Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE, OIL ON CANVAS, MID/LATE 19TH C, H 40", W 34.5", JUDITH WITH THE HEADAFTER CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE, OIL ON CANVAS, MID/LATE 19TH C, H 40", W 34.5", JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES A mid- to late-19th century oil on canvas after "Judith With The Head Of Holofernes"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics - Physics. GIANELLA. De FluxionibusGIANELLA, Carlo Francesco. De Fluxionibus earumque uso. Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1771. In-8vo, mm. 200 x 130. Brochure coeva in carta marmorizzata. Pp. 141, (3), con 1 tav. in rame ripiegata al termSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Nason (attr.)Lampada da terra Vetro pulegoso, metallo cromato. Prod. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 158x23x47See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Graffi ( - ) Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi Attr. armchairs in bouclé 1960Height: 79 cm, Width: 69 cm, Depth: 70 cm Pair of Armchairs from the 1960s attributed to Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi. Very beautiful and durable light wood frame. Each armrest and foot has a detailSee Sold Price
2018CARLO NASON (Attr.); MAZZEGA Floor lampCARLO NASON (Attr.) MAZZEGA Interlocking floor lamp, Italy, 1960s Matte-chromed steel, enameled metal, fused clear and smoked glass, eight sockets Unmarked 55 3/4" x 9 3/4" sq. (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Francesco Tironi (1745-1800) The Grand CanalAttr. Francesco Tironi (Italy, 1745 - 1800) The Grand Canal painting. Oil on canvas. Label verso. Sight Size: 20.25 x 31.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 36.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Carlo Benedetto Castiglione - LandscapeAttributed to Carlo Benedetto Castiglione (Italian, 1609 - 1664). Shepherds in Landscape, Brown Ink & Wash on Paper, 2 collector's stamps lower right and lower leftSight 11.5" H x 15.75" W, Framed 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi Attr. armchairs in boucléHeight: 79 cm, Width: 69 cm, Depth: 70 cm Pair of Armchairs from the 1960s attributed to Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi. Very beautiful and durable light wood frame. Each armrest and foot has a detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CARLO MARATTA (Italian, 1625-1713)Portrait of Madonna Oil on canvas Plaque on giltwood frame provides attribution H 44", W 37 1/2" (framed) H 35", W 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (Attr.) - Art Glass VaseRed and black. Faint signature on base. 4.5Dia. X 4"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa Attr. Venini Corroso VaseAttributed to Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978 Italian) Venini Corroso Vase Blown Glass 9''x5.5''. A sculptural clear glass vase with corroso finish. Acid etched ''Venini Murano Italia'' mark. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa (attr.)Lanterna. mod. 5239 Struttura in ottone lucido, diffusore in vetro bugnato trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1930 ca. h cm 130, diam. max cm 22 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Campo, Carlo Graffi (attr.)Portariviste Midollino, tondino metallico smaltato. Prod. Home, anni '50 cm 52x58x39See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa (attr.), 'Reticello' ceiling light, 1950sCarlo Scarpa (attr.), 'Reticello' ceiling light, 1950s, H. 106 cm, Ø 25 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano (attr.). Glass, clear, with fused white ribbon, tubular brass, brass sheet.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr Francesco Fracanzano (1612-1656) St. JeromeAttr. Francesco Fracanzano (Italy, 1612-1656) Portrait of St. Jerome. Old master Oil on canvas. Size: 29 x 25 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO GANDOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1824 - 1873) Ascensione della Vergine Olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm 60X39 Il pittore si formò con Rosa Bacigalupo per poi iscriversi all'Accademia Ligustica nel 1834 avendo come inseSee Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$650(7 bids)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Bronze 4 arm Gas Rod Held Chandelier / gasolier having putti with bow & arrow. Attr.$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Francis Muschamp (UK,1851-1929) oil painting antique$130(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAttr. To Willy Daro (Belgian, B. 20th C.) Love Birds Side Table$150(2 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antique$380(2 bids)
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
3 days LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionCast Zinc and Sheet Copper Rooster Weathervane, attr. J. Howard & Co.$225(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".CA$7,500
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCATTR. TO KEITH HARING INK DRAWING ON PAPER 36"$50(1 bid)