Sold2024Louis Bosa (1905-1981) gouache on paper painting landscape with treesLouis Bosa (1905-1981) gouache on paper painting landscape with trees. Signed l/r L. Bosa. Painted on both sides. 24 3/8"h x 31 3/8"w. Weight: 10 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (b. 1933, French)"Le Tuba," 1981 Gouache on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower left: Michel Delacroix, titled and dated verso 18.5" H x 13.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) "Fish Fetish"Martha Visser't Hooft (American, 1906-1994) "Fish Fetish" 1981. Gouache on paper. Signed (lower right). 23 x 18 in. The Estate of Edwin Johnston Sr., Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Kimber Smith (1922 - 1981)Attributed To: Kimber Smith, American (1922 - 1981) Gouache on Paper "American Flag" Signed Lower Center. Sight measures 21-3/4" x 9". Frame measures 24-3/4" x 11-7/8". A work listed as "attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE PAINTING OF A CAT, SIGNED, 18TH C.A Sleeping Cat, viewed from behind, watercolor gouache on Japan paper, signed, with inscription, seal, in fatigued gilt box frame, linen mat, under glass, OS: 17 3/4" x 17", SS: 10 3/4" x 10 1/2", benSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.T. Richards White Mountain LandscapeWilliam T. Richards, American, 1833-1905. A late 19th century gouache on paper landscape, titled "The White Mountains". Depicts a small lake at the base of the New Hampshire mountain range surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masami Teraoka (born 1936); Chochin-me, from McDonald's Hamburgers Invading Japan;Masami Teraoka (born 1936) Chochin-me, from McDonald's Hamburgers Invading Japan, 1981-82 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and dated (on reverse), numbered 6/91 recto, the full shSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris,ZLADISLAW CYANKIEWICZ (Bialystok, Poland 1912 - Paris, France 1981)."Portrait of a woman".Gouache on paper.Signed in the lower right corner.Measurements: 65.5 x 50.5 cm.Zladislaw Cyankiewicz, known asSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEV FELIKSOVICH LAGORIO (RUSSIAN 1826-1905)LEV FELIKSOVICH LAGORIO (RUSSIAN 1826-1905) Lake View, graphite and gouache on paper 13 x 18 cm (5 1/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Momaday Native American Kiowa PaintingMomaday, Alfred (Haun Toa) (American/Kiowa Indian, 1913-1981), Four Dancers, undated (c.1980), gouache on paper, signed lower right, 18 x 28.5 inches, matted and framed 27.5 x 36 inches. A strikinglySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Philipp American (1895 -1981) Little SecretsRobert Philipp American (1895 -1981) Little Secrets Signed Philipp (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 29 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches (74.3 x 79.4 cm) Provenance: Ross Peacock Gallery, New York Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Jensen, Gouache (Acquired Directly From Artist)ALFRED JENSEN (1903-1981) Abstract Portrait, 1947 (double sided) Gouache on paper 29" x 22 1/2" Signed, dated lower corner Jerome Goodman estate, acquired from Jensen directly and together with a signSee Sold Price
2024ROGETSU - YOSHIMI YUTAKA (1808-1909): 'TIGER'ROGETSU - YOSHIMI YUTAKA (1808-1909): 'TIGER' Japan, 19th century. Ink, watercolors, and gouache on paper. Mounted as a hanging scroll, on a silk brocade coated paper frame with wooden handles. ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Momaday Native American Kiowa PaintingMomaday, Alfred (Haun Toa) (American/Kiowa Indian, 1913-1981), Kiowa Elder, undated (c.1980), gouache on paper, signed lower right, 15 x 22.5 inches, matted and framed 27.5 x 36 inches. A strikingly bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryPeter Pinchbeck, Yellow, Red and Purple Square, Gouache on Fabriano Cotton Paper$500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Woodblock Print of Nakamura Shikan Edo Period Japan$100