Sold2019Woven Native American Two Tone BasketWoven Native American Two Tone Basket.4 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Two Klamath Indian BasketsTwo Klamath Indian BasketsC. 1910, soft weave basketry bowl, one in the flying geese pattern.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionFirst: 4"h x 8"dia., Geese Pattern: 4"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
SoldThree Northwest Coast polychrome baskets ht. 4 1/4, wd. 5 3/4, ht. 4, wd. 6 3/4, and ht. 3, wd. ...Three Northwest Coast polychrome baskets Tlingit, two rattle-top baskets the third lidded, each with banded designs on lid and body. ht. 4 1/4, wd. 5 3/4, ht. 4, wd. 6 3/4, and ht. 3, wd. 6 1/4 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Items, incl. Akimel O'odham BasketThree (3) Native American items, including two (2) baskets and one (1) discoidal. 1st item: Southwest Akimel O'odham (Pima) olla form basket having turquoise beads to the rim and faded horizontal bandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Paiute Twined Two-Color BasketNative American Paiute Twined Two-Color Basket. Round bowl form, banded two-color geometric motif to the sides. {Approximate dimensions: 5 3/4" high x 11" diameter.}. Provenance: From the Bay Area ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six West Coast Twined Basketry Items includingSix West Coast Twined Basketry Items including two miniature lidded baskets, one NootSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Basket and Two LidsApache Basket and Two Lids The basket 2 x 12 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American baskets. Pima basket with geometric designs H 4" D 7". Small Pomo feather basket. Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/p6ho794rxdnfwhs/AABzxVMIg8rQQ5hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American baskets. Circa 1910. Pima H 4-1/4" D 7-1/4". Northwest coast H4" D 4". Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American Basketsincluding Apache basket, 11 1/2" diameter and 7 1/2" diameter basketSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSCondition: one with a half inch-long break to rim; one 8 1/2 inches diameter; 3 1/2 inches high; the other 5 1/2 inches diameter; 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American baskets, circa 1910. Round: H 3-1/2" D 6". Oval: H 2" L 7-1/2" D 4-5/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://wSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Native American Apache Pictorial Handmade Basket, Two Tone ReedsAppears to be in good shape. Measures about 16.5 inches tall, roughly 9-10 inches in diameter. See pics. E-2705See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American basketsFirst-quarter 20th Century Comprising a Hupa openwork twined basket with geometric motifs and a Pitt River twined basket with five radiating bands of quail/caterpillar motifs, 2 pieces Larger: 12 HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American Baskets. Size: 1) 3.25'' x 9.25'' x 9.25'' (8 x 23 x 23 cm); 2) 13'' x 13.75'' x 13.75'' (33 x 35 x 35 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Native American Baskets20th century, coiled fiber tray with woven red geometric design, probably Hopi, 11-3/4 in. diameter, [wear, some loose fibers, fading, grime]; Winnebago basket with swing bail handle, 11-1/2 in. heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.First half 20th century. Finely woven Pomo gift basket with traces of feathers, 1"h. 2.5"d. And possibly Northwest Coast with geometric design. 3"h. 5.5"d. Both have some edge loss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Native American Baskets Apache-HopiTwo Native American BasketsApache-Hopi, 14”d, Ca. 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Apache basketsThe first: late 19th/early 20th century, a figural basketry bowl with three horses, zig-zag motif and crosses; the second: 20th century, a basketry bowl with black and white ticked rim, central invertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Apache baskets(lot of 2) Apache baskets, largest 2.25"h x 10.25"dia., smallest 2.25"h x 8.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pima basketsLargest example: Height: 10 1/2 inches; Diameter: 17 1/4 inches Additional Description: The property deaccessioned from a major Southwestern museum features semi-antique basketry from the Pima and PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alicia Nelson (Dine, 20th Century) Two Navajo BasketsAlicia Nelson (Dine, 20th Century) Two Navajo Baskets largest diameter 13 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Apache BasketsTwo Apache Baskets The larger 5 1/4 x 8 1/2 in. diam., the smaller 1 x 2 5/8 in. diam.See Sold Price