Sold2018WEIHWASSERSCHALE MIT DARSTELLUNG DER MUTTERGOTTES VONWEIHWASSERSCHALE MIT DARSTELLUNG DER MUTTERGOTTES VON LOURDES Frankreich, um 1900 Polychromes Bronze-Emaille sowie polychrome Darstellung der Erscheinung der Muttergottes, montiert auf schwarze SteinpSee Sold Price
Sold2020The adoration of the shepherds, in renaissance style,Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der Muttergottes mit Jesuskind vor Brokatbaldachin, Seitlich zwei Hirtenfiguren, rechts unten der Johannesknabe. Unsigniert, Vereinzelte professionelle RestaurierungenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit StickokladGottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit Stickoklad Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Im Zentrum hat die Muttergottes ihre rechte Hand im TrauSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German filigree rosary, circa 1800A German filigree rosary, circa 1800Kruzifix aus Silberfiligran mit Perlmutteinlagen, vs. Corpus Christi und darunter die Muttergottes, rs. die Arma Christi. Rosenkranz aus gleich großen SilberfiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei HinterglasbilderDrei Hinterglasbilder Rumnien, 19. Jh. Die Apostel Petrus und Paulus, Nicula, gemalt in bunten Farben vor weiem Fond, teils ergnzt. Trauernde Muttergottes, Altland, ausgefhrt in leuchtenden Farben undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: PietàHinterglasbild: Pietà Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Szene mit der sitzenden, weinenden Muttergottes vor Sternenhimmel, den Leichnam Jesu haltend. Im Hintergrund eSee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND"19.Jh., Holz/Tempera, Darstellung der stillender Muttergottes als frontales Brustbildnis, HxB: 26/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes AndachtsbildGerman Seltenes Andachtsbild Süddeutsch, 18./19. Jh. Zentraler Stich mit der Beweinung Christi (trauernde Mutter Gottes), im Hintergrund die drei Kreuze auf Golgatha, umgeben von Klosterarbeit mit 69See Sold Price
Sold2015THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER RIZA Russian,THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER RIZA Russian, late 19th century (icon), Moscow, I.P. Prokovyev, 1894 (riza) Portrayed half-length and pointing to her Son, the Christ Child is seated on her aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Iverskaya Moher of God". - 19th century. - 31x26 cm.Russian icon "Iverskaya Moher of God". - 19th century. - 31x26 cm. Tempera on wood, levkas, gilding, kovcheg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of the Virgin of Iverskaya, 1896-1908,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Iverskaya, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a gilt silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG, " in Cyrillic, H.- 12 in., W.- 10 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RUSSIAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, 19TH CENTURY. Overlaid with a lovely silver gilt repousse and chased oklad with later added cloisonné and shaded enameled halo. The oklad hallmarked MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Iverskaya Mother of God" with silver oklad and kiot. - 1872. - 23x18 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard (?), assayer's mark "ИС", "1872", master's mark "AМ".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19c Russian 84 Silver icon Iverskaya Mother ofAntique 19c Russian 84 Silver Icon of Iverskaya Mother of God. Hand painted on wood panel. Hallmarked Silver oklad Dated 1895. Size 12 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Good Condition. Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVERAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON IVERSKAYA (MOTHER OF GOD) WITHRUSSIAN ICON IVERSKAYA (MOTHER OF GOD) WITH ENAMEL/SILVER OKLAD & KIOT, 19TH CENTURY. 7 X 5 3/4"; OVERALL 10 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED BRASS OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD IVERSKAYARUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED BRASS OKLAD IN KIOT SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD IVERSKAYA around 1850, 31,5 x 27 cm, Kiot: 45,5 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHA RUSSIAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1873 depicting the Iverskaya Mother of God, egg tempera and gesso on wood panel, overlaid with silver oklad, the raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. The background ornately punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selected saints on the bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver parcSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Grigory Sbitniev, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 31.1 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Painted delicately, in the traditional style, with dense chrysography on the garments. Minimally restored. 30.8See Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
694 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus Blank GmbHDrei Reiseikonen - Russland 19. Jh., Bronze/Messing, 1x Muttergottes Freude aller Leidenden mit 6€60