Sold2022Italian Neoclassical-Style Marble-Top ConsoleItalian Neoclassical-Style Polychrome and Marble-Top Console early 20th century, the rectangular white marble top over a conforming carved frieze and scalloped aprons, raised on turned legs. h. 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLETOP CONSOLEBronze mounts. 36"h. x 49 3/4"w. x 15 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD CONSOLENeoclassical style marble-top giltwood console table, 20th c., pierced lattice apron with floral swags, rising on tapering square legs, approx 35.5"h, 62.5"w, 16.5"d **Provenance: From an important GuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Neoclassical Style Painted Marble-Top Console TableA Neoclassical Style Painted Marble-Top Console Table Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 37 x width 37 x depth 16 1/2 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE C1900A large Neoclassical style faux painted and marble top console circa 1900. The shaped wood top having green marble oval inset to middle, raised on column form supports. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 97.5" Dpth: 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console; Together with a Partial Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Marble Top Console Height 30 1/4 inches, width 66 inches, depth 13 1/4 inches; Together with a Partial Gilt Mirror Height 52 1/2 inches, width 41 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console18th C. Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console. 32 1/4"h x 39 1/2"w x 19 1/2"d Condition: Old repairs, old patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console Table20th C. fitted with two drawers. 34"h x 6'5-1/4"w x 22-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLEGold gilt wood neoclassical style console table with portrait and white marble top. Measures 44" x 19" wide 32" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console TableFrench Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console Table. Measures 30 inches x 48 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Neo-Classical style marble top consoleItalian Neo-Classical style marble top console, 20th c., painted and gilt with frieze drawer, 30.25"h x 42"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Style Marble Top ConsoleItalian Mid Century Neoclassical Style Gilt and Polychrome Carved Marble Top Console Table. Carved apron with hanging garlands. Measures 35-1/2" H x 51-1/8" W x 23-1/4" D. Condition: Repair to hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d.,Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d., Mirror-51 1/2" h. 22 3/4" w., very clean, no nicks, chips, or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console TableNeoclassical Style Marble Top Console Table. Wrought iron base and marble top console table. 32 inches x 40 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jansen Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console TableJansen Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console Table. With two pull-out drawers. 30 inches x 44 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console TableNeoclassical Style Marble Top Console Table. Marble top with a mirrored back, carved urn form balusters. 38.5 inches x 62 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical style marble top console31 3/4"h x 52 1/2"w x 17 1/2"d Condition, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLEWith horse head and hoof motifs. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 56" x D 27.25" Condition: Scratches to marble surface including small losses along side edges and corners. Light normal wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ADAMS STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLEEnglish Adams or Neoclassical style marble top console table, 19th century with late 19th marble, having a rectangular top, above a fluted and floral swag apron, rising on fluted square tapered legs,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bombay Company Neoclassical Marble Console CabinetBombay Company Neoclassical Style Marble Top Console Display Cabinet. Measures 36 inches x 38 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLETOP BRASS LEG CONSOLECream painted with brass legs. 34 1/2"h. x 41 1/4"w. x 14 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLETOP CONSOLEEbonized finish. Finely cast gilt mounts. Green marble top. 40"h. x 95"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016NEOCLASSICAL STYLE IRON BASE MARBLETOP CONSOLEWalnut with bronze mounts and mouldings. Iron base. Marble top. 31"h. x 31"w. x 15 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical Style Giltwood Marble Top Console TableA Neoclassical Style Giltwood Marble Top Console Table 20th Century Height 36 x width 41 1/4 x depth 18 1/4 inches. Property from a Prominent Kentucky Home and FamilySee Sold Price
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionNEOCLASSICAL STYLE CONSOLE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP$70(2 bids)
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MAHOGANY DEMI LUNE CONSOLE TABLES£240(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror Back$2,200
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Mahogany Marble-Top Console Tables$4,000
21 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500