Sold2023Country Market Scene - Oil on BoardOil on board painting depicting a country market scene; signed illegibly lower right "K. Stuhfmiller" (?). [Art: 13" H x 22" W; Frame: 21" H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board,ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower right “Arthur V Diehl”.Oil on board, 20” x 30”. Framed 25.75” x 35.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (Massachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929), Market scene., Oil on board, 11" xARTHUR VIDAL DIEHLMassachusetts/New York/England, 1870-1929Market scene. Signed lower left "Arthur V. Diehl".Oil on board, 11" x 14". Framed 15" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Carolus Pallya (1875-1930) Market Scene, Oil on board,Carolus Pallya (1875-1930) Market Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 13 x w: 15 in. H: 10 1/4 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hain, Mid Century Market Scene, Oil On BoardMid Century Market Scene, Oil On Board. Signed "David Hain 65." As Framed Approximately 24.875H x 12.75W x 1.5D in. Sight Approximately 23.875H x 11.875W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Market Scene: Oil on BoardUrban view of a woman reviewing fabrics. Signed and dated "J.C. (illegible) '76" lower right. Also signed "Julei (LCC?) Art 117 Henry St. Brooklyn Hts. 1.79 verso. Grand Central Art Galleries label loSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Abbate Market Scenes Oil on Board - PairItem/Description: Two original street scene oil paintings in matching frames. Both features bustling market scenes on cobblestone streets. Signed lower left: L. Abbate. Material: Oil on Board DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEROME MYERS Market Scene.JEROME MYERS Market Scene. Oil on board, 1939. 304x450 mm; 12x17¾ inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto.Ex-collection private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Beauvoir Haitian Market Scene paintingBeauvoir, Paul (Haitian, 1932-1972), Haitian Market Scene, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 32 x 24 inches, framed in a distressed wood frame measuring 35 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINCILUS E. ISMAEL (Haitian, 1940-2000)Market Scene oil on board h. 24 w. 32 in. overall: 26 x 34 in. signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
2016Paul LeMasson, Belg., 1897-1971, Market Scene, O/BPaul LeMasson, Belgian, 1897-1971, Village Market Scene, oil on board, signed, label verso(CSPR5006)(TC) Measurements:6x8, framed 11x 14 Property Title:From a Lake Waramaug homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLEGIBLY SIGNED OIL ON BOARD.Market scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 11" w. Frame: 17" h x 19" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. DEBRY, Middle Eastern Market, Oil on BoardA. Debry, "Middle Eastern Market Scene", oil on board, 20 x 24 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist Market Scene Oil PaintingAntique impressionist oil painting of a market scene. Oil on board. Doesn't appear to be signed. Nicely framed. Image size 18 by 23.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Market Scene Oil Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Antique oil painting on board depicting a market scene with several figures. Unsigned. Framed. CIRCA: Late 19th- Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 15 1/2" W: 12 1/2" CONDITION: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Venezuelan Market Scene Oil Painting on BoardDESCRIPTION: Vintage Venezuelan colorful oil painting on board of a market scene. Signed lower left illegibly "Navarro 61". Gallery stamp verso "Chacao Caracas". Mounted in gold toned wood frame. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Hedouin (French,1820-1889) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Pierre Edmond Alexandre Hedouin (France, 1820 - 1889) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Board has two faint vertical surface cracks. Very minor craquelure. Minor inpainting alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Casimir (Haitian, 1928-1990) Market SceneLaurent Casimir (Haitian, 1928-1990) Market Scene, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (board); 25'' x 37'', 64 x 94 cm (frame). Provenance: The Yvonne and Glenn StokeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Ricciardi (Italy,1864-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Oscar Riccardi (Italian, 1864 - 1935) TITLE: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 9 x 7 inches / 22 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023G Catalan (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: G Catalan (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Napoli Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 9 inches / 38 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 17See Sold Price
Sold2020European Market sceneEuropean Market scene. People in street with clothes hanging out of windows. Title: European Market scene. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 19 X 27 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Nizar. Framed.See Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Market Scene 19th Century Original Cityscape Framed Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sANTONIO VASQUEZ PARRA (Mexico, 1927-1984), Market scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 32". Framed 26" x$100
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Jerusalem market scene oil on canvas$1,800
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsRichard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880-1936) Antique American Impressionist Orientalist Cityscape Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sROBERT HENRY LOGAN (Massachusetts, 1875-1942), Middle-Eastern village scene., Oil on board, 6" x$300
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN THURSTON MARSHALL (Massachusetts, 1908-1982), Busy harbor scene., Oil on board, 9" x 12".$200(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sARTHUR SMITH KIMBALL (Massachusetts, 1806-1860), Dune scene., Oil on board, 15.5" x 22". Framed 21"$125