Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Characters in a Ruin, 19th century Italian Neoclassical schoolOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 165 x 118, canvas measurements: 134 x 87 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Narcissus Standing," 20TH CENTURYNEOCLASSICAL SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Narcissus Standing," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with brown patina. Height: 24 3/4" Width: 11" Depth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cupid figure in gilt bronze, French Neoclassical school of the end of the 18th century - beginningFinely chiselled, in mercury gilt bronze. 16cm tall, 8cm arm to arm, 3.5 x 3.5 baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neo-Classical School, TriptychNeo-Classical School, tryptych, oil on panel. Overall 20 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPODIMONTE ALLEGORIA DELLA MUSICA FIGURINECAPODIMONTE ALLEGORIA DELLA MUSICA FIGURINE - Rare Porcelain Figurine- Stand Over 9" Tall- Used Condition Consistent with Age (See Photos)- Cherub Has 1 Missing FInger & Chip on End of Wing (See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RICCHI(Lucca, 1606 - Udine, 1675) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela ovale, cm 65X49 La biografia tramandataci dal Baldinucci disegna un profilo avventuroso e inquieto dell'artista. Formatosi nell'ambientSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria dellaScuola genovese sec.XVII "L'allegoria della speranza" olio cm. 132x93See Sold Price
Sold2019OROLOGIO D'APPOGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLOin forma architettonica, sormontato e ornato da allegoria della guerra, quadrante dorato e inciso, doppio foro di carica- usure, graffi e tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, macchina non funzionanteSee Sold Price
Sold2018StatuinaStatuina in porcellana raffigurante l'Allegoria della Primavera. Manifattura di Meissen, XVIII sec. h cm 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Metal and Lucite SculptureContemporary Metal and Lucite Sculpture, 1978, in the form of chevrons, indistinctly signed "Yann Gross?" at the edge of self-base, dated and titled "La Virtu della Giustizia" on metal artist plaque,See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Window w/ French Neoclassical ScenesAmerican, 20th century. A large, re-purposed wooden paned window, painted green, with twelve panes, each with a transfer decorated scene in the French Neoclassical School style. Apparently unmarked. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio in bronzo raffigurante l'allegoria dellaOrologio in bronzo raffigurante l'allegoria della musica, sec.XIX cm. 43x30See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL: "NEOCLASSICAL SCENE"oil on canvas Condition: with minor paint loss and cracking to canvas 42 1/2 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair Fiske School Neoclassical Cast Iron UrnsAn antique pair of Neoclassical garden urns in the manner of Fiske offer cast iron construction with foliate, acanthus, gadroon and scroll high relief elements throughout, c1890Measures - 31" total hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Neoclassical Sevres School Parian Surreal Figural Grouping, 19th CA large antique French figural grouping in the manner of Sevres offers parian porcelain construction with surreal scene of figures, cherubs and birds, seated on pierced bronze base, 19th c.Measures- 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School: Madonna Della Sedia - Oil PaintingItalian School oil on canvas painting of the Madonna Della Sedia (Seggiola) after the original by Rafael (Italian, 1483-1520) depicting Mary, the Christ Child and John the Baptist, illegibly signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: Veduta della Porta St. Gallo in FirenzeItalian School: Veduta della Porta St. Gallo in Firenze Aquatint in black on wove paper. 5 1/2 x 9 in. (sheet), 12 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical French School Grecian SculptureMid 19th century. Spelter sculpture having fine form with nice early surface. H15 3/4" Sold from the collection of an upcountry, SC gentleman.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.LA VIRTU DELLA GIUSTIZIA Justics as Virtue Steel and Lucite Sculpture. Modernist Form Signed by Arti$175
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED PRINT NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA GUARDIA IN GILTWOOD FRAME$80(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (European School, 18th-19th Century). Portra...$150(1 bid)
299 Lots AwayAustin Auction Gallery(20) FRENCH LALIQUE COLORED CRYSTAL SCHOOL OF 'FISH' FIGURES$750(7 bids)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SEAL SCHOOL KOI QIANLONG SEAL$60