Sold2017Stunning Chippewa High Top Beaded MoccasinsStunning Native American Chippewa High Top Beaded Moccasins, measures 12.5''H x 11'' heel to toe, embelished with fur, material, beadwork, pom-poms, felt, leather, and ric-racSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Iroquois Beaded Leather High Top MoccasinsPhenomenal Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded Leather High Top Moccasins, measure 9''L x 9''H, very intricate bead work, c. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Comanche Beaded High Top MoccasinsNative American Comanche Beaded High Top Moccasins, Doeskin, measure 10'' from heel to toe x 4''WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Apache Beaded Leather High Top MoccasinsDESCRIPTION: One pair of Apache moccasins designed to extend above the ankle and decorated with polychrome beads. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 11" W: 3.25" L: 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Montana Crow Beaded High Top MoccasinsThe lot features two Crow Native American Indian beaded high top moccasins. Provenance: These are from a large private Western Native American collection in Billings, Montana and are from the mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Indian DollA Navajo cloth Indian doll with wearing blanket, beaded high top moccasins, and painted face. 11 1/2 inches tall. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plains / Apache Beaded Hi Top Children's MoccasinsNative American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, possibly Apache, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A remarkable pair of child sized leather high top moccasins completely covered in beading. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Native American Beaded Rawhide DollVintage Native American Beaded Rawhide Doll, measures 6'' x 8'', she is wearing high topped beaded moccasins, braided (horse hair) braids, extensively beaded dress, beaded eyes, nose, and mouth, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Vases & Beadwork (7), 6 transfer-decorated Westmoreland vases & pair WoodlandsNative American Vases & Beadwork (7), 6 transfer-decorated Westmoreland vases & pair Woodlands beaded & leather trimmed moccasins, VG to Exc cond, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native Alaskan Athabascan Beaded Hide MukluksNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Athabascan culture, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A pair of beautiful, beaded mukluks or high top moccasins handmade from hide, likely caribou oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Native American Indian beaded / beadwork leather moccasins 9"H x 4 1/2"W x 2 1/2"DCollection of 5 Native American Indian beaded / beadwork leather moccasins including woodland and Sioux designs on three children's slippers, one adult with flowers and a moccasin tongue. 9"H x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pair Native American Youth Moccasins-fully beaded, ca. late 1900s Pair 1: 5" long x 2" wide x 52 Pair Native American Youth Moccasins-fully beaded, ca. late 1900s Pair 1: tan leather Venetian glass beaded high-top child's moccasins, gold beads w blue/white/green pattern, front laces and forkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins,A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins, late 19th century, Sioux, Lakota or Nakota, the vamps decorated in polychrome colours with an insect motif, each 10cm wide 27cm long 10cm high (2) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Native Beaded MoccasinsPair of Native American beaded moccasins. Late 19th century. L 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. No stiffness noted. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://wwwSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins,A pair of Native American beaded hide moccasins, late 19th/early 20th century, Winnebago, Nebraska, each with panels of floral beadwork in polychrome colours, 10cm wide 29cm long 13cm high (2) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native Alaskan Athabascan Mukluks, Beaded Otter Fur**Originally Listed At $200** Native American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Athabascan (Dene), ca. mid-20th century CE. A pair of calf high moccasins or mukluks handmade from red wool felt, leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Sioux Beaded Moccasins, Dawson CollectionFrom the Henry A. and Francis William Dawson collection. 4" wide X 10" long X 4 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Iroquois Beaded Leather Moccasins, ca. 1910-1920 10" long x 4 1/2" wide, 3 1/4" highAntique Iroquois Beaded Leather Moccasins, ca. 1910-1920 Iroquois beaded brown leather moccasins with black velvet cuff and blue trim/tie detail. White beading on edges with beaver and flower beaded dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaded Moccasins and BagGroup of beaded Native American moccasins and small bag. Condition: Moccasins L 10-5/8". Bag L 7-1/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/bz85oet247cye1f/AAAsZRSafa8oLSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BEADED NATIVE AMERICAN MOCCASINSPAIR BEADED NATIVE AMERICAN MOCCASINS - APPROX. 9 1/2" LONG, 4 1/4" HIGH - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE CHILD'S BEADED MOCCASINS(2 pair) Native American child's hide moccasins, comprising: (pair) trading post-style brown commercial leather, with radiating beaded pattern, fringed ankles, approx 5.5"l; (pair) high-top hard-sole,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tlingit Northwest Coast Beaded Single MoccasinSecond half of the 19th Century. Measures 5 1/4" long by 2 1/4" wide by 2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Sioux Beaded Moccasins w/ Hoof MotifNative American, Western United States, Plains Tribes, Lakota (Sioux) or Arapahoe, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A fine pair of beaded hide moccasins with tin jingle cones on the tongues andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Native American Beaded Moccasinsprobably Iroquois, classic raised "Niagara" style beading with red bordered and beaded ankle flaps, 10-1/4 in.,. Provenance: A Delaware Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN,1861-1909): 'THE BUFFALO SIGNAL' BRONZE£260