Sold2024Browning Brass Starter's CannonNew Haven, CT. With a wooden carriage. 12 gauge, missing firing pin, display only. 14" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Lionel and Ives O Gauge Toy Train Engines andGroup of Lionel and Ives O Gauge Toy Train Engines and Cars Engines Max L 12 in. A Buffalo, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) Lionel Standard Gauge Toy Train Cars(9) Lionel Standard Gauge Toy Train Cars Original paint. Max L 12 in. A Buffalo, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016IVES 1 GAUGE NEW YORK & CHICAGO PASSENGER SETCast iron, #3240 electric outline electric engine, together with three lithographed tin coaches including #71 buffet, #72 Washington pullman and #73 observation. Engine - 13" l, Cars - 12 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Kennebunkport, ME and Jacksonville, FL Description: Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927, pump-action shotgun with exposed hammer, full choke, rubbSee Sold Price
SoldRemington 11-87 Super Magnum 12 Gauge ShotgunRemington 11-87 Super Magnum 12 Gauge Shotgun There is a flat $50 FFL processing fee added to all sold items. This fee includes handling and packaging of item(s) for shipment. All winning bidders areSee Sold Price
SoldVery Nice US 1800s era Conversion Black-Powder Fowler - Antique - NO FFL needed (KDW1)A Very Nice US 1800s era Percussion Conversion from Flintlock Half-Stock Black-Powder 12 Gauge Fowler. Very good condition with nice wood and metal, though the markings are faint. Overall measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAEL 1987 1/2 NEW SHEQELFeatures Issuer Israel Period State of Israel (1948-date) Type Standard circulation coin Years 5745-5777 (1985-2017) Calendar Hebrew Currency New Shekel (1986-date) Composition Copper-aluminium-nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Flatware, 255 pcs.255 pieces Reed and Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 modern dinner knives (9 1/2" L), 12 modern luncheon knives (8 7/8" L), 12 new French dinner knives (9 3/4" L), 14 neSee Sold Price
2020NEW HOLLAND P 1/2 HP HIT & MISS ENGINE.Serial No. 6739, c. early 1900's. Beautiful working condition. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Condition: (Excellent). ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 14 X-Men New Mutants Excalibur. Includes New Mutants 7, 12, 13, 15-17 (#16 is firstLot of 14 X-Men New Mutants Excalibur. Includes New Mutants 7, 12, 13, 15-17 (#16 is first appearance of Warpath), #1 (1991, Magneto cover Jim Lee), Mystique #5, X-Force 15, Uncanny X-Men 175, 255, 28See Sold Price
Sold20162003 Lexus LS430, black with tan leather interior,2003 Lexus LS430, black with tan leather interior, 152,196 miles, 2nd owner vehicle, new battery in 12/15, VIN JTHBN30F730093859See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Dominick & Haff gilt sterling dinner plates(12) Dominick & Haff (New York) gilt sterling silver dinner plates in the Rococo taste, circa 1900, of shaped circular form with an openwork and repousse foliate scrolling rim, each well centering a hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor Lamp with "Pulled Feather" ShadeTiffany Studios"Split Harp" Floor Lamp with "Pulled Feather" Shadecirca 1910favrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T."base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423 H"12 in. diameter (shadSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MARILYN MONROE INVITATIONFACTORY EDITIONS, Andy Warhol a Print Retrospective 1963-1981)" "November 21 through December 22, 1981. Castelli Graphics, 4 East 77th Street, New York, New York." offset lithograph 12 x 12 inches. "MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Monroe Invitation (PA,NY)Factory editions, Andy Warhol, a print retrospective 196301981 "November 21 through December 22, 1981. Castelli Graphics, 4 East 77th Street, New York, New York." Offset lithograph 12" x 12". "MarilynSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY Studios. Patinated Bronze Standing LampFavrile Glass Shade. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 12" w (at base) x 20" d x 52" h, diameter of shade - 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Bronze CandelabrumPair of Tiffany Studios Bronze Candelabrum having four arms along with blown glass and jewels, marked Tiffany Studios, New York S1558 height 12 inches Condition: very good, one "ball" in base with posSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Colors and Over 1500 Feet of Stranded Copper Wire-12 Gauge$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsImportant New Hope Impressionist River Landscape Thick Impasto Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil Painting$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery Auctions19th Century New England Coastal Seascape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting Onset Massachusetts$10
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.12 GAUGE IRON SALUTE OR SIGNAL CANNON 11" X 18" X 19" 18" BARREL$300(4 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951$300
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. MAPLE OVAL TOP BUTTON FOOT TEA TABLE NEW ENGLAND 25" X 30 1/2" X 23"$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. OVAL TOP, BUTTON FOOT, SPLAY LEG, TAP TABLE NEW ENGLAND WITH RESTORATIONS 27 1/2" X 38 3/8" X$200
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling Lights$60,000