Sold2024Elgin National Watch Co. Brass Mounted Glass Eight-Day Table Clock Serial no. 30144736, circa 1928Of spherical form, with a circular white colored dial with black Roman numerals and secondary dials for London, Tokyo, Beijing, Karachi, Moscow and Paris. Height 8 3/8 inches, width 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin National Watch Co. pocket watch1885, Elgin, IL Dial: white enameled dial with a painted photographic portrait of a lady at 3 o'clock, black Roman numerals, outer minute track, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel spade hands, signed: ElSee Sold Price
Sold202114KT Gold Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket WatchSublime early 1900's 14 KT Gold Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket Watch + black ribbon with 14KT gold buckle (hallmarked '14K'). Manufacturer: Elgin National Watch Co.Manufacturer Location: Springfield,See Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin National Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch53mm open face case, inside case stamped "Warranted 14K U.S. Assay, B.W.C.Co., 748852", serial #4697612, 15 jewels, size 16s, circa 1893, 114.5 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin National Watch Co. pocket watch1906, Elgin, IL Dial: bi-colored enamel dial in white on the upper half and gray on the lower half for day and night, double-sunken dial, 24-hour Arabic numerals, outer minute indices with red ArabicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed (Eglin National Watch Co.) unique rotatingSigned (Eglin National Watch Co.) unique rotating Hunter Case Pocket Watch. Case marked Patented April 3rd 1883. also Excelsior/Warranted case serial 138751- works serial # 1398976-- dia. 2.25" plus sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELGIN NATIONAL WATCH CO Pocket Watchproduced in 1881, production dates from 1878-1895 size 18s, 11 jewels, grade 10, model 2-4. movement configuration hunter case, pendant wind, lever set, gilded, full plate, going barrel; serial numberSee Sold Price
Sold201614K GOLD ELGIN NATIONAL WATCH CO POCKET WATCHBeautiful hunter's case with rose, yellow and white gold basket weave front and back lids. Monogrammed shield and foliated engraved sides. 1 3/8 inch dial.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin National Watch Co. Father Time pocket watch1919, Elgin, IL Dial: white enamel dial with bold Arabic numerals, outer minute divisions, 40-hour up/down power reserve indicator at 9 o'clock, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel spade hands, signed: ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin National Watch Co 18S 1907 14K Antique Mens Pocket WatchTitle: Elgin National Watch Co 18S 1907 14K Antique Mens Pocket Watch Here are the Specifications: Design and engravings: Neat leafy designs surrounding an empty shield for monograms to be engraved. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clock, ships in box, Elgin National Watch Co.,Clock, ships in box, Elgin National Watch Co., in double case, Mahogany boxes, outer box finish in poor condition, top cracked and missing leather strap, 5"x5"x5" interior boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Elgin National Watch Co. PocketWatch. Stamped, "Warranted, 14K, Solidarity, W.C. Co, 45334" to interior of case. Elgin Natl. Watch Co. movement, no. 4150242. Total approx. weight is 65.3 dwt. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. DimensionSee Sold Price
2017ELGIN NATIONAL WATCH CO. POCKET WATCHWith second hand subsidiary, enclosed in 18K gold case.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin National Watch Co. B.W. Raymond RunsElgin National Watch Co.Grade: 571B.W. RaymondManufacturer:ElginManufacturer Location:Elgin, IllinoisMovement Serial Number:I373712Grade:571Model:20Estimated Production Year:1954Run Quantity:22,000GraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket Watch, 106 grams.Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket Watch, 106 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin National Watch Co. Rockford Coin Silver Pocket WatchElgin National Watch Co. Rockford coin silver pocket watch diameter 56 mm. total weight: 147 grams Condition: Not working Provenance: Property from the Stone Oak neighborhood home of a San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2022National Watch Co, Chaux De Fonds Repeater Pocket WatchDIAL: Round, white, black Arabic numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, gold-tone Louis XIV hands, subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, National Watch Co., Chaux de Fonds. MOVEMENT: Stem wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket Watches, 5Collection of Five Elgin National Watch Co. Pocket Watches, comprising: open face, 17 jewels with porcelain face labeled "Elgin", marked "Windsor / Guaranteed / 20 Years / B.W.C. Co" to interior backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taschenuhr von Elgin National Watch Co. mit KetteUSA, Illinois, um 1910. Vergoldet. Guillochiertes Savonette-Gehäuse mit schauseitiger, rocaillierter Monogrammkartusche. Vergoldete Cuvette. Weißes Emailzifferblatt mit arabischen Indexen, kl. SekunSee Sold Price
Sterling Vault AuctioneersCustom Rolex DayDate black dial containing a 'National Label Co. - Lafayette Hill PA' logo.£150(7 bids)
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionstony perez signed official rawlings ronl national league baseball minor tone- co$90
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:$95(5 bids)