Sold2021Nasser Ovissi 1934 Thinking LadyMix media on board by Nasser Ovissi, a painter born in 1934. The work shows a lady portrait titled Thinking Lady, it is signed and dated 1989, titled on the back label. It measures 28 inches x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nasser Ovissi (b. 1934, Tehran & Virginia)Large mixed media work on paper showing a woman in red reclining near a bowl of pomegranates. The artist was born in Tehran and currently resides in Virginia. She has served as Diplomat and Cultural ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Cyrus The Great Horses at Pasargard, Limited Edition ,Signed And Numbered (9/10 ) by Artist .Printed in a High Quality Museum Canvas.Size: 16' x40'See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and HorsesNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas Women and Horses , Limited Edition, Signed and Numbered (2/15) By Artist.Printed in a high quality Museum Canvas.Size: 18'5" x 40'5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nasser Ovissi [Iranian b.1934]Serigraph of a woman in black, signed lower right # 14/50, sight size is 19 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed size 23" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Design on Silk Scarf in Giltwood Frame, Yellow Scarf with Ladies and HorsesProvenance: Private Collection of Prominent Persian Family. 35”W x 35”Lx 1”DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Signed, Numbered Lithograph Print, UnframedDimensions: Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi , Girl in Blue in FlowerNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, girl in Blue with Flower with Actual Gold Work on the Print, Two Signature and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nasser Ovissi, Girl in GoldNasser Ovissi, Litho Print, Girl in Gold, Signed and Numbered, Double MattedSize:18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Silk Scarf Iconic Horse Pand Persian Motif- Brand New in Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nasser Ovissi Designer Silk Scarf - Human Rights Design - Brand New Original PackagingGorgeous silk scarf in one of Ovissi's iconic designs. 41.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Girl with ScarfNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature artist double signatureSize: 15" x21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Running Horse in Poppy FieldNasser Ovissi Giclee on Canvas with With Artist Signature Size: 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nasser Assar (Iranian/French, 1928-2011)Nasser Assar (Iranian/French, 1928-2011) "Untitled", 1963 ink on paper laid on paper board signed and dated lower center. Matted, glazed and framed; verso with "Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle, WashingSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
JG AutographsGamal Abdel Nasser's Executive Mansion - 2nd President of Egypt - Vintage Press Photograph$10
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medal$6,500
12 hrs LeftA & A Auction GalleryWWII- Army Pocket Guides, Photos,Pamphlets,More - (2)Army Pocket Guides, Negatives of USS Boxer, 1st$25
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullA COLLECTION OF PRESS PHOTOGRAPHS RELATING TO STATE VISITS TO SAUDI ARABIA£1,100