Sold2015(ATTRIB.) JOHN MALER COLLIER (English, 1850-1934)Portrait of George Warrington Stevens, oil on canvas, 44 x 36-1/2 in., signed and dated indistinctly (1899?) lower right N.B.: The present painting is very similar to a painting of Collier's in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davie Alan, Flag walk n. 2Firmato, datato e intitolato in alto a destra, Gouache su carta, W. 77 - H. 51,5 Cm, Autentica della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, su fotografia, Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2017China. N° 2 white and blue porcelain vases with lid.China. N° 2 white and blue porcelain vases with lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM CLET Critical Mind n° 2. .Critical Mind n° 2. . 2020. Mixed media on metal. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Signature at the centre. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Avventure di Topolino (Mickey Mouse) N. 2Storielle e Illustrazioni dello Studio Walt Disney, Frassinelli, Torino, 1933. Cm 22.1x16. Pp. 40, con ill. tratte dai cartoons disneyani: “Il Mistero del Gorilla”, “La Festa del CompleannSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES PEELE N. 2 Landscape with figures 1900JAMES PEELE N. 2 Landscape with figures 1900 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right: J. Peele 1900 49.5 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2 portacandele. Ottone e vetro. Cm 10,00 x 15,00. Anni'60,See Sold Price
Sold2020Comic Book Collection, Spiderman N 2Comic book collection 1986-1990 to include 3 large boxes, plus issue #2 Spiderman. Provenance: Bristol, New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 2ENG Topolino libretto n° 2 IT Topolino libretto n° 2 Maggio 1949. Pressochè nuovo, piccoli interventi di restauro al dorso. Completo di bolliniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1998 Surrealist Oil on Canvas "Assiette N 2"Circa 1998 Surrealist Oil on Canvas "Assiette N 2" Signed lower right G. de Marcilla and singed and titled en verso. Good condition. Measures 29" x 19-5/8" , frame measures 33-1/4" x 24-1/4. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALO CAVALLINI Lotto composto da n. 2 vasi in metalloCAVALLINI ITALO Lotto composto da n. 2 vasi in metallo incisi. Metallo. Cm 7,00 x 25,00. Dimensione vaso piccolo: 17x7 cm. Anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina n 2 ciondoli in pietra vari h 4 cm circaCina n 2 ciondoli in pietra vari h 4 cm circaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2 appliques.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lotto composto da n. 2 appliques. Vetro di Murano e alluminio. Cm 16,00 x 37,00 x 14,00. Anni '50.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAGISTRETTI, CASSINA & CARMINATE Lotto composto da n. 2MAGISTRETTI, CASSINA & CARMINATE Lotto composto da n. 2 sedie modello 89E. Legno laccato e stoffa. Cm 50,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Anni '60.See Sold Price
Sold2022N. 2 Appliques with two lights, 20th centuryh 46x29 cm In gilded metal with a central oval in Wedg Wood style porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wohl russischer Maler 1Wohl russischer Maler 1. H. 20. Jh., Junge an der Querflöte in Uniform, Öl auf Lwd. über Karton, unsign., 48 x 24 cm, ger. 53 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022N. 2 Appliques with two lights, 20th centuryh 46x29 cm In gilded metal with a central oval in Wedg Wood style porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976,FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976, oil on canvas, verso signed and titled; 40'' x 60'', framed 42'' x 61 3/4''. Note: Forrest Moses' paintings are inSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1823 Coronet Head Large Cent N-2 1c Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1823 N-2 Coronet Head Large Cent 1c Graded au58 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ingrand - Wall mirror model "1669". Produced byMax Ingrand - Wall mirror model "1669". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Crystal frame, brass structure (d cm 70) Bibliography: Specchi da parete, in "Quaderni Fontana Arte", n. 2, p. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND 3-STONE RINGDIAMOND 3-STONE RING, in 18 ct. gold. Set with a larger central diamond, with a smaller diamond on each side. Diamonds totalling approx. 1.74 ct. Size N. 2.6 grams.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSeven Pieces of Pullman Indian Tree and Unmarked China - Bowl, Oval Platters, Butter Pat, Bread$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Indian Tree and Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platter$40
1818 AuctioneersAn 18ct gold five stone diamond ring, the graduated diamonds measuring from approximately 0.10ct£180(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDuluth Missabe and Iron Range RR 2-8-2 Steam Loco-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$120(1 bid)