Sold2022Neil Goodman Abstract Bronze & StandNeil Goodman Abstract Bronze & Stand, 42 1/2"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neil Moul (b. 1933)Bronze, untitled, signed on back. Abstract sculpture with smooth curved lines and center void. 9.25"h x 7"h x 8"d and 2" base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Bronze Abstract SculptureMid-Century Modern Bronze Abstract Sculpture height 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Miniature Bronze SculpturesThree antique abstract bronze sculptures. [1/2" H - 1 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Goodman Bronze Coffee Table w/ Ram Sculpture.A Very Unique Modern Designer Table, with an Integrated Sculpture as Part of the Design. The Set is in Very Good Condition, with the Exception of a Small Area of White-Colored Corrosion on the Tail EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tauni 2 Foot Bronze Abstract Sculpture "Actaeon"Tauni 2 Foot Bronze Abstract Sculpture "Actaeon" Mounted on Marble. Abstract sculpture represents Actaeon’s transformation into a stag as his own dogs attack him. Abstract representation of the mythSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Goodman (American, Contemporary) Relief #1.Neil Goodman (American, Contemporary) Relief #1. Bronze sculpture with blackish patina, initialed 'NG' on the base, set onto a wood base Sculpture: 59.25" x 5.5" x 50" Height with base: 74.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mendez Brutalist Abstract Bronze SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) Brutalist Abstract Patinated Bronze Sculpture. 2.5" H x 5.75" W x 1.5" D. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Statue, Modern Art, 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Abstract Modern Bronze Sculpture of 2 FiguresAbstract Modern Bronze Sculpture of 2 Figures. TWO PEOPLE IN THE WORLD 82. Mounted on wood. -- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20232 small bronze sculptures, abstracts, unsigned, 4.5" & 7.25" tall.2 small bronze sculptures, abstracts, unsigned, 4.5" & 7.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Modernist Abstract SculptureArtist Unknown (20th century) Modernist Abstract Sculpture bronze 9 1/2"h x 7 1/4"w x 6 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klaus Ihlenfeld BronzeKlaus Ihlenfeld (Pennsylvania b. 1934) bronze abstract sculpture "Bamboo Growth" 8"h x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr To Lucia Stern, Bronze SculptureAttributed to Lucia Stern. Abstract bronze sculpture, signed "Lucia". [32 1/2" H x 12" W x 12" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023KIEFF GREDIAGA, 'TORSO', ABSTRACT BRONZE, 2/5Kieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish/Canadian b. 1936), Torso,' polished bronze abstract figural sculpture, signed in mold and numbered 2 of 5, on stone base. Provenance: From the Private Collection of SarSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc Abstract Bronze Modernist Sculptures. Each Sculptur3pc Abstract Bronze Modernist Sculptures. Each Sculpture has 2 parts. Initialed and numbered. Inscription on bottom of one. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 1.75 inches: D: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024AMY BRIGHT UNFRIED , MODERN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMY BRIGHT UNFRIED , MODERN BRONZE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE , SIGNED AMY BRIGHT UNFRIED - 6 1/2" x 5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Figural Bronze Sculpture Estelle GoodmanA signed Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) abstract figural sculpture of two people, a man and a woman, with their backs to one another yet connected by a figurative representation of communicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze abstract sculpture by Mathias GoeritzGilt bronze abstract sculpture by Mathias Goeritz.8 inches by 5 inches on a marble base 4 inches by 7 inches by 1 inch, on a black stone stand 12 inches by 8 inches by 2 inches Mathias Goeritz (Wiki):See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze abstract sculpture by Dorothy WilsonDorothy "Bunny" Wilson (Canadian, working mid 20th century), "Harmony," bronze abstract sculpture depicting two intertwined figures. Signed lower base and numbered 2/3. Height 12 7/8". Includes originSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Abstract SculptureMounted on black-lacquer stands, appears to be unsigned. 16-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w x 7-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veronica Bell (New Orleans), Patinated Bronze Abstract Sculpture, 20th c., unsigned, H.- 17 in., W.-†Veronica Bell (New Orleans), Patinated Bronze Abstract Sculpture, 20th c., unsigned, H.- 17 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 12 1/2 in. Provenance: “Little Oaks,” Bay St. Louis, Mississippi, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 2 Part Bronze Sculpture by Estelle GoodmanLarge 2 Part Bronze Sculpture by Estelle Goodman ( American 20th Century), "Fanatic", Circa Early 1960's. With Original Wood Base.Condition: Bronze in Generally Very Good Condition. Hand is Slightly LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Locht 11 - Isaiah 49:6LOCHT Small Bronze Sculpture.-- Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Signed Large Original Bronze Sculpture Desert Lady Abstract$1,700
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCurvy Wide Waist Female Abstract Fernando Botero Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 15" x 11"$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Grand Strategist: A Man Who Knows the Game Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 16.5"$550
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter PABLO PICASSO Bronze Abstract Bull / Steer Sculpture 11 in. height x 20 inches length$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger BONDUEL (1930), bronze sculpture Abstract, signed Bonduel€600