Sold2018Needlepoint Bench/SofaDescription - A needlepoint bench/sofa. Dimensions - 39" x 79" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XV NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BEECHWOOD FAUTEUILSEarly 18th centuryA PAIR OF LOUIS XV NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BEECHWOOD FAUTEUILS Early 18th century height 37 3/4in (96cm); width 31 3/4in (81cm); depth 25 12in (65cm) Footnotes: Provenance Schmidmeier, Lucerne, 05 FebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genaro de Carvalho (1926 - 1971): Needlepoint TapestryBahia, Brazil, 1960s; red, black, beige and grey wool, mounted to backing and framed; signed in the weave 38 x 50 in. (96.5 x 127 cm.), Frame: 47 x 60 in. (119.4 x 152.4 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Needlepoint, Portuguese Carpet 23'7'' X 31'4''Type: NEEDLEPOINT, PORTUGUESE Origin: PORTUGAL Circa: 1930 Size/Feet & Inches: 23'7'' x 31'4'' Size/Meters: 7.19 x 9.55 Item Number: 90084 Reserve: $9,500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RÉGENCE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE18th centuryA PAIR OF RÉGENCE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE 18th century height 43 1/2in (110cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth 24in (61cm) Footnotes: Provenance Maurice Segoura AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELABORATE 19TH C. AMERICAN NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLER.The work of Rebecca A. Walton, date un-known. A well wrought sampler with blossoming flowers, butterflies and homestead with animals depicted in yard, uppercase alphabet and Psalms, verse 23, signed RSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English Needlepoint RugAn English Needlepoint Rug 20th Century 10 feet 9 inches x 9 feet 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023George III Needlepoint Upholstered Wing ChairGeorge II needlepoint upholstered wing back arm chair, 18th century and later, the shaped rectangular back, wings,outscrolled arms and seat cushion upholstered in 18th c needlepoint depicting a lady aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Floral Needlepoint RugA Floral Needlepoint Rug 20th Century 12 feet 11 inches x 12 feet 3 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Needlepoint & Snake Eye Turquoise Cluster Concho BeltFor your bidding pleasure we present a vintage needlepoint & snake eye turquoise cluster concho belt. This magnificent belt features over 700 needlepoint and snake eye turquoise individually set in haSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Needlepoint CarpetEngland, Late 19th Century The overall pattern of polychrome circular medallions on the ivory field is within a shrub border. (9' 10" x 9' 10") Worn and tinted areas, holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPRESSIVE NATIVE AMERICAN NEEDLEPOINT NECKLACE, SIGNED VM BImpressive Native American sterling silver and turquoise needlepoint cluster necklace signed VM(under a line) B, possibly an early work of Valentino and Matilda Banteah (Zuni, 20thc.), curved and scroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Needlepoint Upholstered Chair and Ottoman* (Chair 35" h x 34" w x 44" d) Overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Needlepoint Jungle RugDescription - Vintage needlepoint jungle rug. Dimensions - 95" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Immortal Silk Needlepoint Textile FragmentA Chinese red silk textile fragment. A figural work in fine silk and metallic hand stitching depicting an Immortal wearing robe with auspicious bats symbols and with outstretched hand holding Peach ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large English Geometric Floral Needlepoint CarpetLarge English Geometric Floral Needlepoint Carpet Unlined. Approximately 15 ft. 6 in. x 11 ft. 8 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR REGENCY STYLE NEEDLEPOINT RECAMIERS/CHAISESSleigh end. Dropped shape back. Rounded end. Nail head trim. Needlepoint upholstery. Circa 1850's. 37" h x 60" w x 25" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE STYLE NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BENCHEnglish walnut bench in the Queen Anne taste, having floral needlepoint upholstery, and rising on cabriole legs with pad feet, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 14.75", w. 41", d. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT TAPESTRYA LARGE 19TH CENTURY NEEDLEPOINT TAPESTRY, 43" X 66"See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTRAORDINARY CRAZY QUILT WITH NEEDLEPOINT ANIMALS, 72" X 72" WITH FRINGEEXTRAORDINARY CRAZY QUILT WITH NEEDLEPOINT ANIMALS, 72" X 72" WITH FRINGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Genaro de CARVALHO: Needlepoint TapestryGenaro de Carvalho (Brazlian, 1926-1971) needlepoint tapestry, mid-century modern design with eye and floral design; signed lower right, mounted on board. [39 1/2" H x 49 1/2" W]. Some edges loose, liSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Portuguese Needlepoint RugA Portuguese Needlepoint Rug Circa 1930 13 feet 5 inches x 13 feet 1 inch. Property from a Private Collector, Bethesda, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2020An English Needlepoint Carpet 23 feet x 13 feet 4An English Needlepoint Carpet Circa 1900 23 feet x 13 feet 4 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Needlepoint Necklace & Earrings SetSterling Silver | Genuine Sleeping Beauty Turquoise | Zuni Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Needlepoint Necklace & Earrings Set | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 107 GramsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Gothic Revival Chair with Needlepoint Upholstery (c. 1830-1860)$120(3 bids)