Sold2024Juan Nepomuceno Almonte Ramírez AutographJuan Nepomuceno Almonte Ramírez autographed document. 1803-1869 Mexican soldier, commander, Minister of War, congressman, diplomat, Presidential candidate and regent. Sight of document 12 1/2" x 8",See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS, (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). “Figureâ€, 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed and datedJUAN GENOVÉS, (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). "Figura", 1985. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. It has small inactive woodworm holes on the left side, as well as one in tSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Juan NepomucenoMexican retablo, depicting San Juan Nepomuceno (St. John of Nepomuk), holding a staff, rosary, and three fish, and a bridge oil on tin, circa 19th century, housed in nicho, with glass front height 13See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed andJUAN GENOVÉS (Valencia, 1930 - Madrid, 2020). Untitled. Lithograph, copy 25/75. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 65 x 81 cm; 69 x 84,5 cm (frame). One of the main exponents of the social-criticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Jose Lopez, San Juan Nepomuceno, 1988Ramon Jose Lopez(20th Century)San Juan Nepomuceno, 1988hand-adzed wood, gesso, natural pigmentsinscribed verso: San Juan Nepomuceno / Ramon / Jose / Lopez / 1988includes letter from artist affixed toSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Painting, San Juan NepomucenoMexican painting, depicting San Juan Nepomuceno (St. John of Nepomuk), oil on copper, framed, early 19th c. 26"h x 22"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Please note: All the Mexican folkSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, San Juan NepomucenoMexican retablo, depicting San Juan Nepomuceno (St. John of Nepomuk), holding a staff, rosary, three fish, and a bridge, oil on tin, circa 19th century, housed in nicho, with glass front height 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerome Lujan + Charles M. Carrillo, Pair of Two Bultos: San Juan Nepomuceno, 1994 + Nuestra SenoraPair of Two Bultos: San Juan Nepomucemo, 1994 + Nuestra Senora de Dolores, 1993Jerome Lujan(20th Century)San Juan Nepomucemo, 1994wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underneath base: San Juan / NepomucemoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Nepomuceno Herrera (1818-1878, Mexican)John the Evangelist Oil on tin Signed lower right: J N Herrera 12.25" H x 9.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Otero, San Juan NepomucenoNicolas Otero(b. 1981)San Juan Nepomucenohand-adzed pine, gesso, natural pigmentspatron saint of the Penitente brotherhood, for his ability to keep secretshighly detailed, hand-adzed pine panel, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexican Polychrome Wood RetabloNew Mexican Polychrome Wood Retablo, attributed to Antonio Molleno, early to mid-19th century, depiction of San Juan Nepomuceno, paper label verso, illegible, (surface divot and minor paint loss), 13See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SU SHI] Su Wen Zhong Gong Shi Ji. 24 volumes, 50 juan 紀曉嵐評點$500(1 bid)