Sold2023Myra Kyle, 20th C. American, Oil Painting on Canvas, ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedMyra Kyle, 20th C. American, Oil Painting on Canvas, ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. size: 28 x 22, 28.75 x 22.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gretchen Seltzer Abstract PaintingGretchen Seltzer, 20th C American artist and illustrator, abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed "Gretchen Seltzer '56", 18" x 24", framed 22-3/4" x 28-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School (20th c.) Abstract Still LifeAmerican School (20th c.) Abstract Still Life, oil painting on canvas, signed "K. Finley". Framed. Size: 22'' x 28'', 56 x 71 cm (sight); 24'' x 31'', 61 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Kassem Amoudi. Oil on Canvas, AbstractKassem Amoudi (American, 20th C.). A large format abstract oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Artist information on verso. Gilt framed. 50 in x 39-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kassem Amoudi. Oil on Canvas, AbstractKassem Amoudi (American, 20th C.). A large format abstract oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left KAS and dated â€Ã‹Å“99. Artist info on verso. Gilt framed. 50 in x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Mystery Artist Cubist Abstract Framed Oil PaintingReally impressive early 20th century cubist abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed illegibly. Image size, 18L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Leepa Abstract Expressionist Oil on CanvasAllen Leepa (American, 1919-2009) Studied at Columbia University, Hans Hoffman School. Abstract expressionist oil on canvas painting circa mid 20th century. Signed lower right. Framed size 37-1/4" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022CYNTHIA KNAPP LARGE FRAMED ABSTRACT O/C PAINTINGCynthia Knapp (American, 20th century), "Untitled Abstract", 1985, oil on canvas, depicting splashes of color including pinks and purples, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicki Wilber Postmodernist Abstract PaintingVicki Wilber, 20th C American, Postmodernist abstract painting, "Midnight Vision", large format, oil on canvas, signed "V. Wilbur", 64" x 62", framed 76-1/2" x 74-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COULTER (American 1934-2011) A PAINTING, "Abstract Cityscape," 20TH CENTURYJOE COULTER (American 1934-2011) A PAINTING, "Abstract Cityscape," 20TH CENTURY oil on canvas, signed L/R; 36'' x 38'', framed 41'' x 43''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and Gloria Biles, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Kimpy Baumgartner Clipper Ship PaintingBAUMGARTNER, Kimpy, (American/French, 20th Century): Large abstract depiction of a clipper ship and oil rig, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 59" x 59", framed 60" x 60". Condition: Craquelure throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Sears (20th c.) American Industrial LandscapeS. Sears (20th c.) American Industrial Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36.25'' x 49.5'', 92 x 126 cm (stretcher); 42.5'' x 55.75'', 108 x 142 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Oil Painting Colorful Busy Abstract, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Oil Painting Colorful Busy Abstract, Signed, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 30, 28.75 x 34.5 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hananiah Harari; 20thC. American Modernist Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Darrell Crisp (20th C) American, Oil on CanvasDarrell Crisp (20th Century) American, Oil on Canvas. Abstract painting dated 1990 and signed. Overall Size: 44 x 32 1/2 in. Sight Size: 43 x 31 1/2 in. #1370 . Edward Darrell Crisp was a California pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Alimario (American, 20th C.)Terence Alimario (American, 20th C.) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, verso signed and dated. Framed. Size: 34" x 40", 86 x 102 cm (stretcher), 38.5" x 44.5", 98 x 113 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022American School (20th C.) Chinatown SceneAmerican School (20th C.) Chinatown Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (stretcher); 18'' x 23'', 46 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE BILTON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASMAURICE BILTON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, ABSTRACT MUSICIAN, SIGNED. 30 X 22"; FRAMED 31 1/2 X 23" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2021E Cole American Landscape PaintingE Cole, 20th C American, landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "E. Cole", 12" x 24", framed 17-1/4" x 29-1/4", good condition, professionally restored and relined at some point, age crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed. size: 34.5 x 25, 36.25 x 26.75 outside frame. ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/lived in United States. DennSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Elkoff. Oil on Canvas, Abstract LandscapeClara Elkoff (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas abstract landscape. Signed lower left and gilt framed. Canvas: 18in x 22in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Elkoff. Oil on Canvas, Abstract LandscapeClara Elkoff (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas abstract landscape. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Canvas: 20in x 28in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolaus Myers (American, 20th c.) "Paper Hat Ships",Nicolaus Myers (American, 20th c.) "Paper Hat Ships", 2016, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 59.75'' x 40.75'', 152 x 104 cm (stretcher); 61.75'' x 43'', 157 x 109 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C SIGNED AMERICAN OIL PAINTING CASTLEAn antique late 19th or early 20th century American oil on canvas painting depicting a castle in the forest surroundings with a lake in front. Signed lower right. Framed. Antique Romantic Paintings AnSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid Century$20(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed$10
May 13Donny Malone Auctions20th C. Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT LINES, Signed Zumba, DNS, Framed$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Modernist Cubist Abstract Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoger C. Holt (1905 - 1979) WPA Social Realist Moonlit Modernist Street Scene Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Surreal Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Cubist Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Mid Century Modern Design Framed Abstract Original Signed Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed 1961 Rare Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Jamie P., Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life, Framed$10