Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL SIGNAC "ROUEN" ORIGINAL WATER COLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED, 1932, 17 1/2 X 11 1/2, GOODPAUL SIGNAC "ROUEN" ORIGINAL WATER COLOR AND GOUACHE PAINTING, SIGNED, 1932, 17 1/2 X 11 1/2, GOOD CONDITION, WITH PROVENANCE AND LETTER FROM CHRISTIES Reserve: $7,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold20211971 OU HAONIEN 欧豪年 BIRD & FLOWERARTIST(s): Ou Haonien 欧豪年 (1935-) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 68 cm, Width: 35.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Xin Hai YearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLETAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE laine et soie, Verdure au fauconnier, avec sa bordure à fond jaune de guirlandes de fleurs (Restaurations) A wool and silk tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatreGRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatre colonnes cannelées ornées de chapi- teaux corinthiens. Pendule portique en bronze doré ou mat, le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Pissarro Litho "Rue Eugene Dutuit a Rouen"Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903). "Rue Eugène-Dutuit à Rouen" - 1896, lithograph on laid paper, limited edition 4/15, pencil inscribed lower left margin "Ep d'etat no 4", pencil titled lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nie' Ou, Chinese Hand Painting.Ink and color on paper. Hand painted by famous artist Nie Ou. ORINGINAL PAINTING GUARENTEED! Size: 68x68cm. 名画家聂鸥,色彩纸本《See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Pair of Faience de Rouen Lion SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique pair of Faience de Rouen sculpture models of seated lions painted with yellow manes and tails with dark striping, spotted blue bodies along with details of facial features aSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY NEVERS FAIENCE CERAMIC TULIP VASEUnmarked Nevers faience tulip vase with extensive painted decoration. Dimensions: H 20" x W 11" x D 11" Condition: Chipping, particularly to flower holders.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA:Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA: ca. 1805. 8vo. Manuscript volume with original illustrations. Full calf (rubbing, corners bumped). A unique compendium of knowledge, including origSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of Birds & Flowers, Ou Haonian (1935-)A painting of birds and flowers by Ou Haonian (1935 - ). The painting depicts birds on a pine branch with 2 seals, a signature, and a dedication. It is a watercolor and ink on paper. Dimensions are 21See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou début XIXe siècleSuite de quatre PLATS creuse à décor de rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 38,5 cm Un avec deux éclats, un avec deux fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie)Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie) Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed in pencil, numbered 51/125. 20 1/2 x 29 in. (sight), 28 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78150: Ou Haonian (1935-2024) Snail on Banana Leaf Ink $2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (second$1,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Qing Qianlong Copper Gilt Dot Emerald Inlaid Gemstone Gold Ou Permanent Cup$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white French faience pear-shaped chinoiserie vase, Nevers, late 17th C.€650
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVitek ou Ninfo - Matzou Engravings Bernard Picart c.1740 Chinese Gods$10
21 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Much of the Caribbean -- Les Petites Antilles ou les Isles du Vent, avec celles de$75
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree French white-glazed and two polychrome puzzle jugs, Nevers, 18th C.€800
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires D'une Contemporaine Ou Souvenirs D'une Femme$1