Sold2019Voltaire, La Philosophie de l'Histoire, 1765Heading: Author: [Voltaire] Title: La Philosophie de l'Histoire Par feu l'Abbé Bazin Place Published: [Geneva] Publisher: Date Published: 1765 Description: viii, 336 pp. (8See Sold Price
Sold2022(17) ANTIQUE BOOKS, MOSTLY LEATHER-BOUNDBulwer-Lytton's Works, Macaulay's History of England, Sir Walter Scott's Waverley Novels, Voltaire, and Philosophie de la Nature. Dimensions: H 7" x W (total linear width) 20" x D 5" Condition: Sets nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Vintage French Philosophy BooksIncludes Lettres Choisies de Voltaire, Vocabulaire Technique et Critique de la Philosophie (André Lalande), Dictionnaire de la Langue Philosophique, Cours de Philosophie (P.F. Thomas), La Légende deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alchemy. ANONIMO. La Philosophie de nos jours.ANONIMO. La Philosophie de nos jours. S.l., s.t., 1788 Small 8vo, mm. 180x115; Contemporary quarter vellum binding, title writtem on the spine; pp. 123. Spread foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton "Loulou de la Falaise, Hotel Pont-Royal,Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. SubjSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Loulou de la Falaise, Hotel Pont-Royal, Paris,1975Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Loulou de la Falaise, Hotel Pont-Royal, Paris,1975 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed in Germany, 1980s Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6” Helmut NewtonSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEMI CHINA DEEP BLUE PLATTER 16.5" x 13".SEMI CHINA DEEP BLUE PLATTER"Vue du Temple de la Philosophie Ermenonville" depicting a lakeside country scene with figures and buildings. Impressed Semi China mark and eagle on underside.16.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1976. Printed 1979. Lot Note(s): SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de laHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Original vintage photolithograph. 1976. Printed 1979. Signed in black marker, lower right; identified as to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton, Hotel room, Place de la République,Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton, Hotel Room, Place De La RepubliqueArtist: Helmut Newton Title: Hotel Room, Place De La Republique, Paris, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 9x14" on 11x16" sheet Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Helmut NewtoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la RepubliqueArtist: Helmut Newton Title: Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris, 1976 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 8.95x14" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold20211735 Copy of Elementary Instructions for YouthsA first and only edition of "Les Elemens ou Premieres Instructions de la Jeunesse" by Etienne De Bleghy. Paris, 1735. Elementary Instructions for Youths in Handwriting, Spelling, Grammar, Vocabulary,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocracy. Marquis de MIRABEAU - QUESNAY. Élémens de la philosophie rurale.€1,600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhilosophy. MACROBIUS. Somnium Scipionis ex Ciceronis libro De Republica excerptum…€8,000
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAnna BOCH (1848-1936) Catalogue raisonne by Therese Thomas, Michelle Lenglez and Pierre Duroisin,€300
24 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
24 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
24 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
24 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000