) Best wishes. The Dragon Demon 2013 acquarello su carta cm 26x36 Best wishes. The Dragon Demon 2013 watercolor on paper 10,23x14,17 in bibliografia: Don Quixote, Mambrino's Helmet anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shiro Kuramata, 'Revolving Cabinet' - 'PC/15', 1970H. 189 x 25 x 36 cm. Made by Cappellini, Milan. Metal, metal rod, black, red acrylic, black plastic. Literature: Sudjic, Shiro Kuramata, Catalogue of works, London 2013, p. 260.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shiro Kuramata, 'Revolving Cabinet' - 'PC/15', 1970H. 189 x 25 x 36 cm. Made by Cappellini, Milan. Metal, metal rod, black, red acrylic, black plastic. Literature: Sudjic, Shiro Kuramata, Catalogue of works, London 2013, p. 260.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lotton, Bing Cherry Peacock Feather vaseCharles Lotton Bing Cherry Peacock Feather vase USA, 2013hand-blown glass 9.75 h x 5.75 dia in (25 x 15 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Charles Lotton 2013'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruby Neri, Untitled (Vase)Ruby Neri Untitled (Vase) 2013glazed stoneware 8 h × 5 w × 5.25 d in (20 × 13 × 13 cm) Glazed signature and date to body 'Ruby Neri June 21 2013'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(21st C. American) Figures, unframed acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2013, approximate work size 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Face goblets ...Magdalena Suarez Frimkess Face goblets (three works) USA 2012, 2013glazed stoneware 6.25 h × 3.5 w × 4.75 d in (16 × 9 × 12 cm) Signed and dated to underside of each example 'MagdalenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Moss (b. 1944, American)Two works: "Earthslide 401," 2013 Acrylic and pastel on board "Earthslide 402," 2013 Acrylic on pastel on board Each: Signed, titled, and dated verso: Susan Moss; artist name and title on museuSee Sold Price
Sold2018JÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) OOCJÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) ORIGINAL UN-TOUCHED WORK ON CANVAS F: 21 x 26" S: 18 x 23" After two years at the Pattern Drawing School he went to Munich in 1887, where he spent divided his timSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) LARGE ACRYLICRichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) large acrylic work on masonite board having a geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame. Board measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurence A. Campbell, "Dredge Doing Pier Works..." O/CLaurence A. Campbell (Am. b. 1939) "Dredge Doing Pier Works for Arco on the Delaware River circa 1965" 1993 Oil on canvas Signed and dated l.r., signed and titled verso 24" x 36" Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Lux III, 1971 (This work is number one from the edition of one-hundred-fift...LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Lux III, 1971 signed three times and numbered 'LBELL 1/150' (on the mount) silkscreen, mirror and canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. This work is number one from the edition of onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Stevenson, NautilusDave Stevenson Nautilus 2013bronze 101 h x 78 w x 32 d in (257 x 198 x 81 cm) Incised artist's cipher, date and number to body '2013 1/5'. This work is number 1 from the edition of 5. <See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Alcoholics Anonymous "Multilith" EditionAlcoholics Anonymous, Rare Pre-Publication "Multilith" Edition Newark, New Jersey: Works Publishing Co., n.d. [1939], 80 letter-size multilith pages, (title page/foreword [n.p.], primary text [pp. 1-7See Sold Price
2016HISAO DOMOTOKyoto 1928 - 2013 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 64,6 x 50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria Pogliani, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelito Antonio (b. 1939)Angelito Antonio (b. 1939) Mag-Ina signed and dated 2013 (lower right) oil on canvas 12" x 16" (30 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsRUSSELL YOUNG (B. 1959) Frank Sinatra (from Pig Portraits), 2013 (This work is a Bon à Tire...$5,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1939 Just Cocktails 1ed Liquor Alcohol Recipes Wood Binding post Prohibition$1(1 bid)
74 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana Robert Indiana "ART - 2013" Screenprint, AP 2/7 - Artist estateSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000