Sold2019Rolex Two-Tone LadyRolex Two-Tone Lady's Oyster Perpetual Datejust Wristwatch, with an 18K yellow gold bezel, and a stainless steel and 18K gold band. Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police Department, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four 14K Yellow Gold Bracelets, of flatGroup of Four 14K Yellow Gold Bracelets, of flat herringbone design, Longest- 9 1/2 in., Wt.- .82 Troy Oz. (4 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police Department, and sold by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Nine ManGroup of Nine Man's Seiko Wristwatches, six with day/date; and three without. (9 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police Department, and sold by Order of the Court, Orleans Parish,See Sold Price
Sold201914K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, the top mounted with seven14K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, the top mounted with seven faux diamonds, on a band with pierced shoulders, size 9 1/2, Wt.-.33 Troy Oz. Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police Department,See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pairs of 14K Yellow Gold Hoop Earrings, Largest-Four Pairs of 14K Yellow Gold Hoop Earrings, Largest- H.- 1 3/16 in., W.- 1 9/16 in., Wt.- .46 Troy Oz. (8 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police Department, and sold by Order ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW ORLEANS.) Department of Installation. The World's Industrial and Cotton Centennial(NEW ORLEANS.) Department of Installation. The World's Industrial and Cotton Centennial Exposition... Plan No. 2 Map of the City of New Orleans Showing Location of Exposition Grounds. Large lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 602NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 602 Obsolete New Orleans, Louisiana Police Officer badge. Number 602. Marked N.O.P.D. on reverse. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 63RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 63 Obsolete post-production restrike of New Orleans, Louisiana Police Officer badge. Number 63. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 1107RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 1107 Obsolete post-production restrike of New Orleans, Louisiana Police Officer badge. Number 1107. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS POLICE SERGEANT BADGE NO. 210NEW ORLEANS POLICE SERGEANT BADGE NO. 210 Obsolete New Orleans, Louisiana Police Sergeant badge. Number 210. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019ManMan's Seiko Quartz Wristwatch, Ser. # 672460, now mounted in an 18K yellow gold nugget link band, L.- 8 1/4 in., Wt. with Movement- 1.55 Troy Oz. Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans PoliceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Dos Pesos Gold Coin Ring, 1945, within a borderMexican Dos Pesos Gold Coin Ring, 1945, within a border of small white sapphire "points," on a split shouldered 14K yellow gold band, size 6 1/2. Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans PoliceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Yellow Gold Herringbone Necklaces, one 10K, H.-Two Yellow Gold Herringbone Necklaces, one 10K, H.- 5/16 in., W.- 17 1/2 in.; the second 14K, H.- 1/8 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Wt.- .56 Troy Oz. Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police DeparSee Sold Price
Sold2019LadyLady's 14K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, the top with 23 small round diamonds and faux diamonds, over a tapering ridged band, Wt.- .41 Troy Oz. Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police DepartmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Yellow Gold Rope Twist Necklaces, one of 14K, L.-Two Yellow Gold Rope Twist Necklaces, one of 14K, L.- 19 in., Wt.- .24 Troy Oz.; the second 10K , L.- 23 in., Wt.- .31 Troy Oz. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police DepartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Twelve Pieces of Costume Jewelry, consistingGroup of Twelve Pieces of Costume Jewelry, consisting of 9 necklaces, 2 simulated pearl necklaces; a steel and gold tone watchband. (12 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police DepaSee Sold Price
Sold201613 VARIOUS US LAW ENFORCEMENT PATCHES13 VARIOUS UNITED STATES LAW ENFORCEMENT SHOULDER PATCHES - NEW ORLEANS POLICE - OXFORD MISS POLICE - COLORADO STATE PATROL - GOTHOM CITY POLICE - TRENTON POLICE K-9 - LONG BEACH POLICE RESERVE - CHICSee Sold Price
Sold20248PC New York Police Department Guide BooksUnited States,20th Century Includes two copies of "Rules and Regulations for the Government of the Department of Police of the City of Buffalo" printed in 1932, "Rules and Regulations of the Police DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of New Orleans Louisiana Police PatchesVery nice grouping. Mounted on board. 24" by 30" Provenance: Jack Ooley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019lot of new York police department patches and badgeslot of new York police department patches and badgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Police Department, Burglary Prevention PamphletUSA, 1980s printed matter 10 1/2” x 8 1/4” Burglary prevention pamphlet published by the New York Police Department including a list of anti-burglary efforts by the police, descriptions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Obsolete New York City Police Reserve BadgeAntique obsolete City of New York Police Department Police Reserve badge #821 produced by Dieges and Clust. Marked and stamped gold fill. Shows average wear from age and use. Pinback in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fitz John Porter Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “F. J. Porter,” one page both sides, 8.5 x 11, Commissioner's Office, New York Police Department letterhead, October 9, 1887. Letter to General Franklin, regarding the familSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASSAU COUNTY NY POLICE SERGEANT BADGE NO. 197NASSAU COUNTY NY POLICE SERGEANT BADGE NO. 197 Obsolete Nassau County, New York Police Department Sergeant Badge. Number 197. Marked 1/10 - 10k GF (gold filled) and Chas Greenblatt, NYC on reverse. MeSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering9/11 20th Anniversary 24K Gold-Plated Proof $1 Coin - New York Police Department$1
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 7 Assorted Employee Badges and Commemorative Medals$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1937 Gunsmith and Police Department, 6 Centre Mar NY New York . Photography Print$100
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central RR-Set of Four New Orleans Area Prints$10
1 hr LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.$10(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money lot 2$10
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.$250