Sold2021German edition of Oscar Wilde's short storiesHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: Das Gespenst Von Canterville und Fünf Andere Erzählungen von Oscar Wilde. Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Im Insel-Verlag Date Published: 1905See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Von Gottschalck (NJ,RI,1865-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Oscar Hunt Von Gottschalck (New Jersey, Rhode Island, 1865 - ???) TITLE: Quiet Waters (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some flaking/paint losses mostly along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON SARONY - Oscar Wilde, 1882Artist: Napoleon Sarony Title: Oscar Wilde, 1882 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, Great Britain Dimensions: 6.2x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Napoleon SaronySee Sold Price
Sold2024NAPOLEON SARONY - Oscar WildeArtist: Napoleon Sarony Title: Oscar Wilde Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 4.3x6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Napoleon Sarony (1821 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON SARONY - Oscar WildeArtist: Napoleon Sarony Title: Oscar Wilde Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 4.3x6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Napoleon Sarony (1821 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024NAPOLEON SARONY - Oscar Wilde, 1882Artist: Napoleon Sarony Title: Oscar Wilde, 1882 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Switzerland Dimensions: 6.75x11" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Napoleon Sarony (182See Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEON SARONY - Oscar WildeArtist: NAPOLEON SARONY Print Title: Oscar Wilde Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing date: 1960 Printed in West Germany Image size approx. 6 X 4.25 inches Napoleon Sarony (1821-1896) was a Canadian phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLAKETTE MIT DEM KINDER-PORTRAET NAPOLEONS, KAISER VON ROM, NACH FRANCOIS GERARDPLAKETTE MIT DEM KINDER-PORTRAET NAPOLEONS, KAISER VON ROM, NACH FRANCOIS GERARD Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh. Lithografie auf Papier auf Kupfer. 9 x 7,8 cm. Untere rechte Ecke best.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien 19.Jh. Amethyst. Rundoval. Doppelportrait2 Intaglien 19.Jh. Amethyst. Rundoval. Doppelportrait von Napoleon und Josephine im Profil nach rechts. Signiert: Andrieu. H 1,3. / Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Karneol. Hochoval, leicht konvex. Tyche mit FüSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon I.Napoleons Rückzug von Moskau. Lithographie v. J.Bergmann n. D.Monten, um 1815. 35,5 x 51,5, Blgr. 41,5 x 54,3 cm. Aufgezogen. - Tls. etw. randrissig u. knittrig, stellenw. schwach stockfl. - DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Plaque Napoleon III Chancellor Otto Von BismarckItem: Bronze Plaque of Napoleon III & Chancellor Otto Von Bismarck at Sedan c1870 Description: A nice antique plaque or medallion depicting the meeting between Napoleon III & Chancellor Otto Von BismaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berlin porcelain charger, Napoleon IIIBerlin porcelain charger, Napoleon III, 19th/20th c., Germany, hand-painted porcelain charger, titled verso "Napoleon III. i. Granatfeuer von Ledan", with faint scepter mark and impressed mark "Z..",1See Sold Price
Sold2016ACADEMY AWARD WINNERS: Selection of signed postcardACADEMY AWARD WINNERS: Selection of signed postcard photographs and slightly larger, a few signed 8 x 10s, by various Oscar winning actors including Rex Harrison, Henry Fonda, Anthony Hopkins, Peter USee Sold Price
Sold2020Very large assortment of silk, cotton, and otherVery large assortment of silk, cotton, and other fashion scarves, some designer, including, but not limited to: Norell, Burberry, Anne Klein, Diane Von Furstenberg, Bill Blass, Oscar de la Renta, Ert�See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 9 designer silk scarvesGroup of 9 vintage designer ladies silk scarves, includes (2) Diane Von Furtsenburg, (3) Givenchy, (3) Oscar de la Renta and Nina RiciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Star Wars: Force Awakens Movie PosterSigned by Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Max Von Sydow, Warwick Davis, Anthony Daniels, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christie, Adam Driver, Lupita Nyong'o, Domhnall Gleeson, Greg Grunberg, AndySee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars - The Force Awakens Signed by Cast MovieSigned movie poster(approx 31x44) signed by Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Max Von Sydow, Warwick Davis, Anthony Daniels, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christine, Adam Driver, Lupita Nyong'o, DoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars - The Force Awakens Signed by Cast MovieSigned movie poster(approx 31x44) signed by Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, Max Von Sydow, Warwick Davis, Anthony Daniels, Oscar Isaac, Gwendoline Christine, Adam Driver, Lupita Nyong'o, DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF DESIGNER SILK SCARVES 1980'S-90'S(20) scarves including Ralph Lauren, Adolfo, Diane von Furstenberg, Honey made in Italy, Oscar, Echo, etc. Dimensions: (Ralph Lauren) L 32" x W 35" Condition: Some fraying to edges and pulls to threadSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION of 10 MISC SILK SCARVESCollection of 10 Vintage Misc Silk Scarves. Including Chanel, Pierre Cardin, Vittadini, Nicole Miller, Oscar de la Renta, Diane Von Furstenberg and more. etc. Overall condition is good. No damage. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III-PenduleBronze und Messing. Architektonisch gegliederter, allseitig verglaster Korpus, flankiert von facettierten Säulen auf passig geschweiftem Sockel mit breitem Relieffries. Geschweift ansteigenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell vonKostümgruppe, Meissen Ende 19.Jh./um 1900. Modell von Heinrich Goeschl, Modell-Jahr 1876. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Junges Paar in "Napoleon-Style". Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-NumSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.O. Guet 1801-1871 Napoleon Oil Painting PortraitCharlemagne Oscar Guet (French, 1801-1871). Antique original oil on canvas painting by "La Messager," depicts Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) giving written orders to a soldier messenger. A batSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, pseudofacettierter Schaft. konische Kuppa. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus "VIVAT", ligiertem Monogramm "FR" (Fredericus Rex)See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon's Campaign In Saxony 1813 Hardcover$1
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
Sold2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible Oscar Kokashka German expressionist paintingSee Sold Price
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55515: Oscar Heyman Diamond, Sapphire, Platinum, Gold $4,400(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...$240(6 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000