Sold2022[NEW YORK]. BENNETT, William J., engraver. CLOVER, Lewis Peter, publisher. after Nicolino CALYO[NEW YORK]. BENNETT, William J., engraver. CLOVER, Lewis Peter, publisher. after Nicolino CALYO (1799-1884), artist. View of the Ruins after the Great Fire in New York. Decr. 16th & 17th 1835. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK CITY.) William James Bennett; after Nicolino Calyo. View of the Great Fire in New York,(NEW YORK CITY.) William James Bennett; after Nicolino Calyo. View of the Great Fire in New York, Decr. 16th & 17th 1835. [and] View of the Ruins After the Great Fire in New York, Decr. 16th & 17th 18See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, View of an Island from the SeaAmerican, 1991, acrylic on paper depicting a cloudy sky hanging over an island, signed "V. E." and dated l.r., 10 1/2" x 10 1/2" sight, 17 3/4" x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Illustrations & Views American ArchitectureEarly Illustrations and Views of American Architecture 742 Line Cuts of Houses, Stores, Churches, Village Streets, etc. Author: Edmund V. Gillon Jr.</See Sold Price
SoldARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (BRITISH/AMERICAN, 1870-1929) TWO VIEWSARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL (BRITISH/AMERICAN, 1870-1929) TWO VIEWS • Sand Dunes, signed 'Arthur V. Diehl' (lower left); Venice Gondolas, signed 'Arthur V. Diehl' (lower right) • Both oil on artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Universal Magazine, Sept. 4, 1797 Smith Ed., Essays, History"The American Universal Magazine", Number V, Volume III; Monday, September 4, 1797", with copper engraved "View on Bastille", by Thomas Clarke (active 1797-1801), published by Samuel Harrison Smith anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Green & Grey Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), green and grey "V" Series lithograph print, signed "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Orange & Blue Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), orange and blue "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Politics 1887American Politics. By Hon. Thomas V. Cooper. Philadelphia: Fireside Publishing Company. Copyright: 1887. Embodying a history of all the political parties, with their views and records on all importantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 500-F Saturn V on the pad Official NASA AssemblyA set of nine different black & white photographs of the Apollo Saturn V Facility test vehicle 500-F showing views from many angle. This was the first Saturn V rocket to roll out to the launch pad inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 500-F Saturn V Official NASA AssemblyA set of nine different black & white photographs of the Apollo Saturn V Facility test vehicle 500-F showing views from many angle. This was the first Saturn V rocket to roll out to the launch pad inSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SOUP TUREEN, featuring the Pennsylvania Hospital, Philadelphia on exterior of base, the Brooklyn Ferry on interior, and the Battle of Bunker Hill oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American "View of Egypt "Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) , watercolor, gouache on board ,Signed , measures 1 " x 8 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder "Owl and Mouse" Acrylic On CanvasFritz William Scholder V (American/La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indian, 1937-2005). Acrylic on canvas painting titled "Owl and Mouse" depicting an owl who has a freshly caught mouse in its beak,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Double Student Lamp with Lithophane Niagara Falls ShadesTiffany and Co. Double Student Lamp with Lithophane Niagara Falls Shades 19th century, Lithophane shades with American views, including Niagara Falls. PPM (Prensaich Porzellan Manufactur), Germany. paSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Historical Staffordshire Pieces, Sugar Bowl & PlatterTwo (2) pieces Historical Staffordshire, American Views. 1st item: Historical Blue and White Staffordshire transfer printed covered sugar bowl, printed with scene of Boston Harbor, American Eagle, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEARS GALLAGHER, (American, 1869-1955), View of TheSEARS GALLAGHER (American, 1869-1955) View of The Main Dock from Upper Fields, Monhegan, Maine watercolor signed Sears Gallagher, l.l. sheet: 14 x 21 in., frame: 24 1/2 x 31 in. Provenance: A Maine PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Chadwick (American, 1879-1962) View of TheWilliam Chadwick (American, 1879-1962) View of The Connecticut River. Oil on canvas. Signed "W. Chadwick" in the lower right corner Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950) View ofJoseph Lindon Smith (American, 1863-1950) View of Varenna, Lake Como, 1889 oil on canvas initialed JLS and dated (lower right) 34 ½ x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826–1909) - View Across a LakeJohn Bunyan Bristol (American, 1826–1909) - View Across a Lake Signed ‘J.B. Bristol’ bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 30 ¼ in. (45.7x76.8cm) Provenance Private Collection, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM BRADFORD, (American, 1823-1892), View in HenleyWILLIAM BRADFORD (American, 1823-1892) View in Henley Harbor, Coast of Labrador oil en grisaille on canvas signed Wm. Bradford, l.r. 20 x 30 in., frame: 25 x 35 in. Provenance: The Collection of a BosSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Nocturnal Forest View 19th Century Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMortimer Borne (1902-1987) Antique American Modernist Drypoint Etching Artist Studio Scene$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Bar Scene Framed Original Interior View Painting$10
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & More$40(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Modernist New York City View Framed Original Cityscape Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)