Sold2022Canaanite Terracotta Bull Vessel - TL TestedAncient Near East, Holy Land, Canaanite, Bronze Age, ca. 2000 to 1000 BCE. An impressive pottery vessel in the form of a bull presenting a cylindrical, horizontal body atop a pair of slender, strip-foSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 Harley Davidson Wide Glide MotorcycleTHERE WILL BE A PREVIEW FOR THIS ITEM SUNDAY MAY 28TH FROM 12PM-1PM ONLY. ADDRESS IS 1615 7th Street Bethlehem PA. 19,171 miles. To be paid for in cash, check, or wire transfer thru LiveAuctioneers. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randy Peyton (b. 1958), Espada Acequia, 2000Randy Peyton (b. 1958), Espada Acequia, 2000, oil on board, 16 x 12", frame: 21 x 25" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Native-born Texan Randy Peyton started painting the land of his birthSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 GMC SLE 4x4 Extended Cab Sierra Pick Up TruckPREVIEW TODAY FROM 11AM-1PM @ 37 Snyder Rd , Phillipsburg NJ 08865. GMC Pick up truck. Battery is currently dead. We will add mileage to listing soon. Buyer to pay cash or check. If paying by check, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 18 MTG Alpha Set Cards - 2000Magic the Gathering - Alpha Set - 1993 - Lot of 18 Cards. Included in this lot are: Red Wand, Jump, Ivory Cup, Island, Karma, Kudzu, Lance, Keldon Warlord, Kormus Bell, Living Lands, Mountain, Fog, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-CollierFrankreich, um 1880. Silber/Gelbgold. Elegantes Collier ausgefasst mit einer Vielzahl von Altschliff-Diamanten diverser Grösse. Zwei Altschliff-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.40 ct, elf Altschliff-DiamantenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Rope NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD ROPE NECKLACE THAT MEASURES 18" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. THE NECKLACE WEIGHS 67.1g. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ANY QUESee Sold Price
2023LOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / TOTEM / SCULPTURE / ASSEMBLAGE / POP ARTLARGE & MASTERFUL WOOD SCULPTURE, ASSEMBLAGE measuring 40-1/2 x 29-1/2 Inches with the frame and 35 x 24 Inches without it.Upper left shows Louise Nevelson engraved signature , the back reveales moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Ellenshaw, Coastline CliffsArtist- Peter Ellenshaw Signed lower left Year- 1974 Title- Coastline Cliffs Medium- oil on Canvas Size- 47.5x29.5in Provenance- private estate, Santa Barbara, CA Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic careeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MAHOGANY EDWARDIAN STYLE CLUB CHAIRS C.1920A hefty pair of mahogany Edwardian style club chairs circa 1920. Upholstered in a blue/green velvet. Ht: 33" Wd: 33.5" Dpth: 38.75" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021R&Y AUGOUSTI 4-DRAWER DRESSER SHARK SKIN COVEREDAn R&Y Augousti four drawer dresser covered in shark skin. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Work Table 32"H, 120" x 35 1/2"Industrial Work Table 32"H, 120" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GOAT SKIN COFFEE TABLEAn Italian two tier goat skin coffee table by Aldo Tura circa 1955. Ht: 14" Width: 63.25" Depth: 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021An aquamarine, diamond and emerald ringAn aquamarine, diamond and emerald ringdesigned as an oval cabochon aquamarine, measuring approximately 20.00 x 13.30 mm, within a pierced and round brilliant-cut diamond set silver mount, accented bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Cash Stage Used Martin D-45 Guitar Given to Marty Stuart W/LOAJohnny Cash Personally Owned Stage Used Martin D-45 Acoustic Guitar Given to Marty Stuart W/(2) LOAs - This 1978 Martin D-45 acoustic guitar was owned by legendary country music crooner, Johnny Cash,See Sold Price
Sold20221974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Chassis no. AR30244191974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Design by Giorgetto Giugiaro Chassis no. AR3024419 1,962cc DOHC Inline-4 Cylinder Engine 2 Twin-choke Weber DCOE45 Carburetors Est 145bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual TraSee Sold Price
20201960 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ25Provenance: The Estate of Eddie Krueger, San Antonio, TX 1960 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ25, originally purchased in San Antonio and owned by the Krueger family for 53 years, completely restored in San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed,...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Red) (Kusama 299) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 63/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Yellow) (Kusama 298) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 69/200 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, sign...Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Pumpkin 2000 (Green) (Kusama 300) Screenprint in colours, 2000, on wove paper, signed, titled, dated and numbered 67/100 in pencil, published by Serpentine Gallery, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER1990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER EXCELLENT RUNNING CONDITION. MANY UPGRADES. MORE INFO COMING SOON!!! VIN: SALLDHMD8FF389291 130k MILES GARAGE KEPT IN PARKLAND, FL CUSTOM PAINT CUSTOM INTERIOR 200TDI MOTOR</See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Cash Personally Owned and Played Martin D-35 Guitar W/(3) LOAsJohnny Cash Personally Owned and Played Martin D-35 Acoustic Guitar Given to Peggy Knight W/(3) LOAs - This 1974 Martin D-35 6-string acoustic guitar was personally owned and played by legendary countSee Sold Price
Sold20171977 Toyota Land Cruiser BJ40 (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: BJ40012312 - All-original body panels and floorboards, Only break-in miles since rotisserie restoration, Highly desirable diesel powered example 3.0 litre inline four-cylinder diesel enginSee Sold Price
Sold20221875-CC MS63 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab1875-CC MS63 U.S. $20.00 Coronet Head Gold Double Eagle Coin - In Slab Dated 1875, "CC" mint mark (from the Carson City mint), graded MS63 from NGC, slab numbered 287534-009. 90% fine gold compositionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign painted wood "TERMS CASH", 4 1/2" x 28 1/2"$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35016: George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) Land$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'$2,000