Sold2016NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIBERICH: "COSSACK HUNTER WITHbronze group with brown patina inscribed in Cyrillic in casting and manufactured mark "Woerffel, St. Petersbourg" Provenance: Cooper Family Trust, Anaheim 22 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Imperial Russian Nikolai Alekseyev Moscow Silver Enamel Beaker VaseThis is an exquisite Imperial Russian 875 silver gilt beaker style vase with ornate enamel bird, floral, and foliate details. From the noted Moscow silversmith, Nikolai Alekseyev. 8" tall. The top andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Red Table, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 33 x 41 in.; white gold leaf frame, 38-1/2 x 46-1/4 in. Note: Exhibited: The WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIANTWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIAN 1851-1908)two out of four illustrated and gold leaf decorated volumes of the edition, published in 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Olympia, reclining on a black recamier, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 28-1/4 x 42 in.; black painted and parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
2022Nikolai Koscheljoff (Russian, 1838-1861)Portrait of a Soldier In dress uniform, facing the viewer. Unknown artist. Oil on canvasImage: 25.5 x 20 in.; Frame: 36 x 31 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel casket Hallmarks likely for Nikolai Vasilevich Alexeev,A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel casket Hallmarks likely for Nikolai Vasilevich Alexeev, Moscow, 1899-1908 Decorated with foliate motifs, marked with maker's mark, "HA," assayer's mark, "88," aSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAROSHENKO, Nikolai. Oil on Canvas. Seated PeasantSigned in Russian lower right. Three labels affixed verso. Nikolai Alexandrovich Yaroshenko (Russian, 1846 - 1898). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" high x 19.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955Nikolai Fechin 1881-1955 .Medium: Oil on Canvas. Dimensions : 18x14 inches. Russian-AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING BY NIKOLAI FECHINNikolai Ivanovich Fechin, Russian, 1881 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl. Signed lower left by the artist. Framed. Nikolai Fechin was admitted for study to the Imperial ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIANA 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1952) SCHASTLIVIE KOLTSA [Blissful Rings], Soviet film poster, 1929, signed in pate, published for SOVKINO, Mosgublit No. 47607, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923 1"H x 9 1/2"Diam.Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923. From the Sovi revolutionary period, made by the Lomonosov Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg. The plate is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)1960.aastate algul elas Kormašov Kosel ning maalis tihti Pirita jõe kaldaid. Julgelt visandatud kompositsioon ja niisama julge hele koloriit meenutavad Matisse’i 20.sajandi algul, foovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski Oil On CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski (Bogdanov Belsky) 1868-1945) Russia, Latvia, Germany.23” x 28 1/3” (58.5 x 72 cm)Provenance:Sale Auction House Aguttes, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)Alates 1950ndate lõpust on algul Kosel, hiljem Meriväljal elanud Nikolai Kormašov palju maalinud Pirita randa. 1961. aasta noorte kunstnike näitusel oli eksponeeritud jõuline, karmi stiili vaimusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freddy Wittop "Hello Dolly" Drawing: Carol ChanningArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Freddy Wittop (1911-2001) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: Dutch/American; mixed media on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 18.75"h, 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Kull (Estonian 1894 - 1945)Tänav Toompeal (Toom-Rüütli). 1930. aastad. Õli. Jämedatoimne lõuend. 44.5 x 62.3 cm. 1930. Kulli renomee põhineb eelkõige 1930. aastate Tallinna vaadetel. Ta lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Nikolaevich KarazinTrade History, 1898,Watercolor on paper, 16.5X67.5 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Swarovrski "Hello Kitty" 2001 Limited Edition Of 88Swarovski "Hello Kitty" 2001 Limited Edition Of 88See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome bronze sculpturePaul Wegner Hello Louis polychrome/enamel, bronze sculpture. Depicts legendary architect of jazz. Signed on the base, P. Wegner, and numbered 51/175. 20 1/2"H x 23"L. Base is 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) OilNikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy, Russian (1859-1918) Oil on canvas "Sail Boat Through The Mountains" Signed lower right. Numerous patches, professionally re-stretched, craquelure. Measures 29-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich (1828 - 1883) BronzeNikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich, Russian (1828 - 1883) "Wolf in a Trap" Bronze Sculpture, Signed in Cyrillic. Foundry: Fabr C.F. Woeffel, St. Petersburg. Measures 6" x 8" x 4-1/8". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersNIKOLAI SUETIN - Suprematist Composition - Watercolor, crayon, and pencil drawing on paper$8,000
318 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsNikolai Timkov Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Russian Landscape Framed$1,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNIKOLAI BLOKHIN (RUSSIAN, B.1968) PAINTING, 'QUEEN & HARLEQUIN,' 61.5" X 28"$1,500
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCNew in Package Pez Dispenser Sets incl WOZ Wizard of Oz, Star Wars, Hello Kitty, Avengers,$6(1 bid)